Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Rhododendren Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
14 Carol Caten Paul Caten Jr 3 9 3 - 2 2 - 153.50 58.14 159.00 312.50 8.89 Gold|Red Scores
1 Christine Lawrence Paul Lawrence 7 16/18 - - 6 - - 140.00 53.03 169.00 309.00 2.41 Gold Scores
4 Charise Ovalle Richard Weems 7 - - - 3 - - 147.50 55.87 150.00 297.50 1.84 Red Scores
7 Allison King Jim Mercer 3 - - - 4 3 - 142.50 53.98 135.50 278.00 1.14 Red Scores
3 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman 7 - - - - - - 137.00 51.89 136.00 273.00 0.37 Red Scores
13 Tamara Miles Eileen Sandstrom 3 - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 135.00 272.50 Scores
5 Catherine Hammersley Dianna Nerren 3 - - - 1 1 - 171.00 64.77 97.50 268.50 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Ray Stalvey Diane Brewer 3 - - - 5 4 - 141.50 53.60 124.50 266.00 0.46 Red Scores
10 Dorothy Harris Elizabeth Cragin 3 - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 131.50 259.00 Scores
9 B J Renshaw Tonya McNabb 3 - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 141.00 252.00 0.69 Red Scores
11 Anne Atwood Christine D Ambra 7 - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 131.00 239.00 Scores
12 Sherilyn Sorem Chris Gardner 3 - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 98.50 218.50 Scores
6 Carol Greco Margaret Scaglione 3 - - - - - - 92.50 35.04 117.00 209.50 Scores
2 Holly Randolph Sharon Lewis 3 - - - - - - 44.89 118.50 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis 7 4 - - 4 - - 147.50 55.87 171.00 318.50 9.15 Gold Scores
6 Janice Koerner Susan Powers 3 7/8 2 - 2 1 - 157.50 59.66 156.00 313.50 11.85 Gold|Red Scores
9 Alma Vanhull Bonnie Marland 7 - - - 1 - - 162.50 61.55 135.00 297.50 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
8 Maureen Merker Patricia Jones 3 - 27 - - - - 138.00 52.27 152.00 290.00 1.13 Red Scores
7 William Underwood Jr Dan LaFar 7 - - - 3 - - 153.00 57.95 128.50 281.50 1.23 Red Scores
2 Jack Hund Cecile Hund 3 - - - 6/7 - - 139.00 52.65 125.50 264.50 0.29 Red Scores
14 Gloria Blount Judith Gandee 7 - - - 6/7 - - 139.00 52.65 124.50 263.50 0.29 Red Scores
1 Anne Seaver Judith Carter 7 - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 121.50 256.50 Scores
10 Cherie Williams Robert Bramblett 3 - - - 5 2 - 139.50 52.84 109.00 248.50 0.69 Red Scores
12 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick 7 - - - - - - 99.00 37.50 140.50 239.50 0.64 Red Scores
11 Judy Williamson Dolores Hileman 7 - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 123.00 239.00 Scores
4 Janet Little Brenda Ford 3 - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 119.00 230.00 Scores
13 Connie Lytle Joanne Kunz 7 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 117.50 230.00 Scores
5 Nick Weedman Merrie Weedman 7 - - - - - - 98.50 37.31 125.00 223.50 Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Amy Gerowitz Jane Duncan 7 5 - - 3/4 - - 153.50 58.14 163.50 317.00 7.23 Gold Scores
4 James Davis Yves Chartrand 3 - 28 - 3/4 3 - 153.50 58.14 135.50 289.00 1.61 Red Scores
11 Dorothy Jones Sue Hopke 3 - - - 2 2 - 157.50 59.66 127.50 285.00 1.29 Red Scores
10 Alice Kratsch Mary Jahn 3 - - - 6 - - 134.50 50.95 149.50 284.00 1.49 Red Scores
13 Morag Horsman Bonnie Hugill 3 - - - 1 1 - 171.00 64.77 109.50 280.50 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Cheryl Endres Pamela Kennedy 3 - - - 5 4 - 136.00 51.52 131.00 267.00 1.03 Red Scores
14 Dorris Sherman Verbal Angelico 7 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 136.00 265.50 0.31 Red Scores
8 Carol Erbeck Mary Ahearn 3 - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 128.00 261.00 Scores
6 Beth Batastini Nancy Root 3 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 148.50 258.50 0.88 Red Scores
3 Alda Hamrick Peggy Hoy 7 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 142.00 254.50 0.64 Red Scores
1 Joyce Page Judie Fair 7 - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.50 250.50 Scores
7 Richard Shannon Martin Swales 3 - - - - - - 121.25 45.93 126.50 -2.75 247.75 Scores
5 Sally Landrum Earl Landrum 7 - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 141.00 245.50 0.37 Red Scores
12 Dottie Maklary Shirley Turner 3 - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 117.00 220.50 Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
14 Alfred Delio Estella Lau 3 13 4 - 1 1 - 147.00 55.68 163.50 310.50 6.67 Gold|Red Scores
13 David Duffy R E Doc Golladay 3 19/20 6/7 - 2 2 - 144.50 54.73 164.00 308.50 4.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Debbie Wiest Elissa Chisholm 7 - - - 6/7 - - 140.50 53.22 155.50 296.00 1.21 Red Scores
8 Joan Flynn Janet Tindall 3 - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 151.00 286.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Janet Howell Julia Sanders 3 - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 147.50 282.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 Jack Mallery James Edwards III 7 - - - - - - 133.50 50.57 138.00 271.50 0.37 Red Scores
6 Anne Lynch Leona E Langill 3 - - - 4 3 - 142.00 53.79 128.00 270.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Janet Hansen Nancy Cameron 3 - - - 5 4 - 141.50 53.60 125.00 266.50 0.48 Red Scores
11 Doris Houk Sara Ramsey 7 - - - 3 - - 143.50 54.36 118.00 261.50 0.92 Red Scores
5 Marguerite Levin David Levin 3 - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 134.50 258.50 0.48 Red Scores
12 Robert Roark Sharon Koster 3 - - - 6/7 - - 140.50 53.22 108.00 248.50 0.29 Red Scores
9 Mary Ann Shepard Kathleen Essma 3 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 131.50 245.00 Scores
7 Jean Belfour Jill Bell 3 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 121.50 231.50 Scores
10 Steven Goodman Bob Hahn 3 - - - - - - 97.50 36.93 105.50 203.00 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Steve Rainey Richard Watson 3 22/24 9/10 - - - - 141.00 53.41 166.00 307.00 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
8 Kathy Wilson Richard Thompson 3 34 15 - 3 2 - 151.50 57.39 149.00 300.50 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Alan Wilson Lesley Wilson 7 - - - 5 - - 147.50 55.87 135.00 282.50 0.74 Red Scores
12 Joe Wernet Betty Ann Wernet 3 - - - 2 1 - 152.50 57.77 130.00 282.50 1.29 Red Scores
3 Linda Nemmer Margaret Becker 7 - - - 1 - - 155.50 58.90 122.00 277.50 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Rosa Davis Hope Cohn 3 - - - 6 3 - 145.50 55.11 131.00 276.50 1.12 Red Scores
5 Will Holmes Catherine Holmes 7 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 159.00 272.00 1.29 Red Scores
14 Blondelle Grant Richard Lanzarone 7 - - - 4 - - 149.00 56.44 117.00 266.00 0.64 Red Scores
13 Joan Laibson Carol Weaver 7 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 132.00 261.00 0.31 Red Scores
7 Frances Boyd Claudia Boyce 7 - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 155.50 260.50 0.92 Red Scores
11 Gary Moll Irvin Drewel 7 - - - - - - 111.50 42.23 126.50 238.00 Scores
10 Truma Polin Barbara Fredericks 3 - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 113.50 235.00 Scores
1 Glenda Klingsick Mary Lattan 3 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 111.00 224.50 Scores
4 Rose Albert David Mell 3 - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 110.50 222.50 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Sophie Field Barbara Gadea 7 1 - - 1 - - 170.00 64.39 161.50 331.50 21.69 Gold Scores
3 Sarah Thompson Mary Caraway 7 15 - - - - - 138.00 52.27 171.50 309.50 2.71 Gold Scores
12 Ricky Boyer Mary Simmons 7 22/24 - - 3 - - 150.50 57.01 156.50 307.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
11 Candy Cox Angela Evert 7 - - - 4 - - 149.00 56.44 148.00 297.00 1.28 Red Scores
13 Kristine Wilkinson Mary Lou Marlow 7 - - - 2 - - 154.50 58.52 127.50 282.00 1.29 Red Scores
