Mar 28, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Graff George Nicholos B 2 1 - 1 1 - 516.80 58.46 578.00 1094.80 14.69 Silver Scores
9 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 8 - - 4 - - 474.06 53.63 525.50 999.56 4.35 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A 9 - - - - - 436.17 49.34 557.00 993.17 3.92 Silver Scores
2 Jean Kleinhans Carma Meng C - 11 2 - 3 2 413.83 46.81 510.00 923.83 2.71 Silver Scores
13 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A - - - 2 - - 512.43 57.97 409.00 921.43 1.85 Silver Scores
11 Jack Moore Virginia Moore B - - - - 4 - 409.46 46.32 460.00 869.46 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Vinay Jha William Curtis A - - - 5 - - 454.14 51.37 381.00 835.14 0.53 Silver Scores
8 Anne Munday Richard Munday C - - - 3 2 1 491.54 55.60 328.50 820.04 1.32 Silver Scores
12 Richard Way Georgiana Butler C - - - - - - 395.86 44.78 411.00 806.86 Scores
4 Betty Davis Carol Philofsky C - - - - - - 381.29 43.13 422.00 803.29 Scores
1 Betty Eichenberger Janet Thompson B - - - - - - 356.51 40.33 413.50 770.01 Scores
10 Dale Strawn William Mendell C - - - - - - 369.63 41.81 370.00 739.63 Scores
6 Karen Campbell Dorothy Scott C - - - - - - 37.31 329.80 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Warner Loie West A 1 - - 1 - - 544.00 61.54 576.50 1120.50 19.59 Silver Scores
3 En Hay Allen Kane A 10 - - 4 - - 497.37 56.26 486.50 983.87 4.59 Silver Scores
11 John Dukellis James McRae B 16 6 - 5 1 - 492.51 55.71 471.00 963.51 2.55 Silver Scores
12 Pam Michael William Michael A - - - - - - 427.91 48.41 524.00 951.91 Scores
5 Judy Hummel Bill Wittmann A - - - 3 - - 513.40 58.08 438.00 951.40 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Tom West Bonnie Janzen B - 8 - - 3 - 482.80 54.62 461.00 943.80 1.54 Silver Scores
13 Joe Luk Mary Olson A - - - 2 - - 517.29 58.52 402.00 919.29 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Toni Krueger Shirley Heinsohn B - - - - 2 - 489.60 55.38 375.50 865.10 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Myrna Heimer Edward Texel B - - - - - - 363.31 41.10 476.50 839.81 1.84 Silver Scores
6 Donna Grant Eileen Hunt C - - 6 - - - 404.60 45.77 427.00 831.60 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 375.46 42.47 428.50 803.96 Scores
2 Carol Black Jan Trimble C - - - - - - 390.03 44.12 409.00 799.03 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Brook Mark Joseph Melton C - - - - - 1 51.15 452.20 0.78 Silver Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Caprera Gregory Herman A 3 - - 1 - - 595.49 67.36 483.50 1078.99 11.02 Silver Scores
15 Nick Olberding Terry Deering A 4 - - - - - 429.37 48.57 610.50 1039.87 8.26 Silver Scores
17 George Varra Elizabeth Varra B 5 2 - 2 1 - 527.97 59.73 493.50 1021.47 6.53 Silver Scores
16 Polly Schoning Marilee Van Arsdale B 13 4 - - - - 451.71 51.10 524.00 975.71 2.92 Silver Scores
13 Paula Warren Carol Bertz A 17 - - - - - 456.09 51.59 504.00 960.09 2.18 Silver Scores
6 G Steve Wheeler Susan Wheeler C - 7 1 - - - 382.74 43.30 566.00 948.74 3.61 Silver Scores
18 Lorna Perkins Miriam Feinberg B - 9 - 8 5 - 468.23 52.97 467.50 935.73 1.39 Silver Scores
14 Joan Kushner Shelbie Bastiaans B - 10 - - - - 395.37 44.73 531.00 926.37 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Alice Crain Richard Olson A - - - - - - 456.09 51.59 451.50 907.59 Scores
