Mar 01, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Silver 1 7.00 Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI
4.95 Silver 2 1 6.00 John PhilbrookManchester, MI John AllenTecumseh, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
3.71 Silver 3 5.00 Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Gene BenedictToledo, OH Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
3.10 Silver 4 2 4.00 David HolzMaumee, OH Sam Nadler JrToledo, OH Thomas WeeksMaumee, OH Mona KaelberMaumee, OH
2.20 Silver 5 3.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Michael CraneCanton, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI
2.32 Silver 3 3.00 Donald ScheiblyFostoria, OH Bill RyanBowling Green, OH Sandra BellnerMaumee, OH Daniel RaglandPerrysburg, OH
2.27 Silver 4 1 4.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Genie BakerAnn Arbor, MI Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
1.70 Silver 2 2.00 Fred BattenGrosse Pointe, MI Penelope RudolphGrosse Pointe, MI Richard PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Lucy PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Frank Treiber III Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann Jordan Kaye A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 6.60 Silver
3 John Philbrook John Allen Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 4.95 Silver
2 Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen Gene Benedict Kurt Dasher A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.71 Silver
12 Dennie Rohrs Edward Westmeyer Peter Erdman Mary Van Cleve B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
11 James Walter Genie Baker Corey Powell Renata Wasserman C - 4 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.27 Silver
10 David Holz Sam Nadler Jr Thomas Weeks Mona Kaelber B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.10 Silver
9 Debra Eaves Norman Bolton Jack Shartsis Jerrold Grossman A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
1 Edward White Michael Crane Sheldon Kirsch Martin Hirschman A 5 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.20 Silver
6 Donald Scheibly Bill Ryan Sandra Bellner Daniel Ragland B - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.32 Silver
14 Ralph Raber Karin Raber Pat Geissler Marlene Haupricht C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
5 Carol Durentini Edward Rick Farthing Ramkumar Agrawal Prema Agrawal C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
4 Susan Bowers Dianne Sradeja Marion Austin David Pierce B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
13 Fred Batten Penelope Rudolph Richard Peacock Lucy Peacock C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.70 Silver
7 Marion Cook Patricia Jenkins Lavisa Gehring Sara Cannon C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver