Mar 27, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Frank Jones Lloyd Adams A 1 - - 1 - - 65.18 109.50 2.98 Silver Scores
6 Rodger Lesniak Sandra Lesniak B - 5 - 2 1 - 55.65 93.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Rose Albert Manis Smith B - - - 3 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Nan Rhodes Nancy Whitfield B - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
5 Jill Salmon Sarah Horn A - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
3 Marsha Crowder Rory Henderson B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Bob Koons Bill Shepherd B - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
7 Sharon Cox Patricia Davis B - - - - - - 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mastin Cleveland Gordon Dunkin A 2 - - 1 - - 61.61 103.50 2.24 Silver Scores
7 Margie Davis Ellen McWhorter B - - - 2/3 1 - 53.87 90.50 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Martha Chitwood Wanda Rucker A - - - 2/3 - - 53.87 90.50 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Lanier Sue Ratliff B - - - - 2 - 50.89 85.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Aileen Hill Diane Heath A - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
6 Dot Crim Donna Gordon C - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
1 Mildred Hoelze Janet Hart B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
8 Mitzi Owen Meckin Scott B - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Richardson Wanda Tumlin A 4 - - 1 - - 57.65 96.86 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Edith Blankenship Elan Abrams B 6 3 - 2 1 - 56.51 94.93 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Ross Diane Brown B - 4 - 3 2 - 55.91 93.93 0.90 Silver Scores
4 John Sheeks Len Gammill B - 6 - - - - 55.44 93.14 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Sharon Byrd Collins Lydia Alexander C - - 2 - - 1 46.51 78.14 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Linda Brown Dorothy Norwood A - - - - - - 45.96 77.22 Scores
7 Sherry Wilson Mimi Renneker C - - - - - - 45.75 76.86 Scores
6 Tim Smith Jo Ann Sheehan C - - - - - - 36.10 60.64 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Julie McMillan Linda Weaver B 3 1 - 1 1 - 59.86 100.57 2.14 Silver Scores
2 Susan Nading Pride Fisher B 5 2 - 2 2 - 56.63 95.14 1.61 Silver Scores
5 Cherie Gooden Amy Cashio A - - - 3 - - 53.42 89.74 0.52 Silver Scores
6 John Lee Randi Young C - - 1 - - 1 50.68 85.14 1.04 Silver Scores
8 Patty Jacobs Sandra Busby A - - - - - - 50.04 84.07 Scores
4 Nick Born Kay Born B - - - - - - 49.02 82.36 Scores
7 Joseph Williams Jr Reba Williams C - - - - - - 41.88 70.36 Scores
1 Bob Mewdel Arthur Watson B - - - - - - 38.61 64.86 Scores