4 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 3 - - - 6 1 - 140.00 53.03 126.00 266.00 1.12 Red Scores
14 Homer Jeffers Michael Regan 3 - - - - 3 - 118.00 44.70 136.00 254.00 1.12 Red Scores
5 Peter Patterson Linda Pfrommer 3 - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 144.00 253.50 0.95 Red Scores
2 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger 3 - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 144.00 248.50 0.95 Red Scores
10 Jo Martyn Jerry Donaldson 3 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 128.50 243.50 Scores
9 Gloria Larson Janelle Hair 7 - - - 5 - - 141.50 53.60 101.50 243.00 0.37 Red Scores
6 Nancy Hennier L Kathy Wasson 7 - - - - - - 133.50 50.57 108.00 241.50 Scores
8 Lane Klein Les Klein 3 - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 120.00 223.50 Scores
1 Betty Salber Kathleen Buraglio 3 - - - - 2 - 120.50 45.64 102.00 222.50 0.78 Red Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
13 Donald Hill Jeanne Hines 7 16/18 - - 2 - - 171.50 64.96 137.50 309.00 2.41 Gold Scores
6 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia 3 28/29 12 - 3 1 - 154.00 58.33 148.50 302.50 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kathleen Harter Kevin Harter 7 32 - - 1 - - 174.00 65.91 127.50 301.50 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Stuart Shoemaker Anita Shoemaker 3 33 14 - 4/5 2 - 144.50 54.73 156.50 301.00 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
14 Suzy O'Connor Mike O'Connor 7 - - - 4/5 - - 144.50 54.73 128.50 273.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Peggy Harbers Mike Harbers 7 - - - - - - 111.50 42.23 155.50 267.00 1.29 Red Scores
1 Joan Vainio Linda Frotten 7 - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 131.50 257.00 Scores
3 Catherine Greiner Sylvia Waters 7 - - - 6 - - 138.50 52.46 117.00 255.50 0.31 Red Scores
5 Betty Riley Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 133.50 249.50 Scores
7 Marian Solari Jo Ann Froehlich 7 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 132.00 247.50 Scores
12 Chris Yarbrough Doris Nelson 3 - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 143.00 246.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 John Murphy Marilyn Murphy 3 - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 135.50 244.00 0.31 Red Scores
8 Mary Perry Frank Paynter 3 - - - - 3 - 123.00 46.59 113.00 236.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Arthur Holdford Patricia Liddle 3 - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 88.50 206.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
12 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining 7 10/11 - - 1 - - 172.50 65.34 139.50 312.00 3.78 Gold Scores
7 Rosemary Boss Peter Boss 7 25 - - 3 - - 151.50 57.39 154.50 306.00 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
13 Sherry Howell Jane Rivers 7 37 - - 4 - - 150.00 56.82 149.50 299.50 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
1 Clarence Merskin Shirley Shane 7 - - - 5 - - 134.00 50.76 159.00 293.00 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
10 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling 3 - 24 - 2 1 - 152.00 57.58 139.50 291.50 1.58 Red Scores
4 Brenda Pollak Gloria Bennett 3 - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 143.50 271.00 1.05 Red Scores
9 James Martin Ronald Werner 7 - - - 6 - - 133.00 50.38 128.00 261.00 0.31 Red Scores
2 Lois Porter Maxine Gant 3 - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 141.50 252.00 0.74 Red Scores
14 Christopher Morris Lynda Gilbert 3 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 121.50 248.00 Scores
5 Roger Staneslow Carol Porter 7 - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 125.50 247.00 Scores
8 Ginny May Nancy Parker 3 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 124.50 239.50 Scores
3 Edward Osada Catherine Osada 7 - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 112.00 232.00 Scores
