Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Tuesday A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Robert Blakey Randolph Johnson X 4 1 - 2 1 - 312.00 56.52 309.00 621.00 15.80 Gold Scores
2 Kevin Podsiadlik Robert Whiting III X - 5 - - 5 - 282.50 51.18 298.50 581.00 5.27 Gold Scores
7 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley X - 6 - - - - 274.50 49.73 300.50 575.00 4.51 Gold Scores
3 Brian Glubok Sylvia Shi A - - - 8 - - 297.50 53.89 265.00 562.50 0.70 Red Scores
1 Melvin Lubart Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 277.00 552.50 Scores
8 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - - - 5/6 2/3 - 302.00 54.71 250.00 552.00 1.64 Gold Scores
6 J Alfred Letourneau Wayne Hersey X - - - 10 4 - 286.50 51.90 265.00 551.50 0.96 Red Scores
11 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 327.50 550.50 3.93 Gold Scores
9 Charles Davis John Hassett A - - - 9 - - 290.00 52.54 252.50 542.50 0.62 Red Scores
5 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 278.00 50.36 252.50 530.50 Scores
4 Perry Richardson Mary Conaway X - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 266.50 515.00 Scores
12 Madhusudan Patel Lawrence Christianson A - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 234.00 496.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Jacob Morgan Stephen Kennedy A 3 - - 2 - - 333.00 60.33 301.50 634.50 20.11 Gold Scores
7 Len Case Bob Heller A 7 - - 6 - - 312.50 56.61 287.00 599.50 8.94 Gold Scores
1 G Fidler Sharon Austin X 8 2 - 4 1 - 321.50 58.24 276.00 597.50 11.85 Gold Scores
4 Brian Schoenfeld Thomas Weik A 13 - - - - - 292.00 52.90 298.00 590.00 5.11 Gold Scores
12 Ann Owens Robert Coleman X - - - 7 3 - 303.50 54.98 262.50 566.00 1.43 Red Scores
11 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 305.50 545.50 1.96 Red Scores
6 Cindy Mahn Elizabeth McDowell X - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 261.50 534.50 Scores
2 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker X - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 310.50 532.00 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jane Bachman Maureen McGuire X - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 277.50 529.50 0.50 Red Scores
9 Jerry Helms Joe Fisher A - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 255.50 524.00 Scores
5 Patrick Williams Rebecca Lowen A - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 230.50 494.00 Scores
8 Robert Shapley Debbi Purvis X - - - - - - 210.50 38.13 254.50 465.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Robert Pustilnik Harry Gellis A 2 - - 7 - - 301.50 54.62 347.00 648.50 26.81 Gold Scores
9 Kathy Newman Bert Newman A 6 - - 3 - - 307.50 55.71 310.00 617.50 10.21 Gold Scores
5 Janet Clark Thomas Clark A 9 - - 1 - - 335.50 60.78 260.50 596.00 7.15 Gold Scores
6 John Glynn Larry O'Maley X - 4 - 5/6 2/3 - 302.00 54.71 284.00 586.00 6.67 Gold Scores
1 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 4 - - 306.50 55.53 263.50 570.00 1.96 Red Scores
13 Robert Bridger Chris Shanklin X - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 300.00 567.00 1.49 Red Scores
7 John Potter Richard Potter A - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 325.50 559.00 2.81 Red Scores
11 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 322.00 556.50 1.96 Red Scores
12 Edwin Lewis III Ed Lewis A - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 285.00 551.00 Scores
2 Gregory Vernon Joan Lang X - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 233.50 507.50 Scores
4 Nancy Wilson Fred Wilson X - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.00 496.50 Scores
8 John Kloke II Jean Monette X - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 230.00 481.00 Scores
10 Maclin Whiteman Dick Arnold X - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 236.00 476.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A 1 - - 1 - - 345.00 62.50 320.50 665.50 35.75 Gold Scores
11 David Baker Colin Lafferty A 5 - - 3 - - 328.50 59.51 290.50 619.00 11.92 Gold Scores
4 Sam Whitten Linda Green X 10 3 - 5 2 - 318.50 57.70 276.00 594.50 8.89 Gold Scores
3 Larry Sealy David Hoffner A 11 - - 10 - - 293.50 53.17 300.00 593.50 5.96 Gold Scores
9 Terry Beckman John Koch A 12 - - 8/9 - - 299.50 54.26 291.50 591.00 5.50 Gold Scores
12 Gary Tomczyk Kay Beck A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 318.50 580.50 3.93 Gold Scores
10 Christina van Leeuwen David MacRae X - 7 - 8/9 4 - 299.50 54.26 268.50 568.00 3.95 Gold Scores
1 William Dubay Walter Smith A - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 306.00 551.00 0.80 Red Scores
8 Greg Wingard Carol Wingard X - - - - 5 - 274.50 49.73 265.50 540.00 0.57 Red Scores
5 Andrew Firko Linda Lane X - - - - - - 206.00 37.32 291.00 497.00 1.82 Gold Scores
13 Donald Berman Rose Berman X - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 210.50 476.50 Scores
2 Robert Armstrong Polly Hicks X - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 199.00 434.50 Scores
6 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 199.00 434.00 Scores