Mar 26, 2015 - Thursday

Friday Morning Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jennifer Christman Judith Clark A 1 - - 1 - - 65.89 302.45 10.31 Silver Scores
2 Ken Greene Jack Mallery C 3 2 - 3 2 2 63.35 290.77 5.80 Silver Scores
10 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore B 4 3 - 4 3 - 60.65 278.37 4.35 Silver Scores
1 Jennifer Douglas Evelyn Monroe C 7 5 - 5 4 3 57.92 265.86 1.83 Silver Scores
6 Brian Schoenfeld Corinne Lee A - - - - - - 49.62 227.77 Scores
4 Sandra Hurst Elizabeth Meeks B - - - - - - 45.98 211.06 Scores
8 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - - - - - - 45.45 208.63 Scores
3 B Adcock Mollie Ruben A - - - - - - 44.98 206.47 Scores
9 Kaye Krebs Connie Moerschell A - - - - - - 44.49 204.19 Scores
5 Nancy Cook Jeanne Lampton C - - - - - - 38.68 177.56 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey C 5 4 - 1 1 1 59.23 271.87 3.32 Silver Scores
6 J Darrell Kennedy Nicholas Leshkow A 9 - - 4 - - 56.85 260.93 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Hirsch Gloria Brown A - - - 6 - - 54.29 249.20 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert C - 6 - 7 2 2 53.93 247.53 0.87 Silver Scores
7 Peter Haglich Charles Liebler A - - - - - - 52.70 241.88 Scores
2 Inder Midha Terry Grady C - - - - - - 46.02 211.22 Scores
3 E Hendriksen Harriet Reuss A - - - - - - 43.59 200.10 Scores
4 Peggy Willett Casey Hourani C - - - - - - 35.39 162.43 Scores
1 Alice Schultz Lillye Holley B - - - - - - 34.61 158.84 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steve Schatzman Richard Rivin C 2 1 1 2 1 1 63.39 290.97 7.73 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Potter Lois Fairbanks C - - - 6 5 4 53.31 244.67 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Jeanne Herrmann Gilbert Dalton B - - - 7 - - 52.18 239.49 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - 8 - - 50.70 232.73 0.42 Silver Scores
4 George Holliday Otha Wright Jr C - - - - - - 46.09 211.56 Scores
6 Shary Schlain Martha Dennis A - - - - - - 45.39 208.35 Scores
5 Ann Northey Milton Northey C - - - - - - 43.56 199.96 Scores
2 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain C - - - - - - 42.14 193.44 Scores
7 Jim Vroom Sarah Nissenson A - - - - - - 39.64 181.95 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Grant Lewis Robert Cobb A 6 - - 2 - - 59.16 -8.00 271.53 2.45 Silver Scores
3 Doris Jordan Barbara Taychert A 8 - - 3 - - 57.84 265.49 1.66 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Neville Cathy Hunsberger A 10 - - 5 - - 56.70 260.26 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Mike Davila Jay Wisenauer B - - - 8 3 - 53.21 244.24 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Gary Evans Rosalie Evans C - - - - - - 49.66 227.96 Scores
6 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 48.29 221.66 Scores
9 Aldis Raymond Leon Ragland A - - - - - - 47.75 219.16 Scores
4 Judith Mannschreck William Mannschreck A - - - - - - 45.13 207.16 Scores
2 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias C - - - - - - 44.11 202.45 Scores