6 Diane Quin Sandra Tennison 3 - - - - 2 - 129.00 48.86 102.50 231.50 0.74 Red Scores
11 Diane Hayden Elaine Booker 7 - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 97.00 202.00 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
13 Michael Kelly Delaine Boyd 7 41/43 - - 2 - - 155.50 58.90 143.00 298.50 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nancy Fridlin Jo Weatherly 7 - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 157.50 281.00 1.84 Gold Scores
7 Timothy Pettus Alan Godes 7 - - - - - - 137.00 51.89 144.00 281.00 1.29 Red Scores
11 Tore Eriksen Robert Fukunaga 7 - - - 3 - - 146.50 55.49 134.50 281.00 0.92 Red Scores
9 Judy Desroches Evelyn Caroline-Elsey 3 - - - 5 2 - 142.00 53.79 135.50 277.50 1.79 Red Scores
2 Judith Johnson Fay Lukoskie 3 - - - 1 1 - 158.00 59.85 116.00 274.00 1.84 Gold Scores
3 John Knarr Calvin Waisanen 7 - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 136.00 271.50 0.37 Red Scores
14 Julie Connor Monika Howard 7 - - - 6 - - 141.50 53.60 112.50 254.00 0.31 Red Scores
4 Hazel Allen Janet Metcalfe 3 - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 126.00 251.00 Scores
6 Susan Shroyer Marcia Maury 3 - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 127.00 246.50 0.74 Red Scores
5 Martin Gemmink Barbara Gemmink 7 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 118.50 235.50 Scores
10 Virginia Farley Rosalee Hacker 7 - - - 4 - - 143.00 54.17 89.50 232.50 0.64 Red Scores
12 Andy Weems Carolyn Weems 3 - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 123.00 231.50 Scores
8 Ina Young Charles Young Jr 3 - - - - - - 95.50 36.17 116.50 212.00 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Peggy Griem Katy Gross 7 12 - - 1 - - 154.00 58.33 157.50 311.50 3.34 Gold Scores
13 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood 3 19/20 6/7 - 5 2 - 139.50 52.84 169.00 308.50 4.23 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jo Anne Knodel Lynn Gamblin 3 - - - 2 1 - 153.50 58.14 131.50 285.00 1.92 Red Scores
9 Diane Seymour Elizabeth Topolse 7 - - - 4 - - 140.50 53.22 144.50 285.00 1.01 Red Scores
7 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe 7 - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 151.50 269.50 1.29 Red Scores
14 Robert Plautz John Boekhoud 7 - - - 3 - - 148.50 56.25 112.00 260.50 0.92 Red Scores
11 Peter Burrows Pamela Burrows 3 - - - 6 3 - 136.00 51.52 120.00 256.00 0.63 Red Scores
8 David Lloyd Vikki McBee 3 - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 128.50 250.00 0.44 Red Scores
10 Charles Reals Yoshikazu Kinoshita 3 - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 127.50 247.50 Scores
5 Gretchen Lawrence Barbara Bradford 3 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 128.00 241.00 Scores
2 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins 3 - - - - 4 - 134.00 50.76 104.50 238.50 0.44 Red Scores
1 John Santillo Ellen Santillo 7 - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 109.50 231.00 Scores
6 Betty Middlebro' Chris Middlebro 3 - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 83.50 205.00 Scores
12 Margaret Anderton Bonita Noles 3 - - - - - - 47.92 126.50 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 3 35/36 16 - 1 1 - 175.50 66.48 124.50 300.00 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
9 Caren Von Hippel Bill Walker 7 41/43 - - 5 - - 148.00 56.06 150.50 298.50 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
8 Linet Lewerenz Robert Lewerenz 3 - - - 6 - - 144.50 54.73 138.50 283.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Susan Purvis Lynda Culley 3 - - - 4 3 - 150.00 56.82 132.00 282.00 0.64 Red Scores
11 Patricia Filliater Donna Eash 7 - - - 3 - - 154.00 58.33 120.50 274.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Louise Vandever Walter Brostrom 3 - - - 2 2 - 161.00 60.98 104.00 265.00 1.29 Red Scores
