Mar 01, 2015 - Sunday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.75 Gold 1 7.00 V NetherwoodCincinnati, OH Adrienne NetherwoodCincinnati, OH Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Vijay VasudevanCincinnati, OH
11.81 Gold 2 5.00 William HigginsCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH Jacob MorganMadison, WI Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH
8.86 Gold 3 5.00 Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH Larry JonesPickerington, OH Toni BalesPickerington, OH Cheryl SchneiderWesterville, OH
8.58 Gold 4 1 5.00 Isaac StephaniCincinnati, OH A J StephaniCincinnati, OH Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Mike MaCincinnati, OH
5.52 Gold 5/6 2 5.00 Geoff BridgesCarmel, IN William GheenIndianapolis, IN Kendra BridgesCarmel, IN Sharon SnyderGrand Junction, CO T Bondus IIICarmel, IN
4.88 Gold 5/6 5.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY David SabourinOttawa, ON Gordon ZindOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON
3.94 Gold 7 5.00 G FidlerIndianapolis, IN Marcia FidlerIndianapolis, IN Milt Van ReedTerre Haute, IN Joanna HebermehlParis, IL
4.83 Gold 8 3 1 4.50 Kimberly MusicLewis Center, OH Jane WitherspoonWorthington, OH C William Bockstahler JrCarmel, IN Steve RubensteinFishers, IN
3.01 Gold 9/10 4.50 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN
3.01 Gold 9/10 5.00 Massoud BananKokomo, IN Rajan MehtaBloomington, IN John SengChampaign, IL Chris BensonLeroy, IL
3.62 Gold 4 5.00 Justin KluemperJasper, IN Cynthia KluemperJasper, IN K KoorsenFort Wayne, IN James KartFort Wayne, IN
2.86 Gold 5 4.00 Daniel GrovesBloomington, IN Suzy FulkersonBloomington, IN James ZimmerBloomington, IN Patricia BuffieBloomington, IN
3.01 Gold 6/8 2/3 2.00 William AtteberryCincinnati, OH Anthony BrockmanFlorence, KY John TaylorBurlington, KY Tom BreurCambridge, MA
3.01 Gold 6/8 2/3 4.00 John KilgardCarmel, IN Pamela PaschkeCarmel, IN Beverley LinskeyHouston, TX Ed BuffieBloomington, IN
2.17 Gold 6/8 4.00 George BaumgardnerEvansville, IN James McCoolEvansville, IN Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN
1.94 Gold 4 4.00 James RowenIndianapolis, IN John PeerIndianapolis, IN Linda CronkletonNoblesville, IN Gary PackerIndianapolis, IN
1.44 Gold|Red 5/6 4.00 Kathryn GarrityZionsville, IN Mary Ann KanervoIndianapolis, IN Willam HeeterIndianapolis, IN Alan TavelIndianapolis, IN
1.42 Gold 5/6 3.00 Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL Kenneth BoscheeCarmel, IN Bruce HarbourDallas, TX William OldsDallas, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
33 Daryl Fraley Esperanza Tejano Sharon Snyder Carolyn Potasnik C - - - - - - 0.00 22.00
31 V Netherwood Adrienne Netherwood Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 15.75 Gold
35 G Fidler Marcia Fidler Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 7 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.94 Gold
23 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani Stephen Moese Mike Ma B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.58 Gold
24 Justin Kluemper Cynthia Kluemper K Koorsen James Kart B - 4 - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.62 Gold
27 Massoud Banan Rajan Mehta John Seng Chris Benson A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.01 Gold
28 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones Toni Bales Cheryl Schneider A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.86 Gold
29 Joan Millens David Sabourin Gordon Zind Shan Huang A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.88 Gold
30 Geoff Bridges William Gheen Kendra Bridges Sharon Snyder T Bondus III B 5/6 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.52 Gold
18 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau Jacob Morgan Pamela Granovetter A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 11.81 Gold
12 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Dallas Moore Brian Ross A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 3.01 Gold
17 Kimberly Music Jane Witherspoon C William Bockstahler Jr Steve Rubenstein C 8 3 1 - - - 0.00 4.50 4.83 Gold
11 Daniel Groves Suzy Fulkerson James Zimmer Patricia Buffie B - 5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.86 Gold
34 John Kilgard Pamela Paschke Beverley Linskey Ed Buffie C - 6/8 2/3 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.01 Gold
4 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
9 George Baumgardner James McCool Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.17 Gold
21 Kathryn Garrity Mary Ann Kanervo Willam Heeter Alan Tavel C - - 5/6 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Gold|Red
15 James Rowen John Peer Linda Cronkleton Gary Packer C - - 4 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.94 Gold
14 Andra Gyor Jean Addleton Leon Pauley Michael Jones C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
3 Robert Roark Sharon Koster Janet Hansen Nancy Cameron C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
32 Vicki Helms Jane Perkins Ruth Dembowski Christian Jolly C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
26 Maribeth Ransel Domenico Sneider Daniel Mytelka Helen Dickinson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
8 Emmett Doherty Donald Power Karen Allen Peggy Doherty B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
22 Bob Lyon Phillip Becker Fleur Howard Bradley Bartol John Hinton Craig Satersmoen A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
13 Elizabeth Brown Wanda Cavinder Leda Kulawinski Alice Milborn B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
20 Thomas Haines Muffie Conover John Klepfer Perry Olsen C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
19 Jerr Boschee Kenneth Boschee Bruce Harbour William Olds C - - 5/6 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.42 Gold
2 William Atteberry Anthony Brockman John Taylor Tom Breur C - 6/8 2/3 - - - 0.00 2.00 3.01 Gold
10 Carol Fridlin Patricia Birbiglia Joan Flynn Barbara Arlington C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
5 Donald Walls J D Lawson John Swinden Helen Swinden B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
6 Ray Johnson Howard Piltch Louis Nimnicht Bud Hinckley Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
7 Daniel Loveland Siva Gopal Prakash Mulchandani Charles Rush C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
16 Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum Camille Cooper Suzanne Wright C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
1 Bruce Stroud Suzanne Bellamy Patti Knote Delores Herod Gilbert Herod B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
25 Helaine Herman Avrum Herman Judy Geralds Betty Dues C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Red