Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Stratified 1500/3000 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Gerald Tietz Pamela Tietz B - - - 4 - - 55.32 411.61 1.72 Red D - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Allan Roderiques Lois Belliveau C - - - 11/12 6/7 - 52.03 387.11 0.68 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Lowell Lynde Jr Ted Flach B - - - 13 - - 51.81 385.48 0.62 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Rebecca Santago Mary Leger C - - - 14 8 - 50.60 376.50 0.58 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Lynne Ostrow Vicki Kane C - - - 15 9 - 50.06 372.45 0.55 Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Bill Cubley Leslie Lege C - - - - 10 - 49.77 370.26 0.48 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Doris Ryan Ann Pavur C - - - - - - 48.74 362.61 C - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Charlynn Foust Margia McCulloch C - - - - - - 48.00 357.11 C - 12 - N/S Scores
1 John Friedl Linda King B - - - - - - 47.76 355.31 E - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman C - - - - - - 47.53 353.61 E - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Gina Austin Fresh Tim Perry C - - - - - - 46.86 348.61 E - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel B - - - - - - 45.28 336.85 E - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Katherine Jernigan Diane Schafer C - - - - - - 36.91 274.61 E - 3 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Elizabeth Varra George Varra C - - - 1 1 - 63.46 472.15 4.92 Gold C - 4 - N/S Scores
11 James Higgins Erwin Heisler C - - - 2 2 - 62.47 464.74 3.44 Gold C - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Anita Bent James Bent C - - - 6 5 - 56.32 419.00 1.13 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Edward Muldoon Stephen Parker C - - - 8 7 - 55.97 416.39 0.90 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Nordstrom Kenneth Arnold C - - - 13/14 11 - 52.47 390.39 0.60 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Mavis Warren Janelle Frusha B - - - 13/14 - - 52.47 390.39 0.60 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Joan Bentz Susi Pitts C - - - 15 - - 51.87 385.89 0.55 Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone C - - - - - - 51.37 382.19 E - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Edward Stone Peter Martin B - - - - - - 49.78 370.39 C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Kitty McMaster Irene Stancik B - - - - - - 46.49 345.89 C - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Dorothy Costa Cathy Youmans B - - - - - - 44.43 330.55 C - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Carolyn Shirk Jeremy Lynch C - - - - - - 44.14 328.39 C - 10 - N/S Scores
8 William Pratt Lisa Wester C - - - - - - 39.59 294.52 C - 8 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Judy Fendrick Susan Hopkins B - - - 7 - - 54.32 404.11 1.00 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Ann O'Loughlin Eileen Matheson C - - - 9 4 - 52.97 394.11 1.10 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Steve Ramos Sharon Biederman C - - - 10 5 - 52.26 388.85 0.84 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley C - - - 11/12 6/7 - 52.03 387.11 0.68 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Ginger Kennedy Judy Floyd C - - - - - - 49.73 370.00 C - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Freida Dohrman Jean Bourn B - - - - - - 49.48 368.11 D - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Dianne Sussman Audrey Rice C - - - - - - 48.24 358.89 C - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy C - - - - - - 48.00 357.11 C - 5 - E/W Scores
13 John Ide Elizabeth Stewart B - - - - - - 47.66 354.61 C - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Marlene Wass Robbie McConnell B - - - - - - 47.56 353.85 C - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Joanne Minnick Marlyn McBroom C - - - - - - 47.41 352.70 C - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Barlow Nancy Hoffman C - - - - - - 46.39 345.11 C - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Lucy Tillman Elaine Lacroix C - - - - - - 45.47 338.26 D - 4 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Penelope Smith Raymond Ford C - - - 3 3 - 60.47 449.89 2.46 Gold D - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Alain Blaise Francois Falardeau B - - - 4 - - 58.72 436.89 1.72 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Shelton Charlotte Keene C - - - 7 6 - 56.03 416.89 1.00 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Keith Gellman Marsha German C - - - 10 8 - 54.42 404.89 0.76 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid C - - - 11 9 - 54.35 404.39 0.70 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Beth Stephens Douglas Carlson C - - - 12 10 - 53.08 394.89 0.66 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 48.67 362.11 C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Maryann Klopfenstein Alice Gray C - - - - - - 48.53 361.04 D - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Martin Pieterse Barbara Pieterse C - - - - - - 47.85 356.00 D - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Christine Boller Deborah Monroe C - - - - - - 45.26 336.74 D - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Andra Cozart Jan Glover C - - - - - - 44.71 332.65 C - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Mulbrandon James Carroll B - - - - - - 42.19 313.89 D - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Regina Brooks Sherell Morris C - - - - - - 42.02 312.65 C - 4 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens B - - - 1 - - 63.79 474.61 4.92 Gold D - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Evelyn Gilliard Estelle Lavender C - - - 2 1 - 62.30 463.50 3.44 Gold D - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Amy Barnett Geraldine Wilson C - - - 3 2 - 58.20 433.00 2.46 Gold E - 9 - N/S Scores
8 David Kresh Cathi Kresh C - - - 5 3 - 54.97 409.00 1.58 Gold D - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Jacqueline Strong Hamdi Karluk B - - - 6 - - 54.58 406.11 1.13 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
3 J Zamierowski Jr Barbara Zamierowski B - - - 8 - - 54.05 402.11 0.90 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall C - - - - - - 49.34 367.11 D - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Suzanne Atchley Marilyn Shelton C - - - - - - 47.77 355.42 E - 7 - N/S Scores
11 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine C - - - - - - 46.86 348.61 E - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Mike Ray Karen Ray C - - - - - - 44.57 331.61 D - 4 - E/W Scores
6 David Alan Smithfield Deborah Gregory C - - - - - - 41.28 307.11 D - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Bing Wines Judy Chase C - - - 5 4 - 56.44 419.89 1.31 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Ken Rosenfeld Kevin Schoenfeld B - - - 9 - - 55.23 410.89 0.82 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Mattson Jay Winget C - - - - - - 51.28 381.50 E - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Tommy Boze Linda Boze C - - - - - - 50.67 377.00 D - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Hill Alice Hill C - - - - - - 48.57 361.39 D - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Kathryn Swaringen Margaret Kort C - - - - - - 46.30 344.50 E - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Ruth Orth Bill Orth C - - - - - - 46.02 342.39 E - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Arthur Barbara McGee C - - - - - - 45.35 337.39 E - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Stafford Brenda McSpadden C - - - - - - 41.45 308.39 D - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn B - - - - - - 41.14 306.08 E - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Hegna Martha Brusegar B - - - - - - 40.38 300.39 E - 1 - N/S Scores