Mar 02, 2015 - Monday

Evening Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Golumbia Arthur Golumbia A 7/8 - - 1 - - 62.50 90.00 2.33 Gold Scores
2 Karen Gibson Pauline James C - 6 4 2 1 1 58.33 84.00 1.66 Red Scores
9 Pat Levy Lew Levy A - - - 3 - - 57.64 83.00 1.17 Red Scores
6 Dolores Gracie Frank Cusumano A - - - 4 - - 52.43 75.50 0.82 Red Scores
7 Bruce Johnsonbaugh Patricia Kowal B - - - - 2 - 50.00 72.00 0.95 Red Scores
5 Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie C - - - - 3 2 47.92 69.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Bill Mears Molly Urquhart B - - - - - - 45.83 66.00 Scores
10 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith C - - - - - - 44.10 63.50 Scores
8 Andrew Di Conti Diane Di Conti C - - - - - - 42.01 60.50 Scores
1 Charles Manion Michael Mehringer C - - - - - - 39.24 56.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sandra Frederick William Frederick Jr A 10 - - 1 - - 61.11 88.00 2.33 Gold Scores
3 Wojciech Szalecki Kendall Early A 11 - - 2 - - 60.76 87.50 1.63 Red Scores
2 John Dilaura Willie Dilaura C - - - 3 1 1 55.21 79.50 1.44 Red Scores
10 Mike Scalzo Carla Scalzo C - - - 4 2 2 53.13 76.50 1.01 Red Scores
7 Ole Nordhild Barbara Franc B - - - - 3 - 52.78 76.00 0.72 Red Scores
4 Sharon Carter Stephanie Athens B - - - - - - 46.88 67.50 Scores
9 Myra Sutin Linda Safford C - - - - - - 46.53 67.00 Scores
8 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero C - - - - - - 44.44 64.00 Scores
1 Gloria Hetzer Janis Davis C - - - - - - 43.75 63.00 Scores
5 Jeanne Guidera Mary Beth Tierney C - - - - - - 35.42 51.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Anne Ballard Robert Dodd A - - - 1 - - 58.33 84.00 2.33 Gold Scores
4 Waneta Dailey Suzelle McCullough B - 7/9 - 2 1 - 56.25 81.00 1.63 Red Scores
1 Beryl Block Alan Godes B - - - 3 2 - 55.90 80.50 1.17 Red Scores
7 Frederick Bywater Mary Bywater B - - - 4 3 - 51.04 73.50 0.82 Red Scores
5 Karen Kramer Robert Hewett C - - - - - 1 50.69 73.00 0.85 Red Scores
2 Kay Meinhardt Dorothy Kemp C - - - - - - 48.96 70.50 Scores
3 Richard Nordeng Ann Gillman A - - - - - - 47.92 69.00 Scores
8 Ruth Keeler Peggy Griffin B - - - - - - 45.14 65.00 Scores
10 Jay Mann Carol Mann A - - - - - - 44.10 63.50 Scores
9 Judy Hanson Fred Hanson C - - - - - - 41.67 60.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lou Garrabrant Bill Garrabrant B 4 1 - 1 1 - 64.93 93.50 6.58 Gold|Red Scores
3 Doreen Primeau Gabriel Royer A - - - 2 - - 59.38 85.50 1.63 Red Scores
6 Margery Yates Arlene Levy A - - - 3 - - 57.29 82.50 1.17 Red Scores
1 Duchesne Clark Shirley Clark B - 7/9 - 4 2 - 56.25 81.00 1.01 Red Scores
4 James Pockross Michele Pockross B - - - - 3 - 53.13 76.50 0.72 Red Scores
10 Parkerlene Pillans Mary Garrett B - - - - - - 48.61 70.00 Scores
2 David Duffy R E Doc Golladay C - - - - - 1 47.22 68.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 E Kristen Frederick Peg Burkhardt C - - - - - 2 39.58 57.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Karlene Wadleigh Nancy Kudler C - - - - - - 37.50 54.00 Scores