14 Charles Perry Sallie Sloboda 7 - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 137.50 263.00 Scores
5 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson 7 - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 152.00 259.00 1.29 Red Scores
13 Beverly Shores Lois Jones 3 - - - - - - 102.50 38.83 154.50 257.00 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Karen Doddridge Susan Collins 3 - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 138.50 255.00 0.71 Red Scores
7 Laura Novosad Nancy Swanson 7 - - - - - - 141.00 53.41 105.50 246.50 Scores
12 Nancy Raftery Edward Raftery 7 - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 129.50 244.00 Scores
4 Jill Lundy William Lundy 3 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 127.00 242.00 Scores
1 Sherry Sims Liz Bustamante 3 - - - - - - 93.00 35.23 106.50 199.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
13 Faye Tate Angela Snyder 3 22/24 9/10 - 4 2 - 150.00 56.82 157.00 307.00 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
5 Faisl Kayali Larry Pack 7 26/27 - - 1 - - 163.00 61.74 142.50 305.50 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
7 Grant Pealer Dora Pealer 7 - - - 2/3 - - 152.00 57.58 144.50 296.50 1.75 Red Scores
8 Nina Harmon Janet McCall 3 - 20 - 2/3 1 - 152.00 57.58 144.00 296.00 1.50 Red Scores
3 Tom Stuetzer Charles Curley 7 - - - 5 - - 148.00 56.06 137.50 285.50 0.37 Red Scores
2 David Gardner Nicole Gardner 3 - - - 6 3 - 138.50 52.46 143.50 282.00 0.87 Red Scores
12 Deborah Masters June Harter 3 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 149.00 278.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Anne Maureen Ruddock Gordon Simpson 3 - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 150.00 264.50 1.29 Red Scores
4 Kay McBride Sue Dennard 3 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 139.00 261.50 Scores
6 Carole Schuller Fahn Tishkoff 3 - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 126.50 247.00 Scores
10 Sylvia Franchi Phyllis Chayer 7 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 134.00 247.00 Scores
11 Ying Freedman Carol Weiner 7 - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 109.00 233.50 Scores
9 Clark Vernon Marianna Wright 7 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 118.00 231.00 Scores
14 Tonya Jones Roberta Long 7 - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 122.00 229.00 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
14 Victor Magruder Paul Evanoff 3 26/27 11 - 2 2 - 149.00 56.44 156.50 305.50 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 K Dee Glover Percy Harcourt 7 35/36 - - 3 - - 146.00 55.30 154.00 300.00 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michael Windham Linda Windham 3 - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 150.00 283.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Rosalie Mislowsky Marsha Papanek 3 - - - 6 4 - 137.00 51.89 144.50 281.50 1.07 Red Scores
12 John Spencer Catherine Spencer 3 - - - - - - 136.50 51.70 135.00 271.50 Scores
11 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 3 - - - 1 1 - 152.00 57.58 115.00 267.00 1.84 Gold Scores
7 Hilary Davis Lynn Smith 7 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 135.50 264.50 0.34 Red Scores
5 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 139.50 52.84 124.00 263.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour 3 - - - 5 3 - 138.00 52.27 125.00 263.00 0.63 Red Scores
2 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz 3 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 141.00 254.00 0.44 Red Scores
10 James Miller Kathleen Miller 3 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 121.00 252.50 Scores
1 John Spooner Judy Spooner 7 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 121.50 238.50 Scores
9 John Wening Gary Clark 3 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 91.00 218.00 Scores
