Mar 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Dalton Marianne Claysmith A 3 - - 1 - - 62.20 285.50 5.16 Silver Scores
3 Alan Stout Patricia Dovell A 8 - - 2 - - 56.21 258.00 1.60 Silver Scores
6 James Rhoden Patrick Heading A 9 - - 3 - - 55.77 256.00 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Maurice Wright Pamela Wright C - 3 2 4 1 1 54.90 252.00 1.93 Silver Scores
2 Mark Fitzmorris Yan Zhang C - 4 3 - 2 - 54.25 249.00 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Zev Wajsman Wilma Hagan B - 5 - - 3 - 54.14 248.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Virginia Hoffman Judith Miller B - - - - - - 51.85 238.00 Scores
9 William Connellan Carolyn Brown B - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 Scores
10 Mitchell Hait Jane Gregory C - - - - - - 44.23 203.00 Scores
4 Gerald Schemer James Morgan B - - - - - - 40.74 187.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mary McIntyre Marilyn Froscher A 5 - - 1 - - 58.50 268.50 2.90 Silver Scores
3 Craig Hemphill Nancy Mitchell A 6 - - 2 - - 57.84 265.50 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Robert Trowbridge Jr Agnes Smith A - - - 3 - - 53.49 245.50 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Martha Round Henning Toensmann B - - - 4 1 - 49.13 225.50 1.19 Silver Scores
7 Priya Sane Suresh Sane B - - - - 2 - 46.62 214.00 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Edwina Gere George Schatz C - - - - - 1 45.86 210.50 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Raianne Heading Per Berg C - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 Scores
1 Tom Fletcher Joseph Ur B - - - - - - 42.05 193.00 Scores
5 William Nichols Carol Nichols C - - - - - - 41.29 189.50 Scores
8 Dorothy Johnson Anita Ritchin A - - - - - - 40.74 187.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bud Penk Marilena Thompson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 65.36 300.00 6.88 Silver Scores
3 Scott Weiss Bruce Ohmann A - - - 2 - - 51.31 235.50 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Anne Maureen Ruddock Gordon Simpson C - - 5 3 2 1 49.35 226.50 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Marlene Falkner Terri Washington A - - - 4/5 - - 49.13 225.50 0.66 Silver Scores
2 Robert Hinton Gail Santoro C - - - 4/5 - 2 49.13 225.50 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Randall Rathjen Julie Bradley A - - - - - - 48.26 221.50 Scores
4 Janet Nevius Elizabeth Harther C - - - - - - 45.97 211.00 Scores
7 Jay Moorehead Jean Bedingfield A - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 Scores
9 Keith White Marlise Cusick A - - - - - - 43.46 199.50 Scores
10 Charlie Wermine Richard Perez C - - - - - - 43.14 198.00 Scores
11 David Drake Donna Drake C - - - - - - 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Brady Adrian Dovell A 1 - - 1 - - 66.01 303.00 9.17 Silver Scores
9 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss A 4 - - 2 - - 61.00 280.00 3.87 Silver Scores
5 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten C 7 2 1 3 1 1 56.64 260.00 2.57 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Sellers Christie Sellers A - - - 4 - - 54.58 250.50 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Doris Fairgrieve Audrey Baker C - 6 4 - 2 - 52.18 239.50 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Betty Morgan Marion Harstedt A - - - - - - 51.42 236.00 Scores
1 Martha Russo Linda Kitts B - - - - - - 49.67 228.00 Scores
6 Nancy Sharp S Michael Sharp A - - - - - - 48.58 223.00 Scores
4 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler B - - - - - - 48.04 220.50 Scores
2 Lee Weiner Gale Ulmer C - - - - - - 41.39 190.00 Scores
11 Mack Hudgins Jackie Boesger B - - - - - - 39.87 183.00 Scores