Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Friday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

51.0 Tables Based on: 115.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.63 Gold 1 6.00 Thomas TurgeonMemphis, TN Mark LairCanyon, TX Jack La VigneHouston, TX Mike CookMemphis, TN
22.97 Gold 2 5.00 Jim RussellSarasota, FL John GranthamBentonville, AR Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
15.08 Gold 3/4 5.00 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Jacob MorganMadison, WI Stephen KennedyOakland, CA Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
12.56 Gold 3/4 1 4.00 Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Thomas GrandineSeattle, WA Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI Dorothy GrandineSaint Germain, WI Donald GardnerWinston Salem, NC
10.21 Gold 5 5.00 Kathy NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI R Wayne PenrodKettering, OH Jeffrey GargraveDayton, OH
8.75 Gold 6 5.00 Elaine SaidNashville, TN Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN Arthur LowenNashville, TN Joe RickmanMaryville, TN
7.66 Gold 7 4.00 Bud StoweClive, IA Kay StoweClive, IA Patrick LauterbachColumbia, SC J LauterbachColumbia, SC
6.47 Gold 8/9 5.00 Gerald LaflammeGrnd-Bay-Wfld, NB Linda CobhamGrand Bay-Westf, NB Terrol GetsonClearwater, FL Martin NewlandNorth Bay, ON
6.47 Gold 8/9 4.00 Barry SchafferFrisco, TX Colby VernayLacon, IL Stephen KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Nancy KornegayN Richland Hls, TX
10.47 Gold 10 2 1 3.00 Michael PutnamFuquay Varina, NC Martin DemkoHolly Springs, NC Kenneth DyeCary, NC Betsy MebaneCary, NC
7.85 Gold 11 3 3.00 Allan SittersonLeesburg, VA Helene CooperGainesville, VA Gail ZamboniRoswell, GA Peter HarringtonPotomac Falls, VA
4.55 Gold 12/13 3.00 Stan Politowski JrDelray Beach, FL Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI R. Arthur CannamelaRoswell, GA
4.55 Gold 12/13 4.00 Robert LavinEast Longmeadow, MA Patricia WrightCharlotte, NC Anna BrombergBrooklyn, NY Harold FeldheimHamden, CT
5.27 Gold 4/5 2 3.00 George Van AmburgEast Lansing, MI Helen Van AmburgEast Lansing, MI Linda HillEast Lansing, MI Irene MeadGrand Ledge, MI
5.27 Gold 4/5 4.00 Mitchell PoteIndianapolis, IN Eugene KoberIndianapolis, IN Claudia KoberIndianapolis, IN James FarleyIndianapolis, IN
3.74 Gold 6/7 4.00 Chuck AdelmanWarren, NJ Keith OverpeckLouisville, KY John Hogan JrWayne, NJ Doree SobelFair Lawn, NJ
3.74 Gold 6/7 3.00 David OlsonOwings Mills, MD James OlsonCharleston, WV Ellen OlsonCharleston, WV James SorrentDunbar, WV
3.85 Gold 8 3 3.00 Harland LondonWoodridge, IL Holly LondonWoodridge, IL Lynne MaddenSugar Grove, IL Virginia FultonOswego, IL
2.89 Gold 4 3.00 Diane SchaferLansing, MI Alice HillHaslett, MI Richard HillHaslett, MI Katherine JerniganEaton Rapids, MI
2.12 Gold 5/6 4.00 Rick GilesSpringfield, MO Mary GilesSpringfield, MO Pat HovatterFlorence, SC William HovatterFlorence, SC
2.12 Gold 5/6 3.00 Harold KarnesPortage, MI Denver QueenAlbany, OH John FerryN Parkersburg, WV James WiseMillwood, WV

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
50 Thomas Turgeon Mark Lair Jack La Vigne Mike Cook A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 30.63 Gold
35 Kathy Newman Bert Newman R Wayne Penrod Jeffrey Gargrave A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 10.21 Gold
28 Elaine Said Barbara Heller Arthur Lowen Joe Rickman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.75 Gold
4 Jim Russell John Grantham Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 22.97 Gold
14 Dave Schouweiler Jacob Morgan Stephen Kennedy Valentin Kovachev A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 15.08 Gold
26 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham Terrol Getson Martin Newland A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.47 Gold
1 Chuck Adelman Keith Overpeck John Hogan Jr Doree Sobel B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.74 Gold
17 Thomas Goings John Grossmann Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.68 Red
22 Keith Pugsley Katherine Pugsley Ann West Richmond Eugene Richmond B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.68 Red
29 Rick Giles Mary Giles Pat Hovatter William Hovatter C - - 5/6 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.12 Gold
37 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A 12/13 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.55 Gold
27 Mitchell Pote Eugene Kober Claudia Kober James Farley B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.27 Gold