13 Doug Corrigan Margaret Corrigan 7 - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 96.00 195.50 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 3 - - 3 - - 149.50 56.63 171.00 320.50 12.20 Gold Scores
13 Barbara Dahl Laurie Faulkner 7 38/39 - - 1 - - 168.00 63.64 131.00 299.00 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper 3 - 22 - 2 1 - 153.00 57.95 141.00 294.00 1.73 Red Scores
5 Sarah Wright Jane Welch 7 - - - 4 - - 144.50 54.73 144.50 289.00 1.87 Red Scores
4 John Sease Ittoop Maliyekkel 3 - 29/30 - 6 2 - 139.50 52.84 149.00 288.50 2.08 Red Scores
7 Gordon Coons Linda Coons 7 - - - 5 - - 140.00 53.03 141.00 281.00 0.72 Red Scores
9 Patricia McFeely Susan Ingelbinck 3 - - - - 3 - 138.50 52.46 142.50 281.00 1.64 Red Scores
2 Patsy Rainwater-Maddu Connie Van Patter 3 - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 146.00 280.00 0.88 Red Scores
11 Beverly Greear Shirley Mackey 7 - - - - - - 138.50 52.46 135.50 274.00 Scores
8 Susan Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 3 - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 126.50 240.00 Scores
12 Gail Wood Susan Morrison 3 - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 116.50 236.50 Scores
14 William Davis Robert Butterfoss 3 - - - - - - 96.00 36.36 140.00 236.00 1.05 Red Scores
1 Walter Zobel Amy Lee 7 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 120.50 235.50 Scores
6 Jean Hornbacher Ilene Latsko 3 - - - - - - 98.00 37.12 121.50 219.50 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Terry Wright Linda Butt 7 41/43 - - 3/4 - - 139.00 52.65 159.50 298.50 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
7 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards 7 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 153.50 285.50 1.23 Red Scores
2 Mary Stoll Marcia Schultz 3 - - - 1 1 - 144.50 54.73 134.00 278.50 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
11 John Montgomery Joffre McCleary 3 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 144.00 275.50 0.63 Red Scores
6 Deborah Marsh Douglas Smith 3 - - - 2 2 - 141.50 53.60 132.00 273.50 1.23 Red Scores
4 Robert Williams Richard Balian 7 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 142.00 271.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Joan Kalinousky Barbara Cuenin 7 - - - 3/4 - - 139.00 52.65 120.00 259.00 0.75 Red Scores
1 Linford Snead Dave De Kraker 7 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 124.50 256.00 Scores
12 Galia Barlow Joyce Young 3 - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 128.00 254.00 Scores
9 Susan Morse Alison Shoemaker 3 - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 112.00 235.50 Scores
10 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers 3 - - - 5 3 - 133.50 50.57 101.00 234.50 0.59 Red Scores
13 Charles Lowe James Riley 3 - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 89.00 222.00 Scores
8 Wayne Simpson Jeanie Para 3 - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 106.00 218.00 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jan Cobb Leonard Eklund 7 2 - - 2 - - 159.00 60.23 164.50 323.50 16.27 Gold Scores
3 Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont 7 7/8 - - 1 - - 162.50 61.55 151.00 313.50 5.12 Gold Scores
7 Judy Winer William Patch 7 - - - 3 - - 148.50 56.25 148.00 296.50 1.52 Red Scores
1 Rebecca Bonomo Nancy Osborne 7 - - - 4 - - 141.00 53.41 150.00 291.00 1.54 Red Scores
6 Anita Greenberg Joanne Heller 3 - - - - 2 - 136.50 51.70 131.00 267.50 1.34 Red Scores
13 Mark Bruce Fred Costin 3 - - - 5 1 - 137.00 51.89 129.50 266.50 1.25 Red Scores
8 Janet Hart June Hoelzle 3 - - - - 3 - 135.50 51.33 126.50 262.00 0.63 Red Scores
4 Garry Redmond Beverly Weber 3 - - - - 4 - 126.00 47.73 135.50 261.50 1.36 Red Scores
9 Kathy Schiele Ruth Derrow 3 - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 137.00 260.50 1.31 Red Scores
11 Hubert Frank Elaine Frank 3 - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 140.50 242.00 Scores
