Mar 21, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 2 - - 1 - - 66.01 205.95 7.88 Silver Scores
10 Bernetha Henry Francis Robinson B 4 1 - 2 1 - 60.31 188.16 4.43 Silver Scores
9 Pat Webb Zan Edmunds A 5 - - 3 - - 58.66 183.01 3.32 Silver Scores
14 Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen A 6 - - 4 - - 57.98 180.91 2.49 Silver Scores
12 E Michael McKee Jaime Villanueva A - - - 5 - - 54.84 171.10 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Jacqueline Strong Hamdi Karluk B - 3 - 6 2 - 54.67 170.56 2.35 Silver Scores
17 Brent Holcomb Kenyon Stevenson A - - - 7 - - 54.49 170.00 0.58 Silver Scores
5 William Hugh Kay Haun A - - - - - - 54.16 168.98 Scores
11 Lauren Alexander Frances Potter C - 4 1 - 3 1 52.20 162.87 2.45 Silver Scores
1 Jimmie Anderson Elliott Bonnette B - 5 - - 4 - 51.85 161.77 1.32 Silver Scores
13 Chuck Kennedy Henry Momand B - - - - 5 - 50.75 158.33 0.42 Silver Scores
18 Roy McCrorey Frazer McCrorey B - - - - - - 50.43 157.34 Scores
15 Judith Shillinglaw Rosalie Phillips C - - 3 - - 2 47.85 149.29 1.38 Silver Scores
16 Phyllis Burnette Brenda Gantt B - - - - - - 41.76 130.30 Scores
8 Rosemary Lanzer Jean Bahan C - - - - - - 38.74 120.88 Scores
6 Mary Ivey Claude McClure C - - - - - - 38.70 120.73 Scores
2 Raymond Nix Sally Ziemba C - - - - - - 37.25 116.21 Scores
4 Dorothy Defiori Irma Murray B - - - - - - 28.94 90.30 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A 1 - - 1 - - 68.41 213.43 10.50 Silver Scores
3 Len Case Bill Wisdom A 3 - - 2 - - 64.52 201.31 5.91 Silver Scores
9 J Lauterbach Patrick Lauterbach A 7 - - 3 - - 57.81 180.38 2.04 Silver Scores
17 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 8 - - 4 - - 57.79 180.29 1.43 Silver Scores
13 R Silvernail Scott McPherson B 9 2 - 5 1 - 57.70 180.01 3.13 Silver Scores
7 Delores Cartright Christine Gasperini B - 6 - 6 2 - 51.79 161.58 1.46 Silver Scores
12 Jack Self Scott Dunn B - - - 7 3 - 51.08 159.36 1.05 Silver Scores
4 Mirza Baig Michael Bitonti B - - - - 4 - 49.79 155.35 0.73 Silver Scores
6 George Goyak Thomas Muller C - - 2 - 5 1 48.29 150.66 1.84 Silver Scores
10 Steve Rainey Morris Mitchem Jr C - - 4 - - 2 45.21 141.07 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Harold Moore Stella Donelan A - - - - - - 44.53 138.93 Scores
16 Paula Brewer Carmina Diaz B - - - - - - 44.27 138.12 Scores
15 Donald Scoggin Douglas Bell C - - - - - - 44.25 138.05 Scores
11 Bibs Hurt Roberta Case C - - - - - - 43.85 136.80 Scores
1 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol B - - - - - - 43.59 135.99 Scores
2 J Clarence Hopke Sue Hopke C - - - - - - 39.44 123.06 Scores
8 A. Elaine Wade Cathy Steinacker C - - - - - - 37.74 117.76 Scores