40 Clay Hall Margaret Ritchie Albert Lilly Ann Lilly A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.68 Red
48 Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.47 Gold
47 Bud Stowe Kay Stowe Patrick Lauterbach J Lauterbach A 7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.66 Gold
43 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue Brian Schoenfeld Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.68 Red
7 Richard Rhoad Thomas Grandine Thomas Phillips Dorothy Grandine Donald Gardner B 3/4 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 12.56 Gold
44 Harold Karnes Denver Queen John Ferry James Wise C - - 5/6 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.12 Gold
30 David Olson James Olson Ellen Olson James Sorrent B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.74 Gold
31 Susan Adamson Garold Adamson Charles Kelley Jo Anne Kelley C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
32 Ron Geagley Jim Dick Linda Dick Mark Lavine B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
33 Diane Schafer Alice Hill Richard Hill Katherine Jernigan C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.89 Gold
34 Beth Parrish Bill Parrish Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
42 Luanne Russell Lee Stimson Don Haney Molly Currie B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
39 Donald Berman Rose Berman Shawn Stringer Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
20 Mike Broida Stephen Toschlog W Armstrong George Schmid Sr C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
25 Donald Power Karen Allen Judith Harris Carolyn Martin C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
24 Stan Politowski Jr Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan R. Arthur Cannamela A 12/13 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.55 Gold
23 George Van Amburg Helen Van Amburg Linda Hill Irene Mead C - 4/5 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 5.27 Gold
6 Harland London Holly London Lynne Madden Virginia Fulton C - 8 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.85 Gold
3 Sarah Jones-Chambers Randall Rathjen Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
16 Michael Putnam Martin Demko Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane C 10 2 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 10.47 Gold
12 Allan Sitterson Helene Cooper Gail Zamboni Peter Harrington B 11 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 7.85 Gold
8 Harry Gellis Robert Pustilnik Richard Potter John Potter A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 0.84 Red
45 Linda Burroughsford Anna Fokes Kathy Pollock Lamar Daniel B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
46 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry Jerry Umberger C Douglas Jennings A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 0.84 Red
5 John Ede Carmina Diaz Craig Poplin Ellen Harris C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
49 David Smith Gretchen Smith Owen Doster Barbara Doster B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
2 Jennifer Crisp Robbie McConnell Marlene Wass Karen Gray C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
41 Kathleen Lathrop Brenda Rigby Mary Beth Birchby Cyndi Morrissey C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
10 Janice Davis Eliza Worthington Jamie Sue Schmidt Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
18 Jean Collins Ruth Hopson Lyle Smith Arlene Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
13 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink Janet Clark Thomas Clark A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
36 Tim Cull Jim Heller Peter Holm Charles Langley C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
51 Rebecca Lowen Patrick Williams Dot Blue Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
38 John Derdall Jan Derdall Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
15 Carol Dunlevy Glenna Coffey Ronald Dunlevy Thomas Davis C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
9 Dick Briggs Arnold Hoffmann Barbara Creagan Harry Trewhitt B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
19 Jerrell Wolaver Janie Wolaver Susan Sensenbach Barbara Kopko C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
21 Larry Watt Elsie Keaton Anne Abney Brenda Pace C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
11 Everett Halsall Barbara Ratner Maryann Klopfenstein Barbara Ratner C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red