12 Janice Alonso Patricia Callahan 3 - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 118.50 234.50 Scores
10 Donald Smith Pat Kibler 3 - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 109.50 225.50 Scores
2 Bob Thacker Joanne Wharton 3 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 109.50 222.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Susan Freund Judy Harralson 3 38/39 17 - 1 1 - 159.00 60.23 140.00 299.00 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jennifer Crisp Susan Bedwell 3 - - - 3 3 - 148.00 56.06 135.00 283.00 1.23 Red Scores
10 Michael Edwards Donna Edwards 3 - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 155.00 276.50 1.76 Gold Scores
11 Sandra McCullough Jeannie McGinnis 3 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 140.00 272.00 0.35 Red Scores
6 Robert McFarland Hugh Thomas McCracken 3 - - - 2 2 - 152.50 57.77 118.50 271.00 1.23 Red Scores
13 Liz Campbell Ann Wilkinson 7 - - - 4/5 - - 142.50 53.98 127.50 270.00 0.49 Red Scores
3 Gloria Nelson Ginny Moyers 7 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 142.50 269.00 1.23 Red Scores
9 Raymond Procwat Mirdza Jaunzemis 3 - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 141.00 258.50 0.88 Red Scores
12 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap 7 - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 132.50 256.00 Scores
8 Stella Turner Trish Hughes 3 - - - 4/5 - - 142.50 53.98 108.50 251.00 0.49 Red Scores
1 Donna Middleton Elaine Luartes 7 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 131.50 244.50 Scores
7 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 107.50 230.00 Scores
5 Joan Aldrich Linda Dimon 7 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 107.00 222.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 10/11 - - 2 - - 145.50 55.11 166.50 312.00 3.78 Gold Scores
13 Katherine Baer Beth Watson 3 16/18 5 - 5 4 - 140.50 53.22 168.50 309.00 5.27 Gold|Red Scores
2 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler 3 - 19 - 4 3 - 141.50 53.60 155.00 296.50 1.58 Red Scores
8 Nancy Hayden Anne Honey 3 - 29/30 - 3 2 - 143.00 54.17 145.50 288.50 1.51 Red Scores
9 Linda Rakowski Carol Cernogorsky 3 - - - 1 1 - 153.50 58.14 127.50 281.00 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
5 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 134.50 50.95 141.50 276.00 0.35 Red Scores
11 Margaret Mason James Mason 3 - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 123.50 258.50 Scores
3 Elizabeth Meteer James Meteer 7 - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 144.00 258.00 0.35 Red Scores
7 Sally Dix Faye Sneeder 7 - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 119.00 251.50 Scores
12 Terry Conlon Cindy Conlon 3 - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 118.00 248.00 Scores
10 Mary Lee Williams Zack Williams 3 - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 103.50 235.00 Scores
6 John MaGuirk Rick Bovee 3 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 109.50 222.00 Scores
4 George McCord Gail McCord 3 - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 107.50 209.50 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Joy O'Dell Jack Waddey 3 21 8 - - - - 140.05 53.05 167.00 307.05 3.51 Gold|Red Scores
12 Vicki Helms Diann Fleming 7 30 - - - - - 134.73 51.03 167.00 301.73 1.50 Gold Scores
6 Paul Mahoney Kathryn Dunn 3 40 18 - 1 1 - 162.23 61.45 136.50 298.73 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bill Wagner William Caput M.D. 7 - - - 2 - - 162.00 61.36 131.00 293.00 1.23 Red Scores
11 Josie Doherty Jane Gardner 3 - - - 5 - - 140.35 53.16 136.50 276.85 0.85 Red Scores
2 Grace Schmeelcke Robert Schmeelcke 3 - - - - - - 115.73 43.84 148.00 263.73 0.83 Red Scores
8 James Lee Carolyn Lee 3 - - - 4 3 - 144.73 54.82 118.00 262.73 0.62 Red Scores
13 Carolyn Vick Regina Jones 7 - - - - - - 125.91 47.69 125.50 251.41 Scores