5 Barbara Fisher-Freeman Toni Gold C - - - - - - 36.11 52.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Karol McGee Phillip McGee A 3 - - 1 - - 65.97 95.00 6.61 Gold|Red Scores
11 Bruce Pincus Susan Schweppe C 5 2 1 2 1 1 63.19 91.00 4.94 Red Scores
2 Suzanne Garrard Diane Cohen C 7/8 3 2 3 2 2 62.50 90.00 3.70 Red Scores
4 Alexandra Starr Roy Starr C - 7/9 5 4 3 3 56.25 81.00 1.25 Red Scores
5 Jack Getman Hazel Getman C - - - - 4 - 53.47 77.00 0.53 Red Scores
10 Frank Evangelista Anne Schwartz B - - - - - - 50.35 72.50 Scores
7 Jean Miller Brenda Kefauver C - - - - - - 47.22 68.00 Scores
8 Catherine Teti John Teti C - - - - - - 45.83 66.00 Scores
9 Jeanne Lucas Ed Lucas III A - - - - - - 42.01 60.50 Scores
3 Mary Rianhard Lockwood Rianhard C - - - - - - 32.64 47.00 Scores
1 Jurgen Stielow Rosemary Stielow B - - - - - - 30.56 44.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kathy Burt Molly Tranovich A 2 - - 1 - - 67.36 97.00 8.81 Gold|Red Scores
9 Katie Barber Jeanie Wolff B - - - 2 1 - 55.56 80.00 1.72 Red Scores
6 Henri Asta Karyl Asta A - - - 3 - - 55.21 79.50 1.23 Red Scores
11 Helen Gallena Marian Myers A - - - 4 - - 51.39 74.00 0.86 Red Scores
10 Ron Scott Karen Scott C - - - - 2/3 1/2 51.04 73.50 0.90 Red Scores
7 Thomas Mayer Ursula Mayer C - - - - 2/3 1/2 51.04 73.50 0.90 Red Scores
5 J Clarence Hopke Sue Hopke C - - - - - - 46.88 67.50 Scores
1 Skip Romboli Janice Martinez C - - - - - - 46.18 66.50 Scores
4 Joel Speiser Wendy Speiser B - - - - - - 45.49 65.50 Scores
8 Vicky Vallecillo Charles Liggio C - - - - - - 44.44 64.00 Scores
2 Bonny Yamashita Charlotte Bailey C - - - - - - 35.42 51.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nannell Burford Will Burford A 1 - - 1 - - 69.10 99.50 11.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Abe Jakob Rose Harris A 6 - - 2 - - 62.85 90.50 2.79 Red Scores
5 Julie Marquette Sandra Allen C - 5 3 3 1 1 60.07 86.50 2.22 Red Scores
4 Frank Morgan Brennie Morgan B - - - 4 2 - 50.35 72.50 0.95 Red Scores
7 Jeannie Exum Frances Jilcott B - - - - 3 - 44.79 64.50 0.68 Red Scores
2 Stuart Meshboum Gloria Bennett C - - - - - 2 44.10 63.50 0.64 Red Scores
1 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin B - - - - - - 44.10 63.50 Scores
8 Nancy Wanicur David Wanicur C - - - - - - 41.67 60.00 Scores
9 Joanne Gurmankin Maryanne Finch C - - - - - - 32.99 47.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Rick Barnes Jane Smallwood B 9 4 - 1 1 - 62.15 89.50 2.78 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jim Burt Ed Tranovich A - - - 2 - - 59.72 86.00 1.55 Red Scores
9 Teresa Jackson Edwin Gunn C - - - 3 2 1 55.56 80.00 1.11 Red Scores
6 Helene Shuter Melvin Shuter A - - - 4 - - 55.21 79.50 0.78 Red Scores
1 Patsy Miller June Mattila B - - - - 3 - 52.43 75.50 0.68 Red Scores
7 Howard Deck Barbara Deck B - - - - - - 46.88 67.50 Scores
2 Ina Young Charles Young Jr C - - - - - 2 43.75 63.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Trudy Cooper Claudie Cluff C - - - - - - 37.15 53.50 Scores
8 Holmes Smoot Cordelia Tyler C - - - - - - 37.15 53.50 Scores