Apr 16, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday-Friday Morning Compact KO Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.43 Gold 1 Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH George St PierreColumbus, OH Cheryl SchneiderWesterville, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN
15.70 Gold 2 Steven GajdaloHilton Head, SC Peter WolfHilton Head Is, SC Mark TeichBluffton, SC Walt CumminsPrescott, AZ
10.09 Gold 3 Frances DossHot Springs Vlg, AR John BodishSaint Joseph, MI Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Toni BalesPickerington, OH
7.85 Gold 4 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Dallas Moore George St Pierre Cheryl Schneider Brian Ross A 1 - - - - - 0.00 22.43 Gold
1 Frances Doss John Bodish Sally Meckstroth Toni Bales A 3 - - - - - 0.00 10.09 Gold
16 Steven Gajdalo Peter Wolf Mark Teich Walt Cummins A 2 - - - - - 0.00 15.70 Gold
5 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Daniel Korbel Hugh Brown Jr A 4 - - - - - 0.00 7.85 Gold
9 Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes Wayne Hollingsworth Richard Brown A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
12 Loretta Rivers Tom Clarke Paul Munafo Chris Compton A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
2 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
14 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher Elizabeth Smith Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
3 Martha Roth Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Paul Darin A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
8 Denis Murphy Karl Hicks Terry Richardson Henry Caspar A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
7 Jerry Umberger C Douglas Jennings Steve Quisenberry William Burgess A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
13 Joseph Sauro Michael Kammermayer Jack Shinehoft Keith Heckley A - - - - - - 0.00 2.24 Red
15 Mark Tonnesen Bruce Bedient Paul Johnson III Dave Tonnesen A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Mary Olson Lars Moquist Joe Luk Erik Strandberg A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Judith Armonat Patrick Williams Rebecca Lowen Dot Blue A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Susan Bedall Gladys Martin Mina Ronen Virginia Young A - - - - - - 0.00