11 Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter B - - - 4 3 - 507.57 57.42 396.50 904.07 1.32 Silver Scores
20 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - 5 - - 492.03 55.66 405.00 897.03 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Andrea Johnson Robert McKenzie A - - - 7 - - 487.17 55.11 406.00 893.17 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - 6 4 - 491.54 55.60 391.50 883.04 0.65 Silver Scores
21 Shirley Scott Fred Herring A - - - - - - 410.91 46.48 435.00 845.91 Scores
10 Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger C - - 3 9 6 2 463.37 52.42 378.50 841.87 2.03 Silver Scores
19 Forest Clark Kathleen Ludwig A - - - - - - 431.80 48.85 402.00 833.80 Scores
12 Jerry Baur Sally Shepard B - - - - - - 394.89 44.67 433.50 828.39 Scores
8 Marjorie Sandoval Sara Lynn Thomas C - - - - - - 408.97 46.26 345.00 753.97 Scores
7 Rosemarie Johnson Linda Nicholos B - - - - - - 382.74 43.30 361.00 743.74 Scores
4 Polly Parent Ann Sage C - - - - - - 400.23 45.27 313.00 713.23 Scores
2 Fay Lumpkins Carol Stanton C - - - - - - 373.51 42.25 329.50 703.01 Scores
23 Stephanie Jensen Gordon Jensen C - - - 3 2 1 57.86 511.46 1.89 Silver Scores
22 Cynthia Rose Elaine West Fry C - - - - - 3 51.04 451.23 0.51 Silver Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jonathan Hellman Gary Morrison A 6 - - 4 - - 506.60 57.31 509.00 1015.60 5.60 Silver Scores
21 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A 7 - - 1 - - 541.09 61.21 470.50 1011.59 4.90 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Ranney Dick Duff A 11 - - 3 - - 522.63 59.12 456.00 978.63 3.27 Silver Scores
9 James Hurley Thomas Goings B 12 3 - 8 3 - 472.60 53.46 504.00 976.60 3.90 Silver Scores
3 Curt Soloff Bob Eberhardt B 14 5 - 7 2 - 481.34 54.45 485.50 966.84 3.87 Silver Scores
8 Chris Champion Bonnie Bagley A 15 - - 2 - - 537.20 60.77 429.00 966.20 2.65 Silver Scores
6 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - 5 - - 485.71 54.94 458.00 943.71 1.22 Silver Scores
15 Bill Beard Lori Beard B - - - - 4 - 448.31 50.71 455.50 903.81 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Ernie Young Jr Bill Allegar A - - - - - - 434.71 49.18 468.50 903.21 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel B - - - 6 1 - 483.77 54.73 413.00 896.77 1.86 Silver Scores
13 Carolyn Newcomb Jerry Newcomb A - - - - - - 426.94 48.30 448.00 874.94 Scores
17 Toshiko Yingst B Davis A - - - 9 - - 452.20 51.15 395.00 847.20 0.42 Silver Scores
18 John Dias Michael Stuart C - - 4 - 5 1 442.49 50.06 393.50 835.99 1.52 Silver Scores
20 Donna Murray Richard Murray C - - 5 - - 3 397.80 45.00 437.00 834.80 1.21 Silver Scores
19 Bob Somppi Victor Wells B - - - - - - 383.23 43.35 441.50 824.73 0.92 Silver Scores
14 Kay Malowney Jan Dwyer C - - - - - - 383.71 43.41 438.50 822.21 0.67 Silver Scores
16 Shari Carnelli Cathy Berg C - - - - - - 347.29 39.29 473.00 820.29 0.99 Silver Scores
12 Pat Salsman Jeanne Schleicher C - - - - 6 2 404.60 45.77 390.50 795.10 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Jim Walker Daryl Dietrich B - - - - - - 318.63 36.04 458.50 777.13 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Valerie Lager Kenneth Lager B - - - - - - 380.31 43.02 388.50 768.81 Scores
10 Anna Lough Doris Moore C - - - - - - 351.17 39.73 367.50 718.67 Scores
22 Ed Hartshorn Heather Gallegos C - - - - - - 44.83 396.34 Scores
23 Brigitte Bunevich Berneice Yoder C - - - - - - 41.04 362.83 Scores