5 Claire Rolin Helen Walker 3 - - - 3 2 - 146.95 55.66 100.00 246.95 0.88 Red Scores
7 Judith Shillinglaw Rosalie Phillips 7 - - - - - - 115.23 43.65 129.00 244.23 Scores
1 Lyle Smith Arlene Smith 7 - - - - - - 81.41 30.84 161.50 242.91 0.88 Red Scores
4 Neil McLaren Sheila McLaren 3 - - - - - - 133.91 50.72 98.00 231.91 Scores
9 Suzanne Noerager Sandra McMinn 3 - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 98.00 211.14 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Jack Gillispie Elliot Gillispie 3 6 1 - 1 1 - 163.00 61.74 153.00 316.00 15.80 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Parent Joyce Parent 3 - 21 - 2 2 - 162.59 61.59 132.00 294.59 1.44 Red Scores
1 Judy Freeman Karen Brucks 3 - 26 - 4 3 - 139.77 52.94 151.00 290.77 1.51 Red Scores
3 Diane Jamieson Charlene Richardson 7 - - - - - - 135.36 51.27 154.50 289.86 1.76 Gold Scores
13 Michelle Barker Todd Barker 7 - - - 3 - - 142.09 53.82 137.50 279.59 0.88 Red Scores
11 Charles Buchta Marjorie Buchta 3 - - - - 4 - 138.59 52.50 132.00 270.59 0.44 Red Scores
9 Robert Rivers Ferdinanda Coolsma 3 - - - - - - 120.77 45.75 146.00 266.77 0.62 Red Scores
5 Thomas Slaughter Arthur Burgess 7 - - - - - - 137.45 52.06 124.50 261.95 Scores
12 Jeanette Halliday Raymond Spears 7 - - - 5 - - 138.77 52.56 121.50 260.27 0.35 Red Scores
10 David Schmidt Gregory Bruhn 3 - - - - - - 128.77 48.78 116.50 245.27 Scores
7 Sam Maloy Barbara Young 3 - - - - - - 110.09 41.70 133.50 243.59 Scores
2 Patricia Seay Peggy Roberts 3 - - - - - - 109.27 41.39 123.50 232.77 Scores
8 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - - - - - - 88.55 33.54 120.00 208.55 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Deborah Leach Patricia Cunningham 7 14 - - 1 - - 163.77 62.03 146.50 310.27 2.89 Gold Scores
6 Eva Allen Daniel Loveland 3 31 13 - 5 3 - 138.14 52.33 163.50 301.64 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jane Adrian Katharine Horner 3 - 23 - 3 2 - 139.91 53.00 152.50 292.41 1.76 Red Scores
10 William Issa Steve Garfunkel 3 - 25 - - - - 134.41 50.91 157.00 291.41 1.23 Red Scores
7 Chris Hastie Joanne Earls 7 - - - 4 - - 139.00 52.65 129.50 268.50 0.62 Red Scores
3 Sarah Pentecost Phillip Fultz 7 - - - - - - 137.14 51.95 131.00 268.14 Scores
2 Gloria Friedrichs Carolyn Brown 3 - - - - - - 125.41 47.50 141.50 266.91 Scores
9 Joella McManus Dianna Norman 3 - - - 2 1 - 140.64 53.27 124.00 264.64 1.23 Red Scores
5 Ray Sanow Jane Headland 7 - - - - - - 129.14 48.92 115.50 244.64 Scores
13 Norma Jorgensen Jack Weinert 3 - - - - - - 137.90 52.23 103.50 241.40 Scores
1 Sandy Gregory Doris Marlow 7 - - - - - - 110.41 41.82 126.00 236.41 Scores
12 Ruth Cagle Linda Roberts 3 - - - - - - 100.64 38.12 117.50 218.14 Scores
4 Richard Messinger Toni Messinger 3 - - - - - - 118.41 44.85 94.50 212.91 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Sylvia Brill Donald Hill 7 28/29 - - - - - 124.00 46.97 178.50 302.50 1.76 Gold Scores
4 Trisha Muniz Royald Zell 3 - - - 1 1 - 163.36 61.88 123.50 286.86 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Udo Koopmann Linda Koopmann 3 - - - 2 2 - 144.59 54.77 139.00 283.59 1.97 Red Scores
5 Gwen Wilkerson Thelma Jones 7 - - - 5 - - 135.36 51.27 145.00 280.36 1.58 Red Scores
11 Diana Walker Ann Anderson 7 - - - - - - 133.09 50.41 136.00 269.09 0.35 Red Scores
13 Diana Jo Brown Philip Brown 3 - - - - - - 133.36 50.52 135.00 268.36 0.66 Red Scores
2 Barb Daugherty Jim Daugherty 3 - - - 3 - - 141.59 53.63 125.50 267.09 0.88 Red Scores
6 Janet Unckrich Diane Fitch 3 - - - - - - 121.86 46.16 135.50 257.36 Scores
7 Karen Roland Judy Thompson 7 - - - - - - 128.60 48.71 128.50 257.10 Scores
1 Christopher O'Connor William O'Connor Jr 7 - - - 4 - - 140.09 53.06 110.50 250.59 0.62 Red Scores
3 Karen Gray Mary Brown 7 - - - - - - 115.73 43.84 128.00 243.73 Scores
10 Judith Lubow Lisa Eisenstein 3 - - - - - - 115.59 43.78 124.50 240.09 Scores
12 Joni Holten Charo Barnette 7 - - - - - - 119.86 45.40 101.50 221.36 Scores