Mar 08, 2015 - Sunday

Saturday Morning Stratified Open Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ankara Utrup Linda Martin B 2 2 - 1 1 - 61.11 132.00 9.97 Silver Scores
9 Bev Nelson Joy Phillips A 8 - - 2 - - 57.87 125.00 1.77 Silver Scores
5 Arthur Solinger Lorraine Blanchard B 11 - - 3 2 - 55.56 120.00 1.26 Silver Scores
11 Joanne Klare Richard Fletcher B 12 - - 4 3 - 54.86 118.50 1.11 Silver Scores
4 Betsy Hines Martha Round C - - 3 5 - 1 49.31 106.50 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Lucia Morrison Jerry Scott A - - - - - - 49.07 106.00 Scores
8 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden C - - 4/5 - - - 47.45 102.50 0.79 Silver Scores
10 George Mitchell Helen Macdonald B - - - - - - 46.53 100.50 Scores
3 John Arblaster Mary-Ellen Barlow A - - - - - - 46.06 99.50 Scores
6 Timothy Aspenwall Margaret Roush B - - - - - - 44.91 97.00 Scores
1 Patricia Hanson Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 44.68 96.50 Scores
12 Karen Greenlee J Greenlee C - - - - - - 42.59 92.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Thaubald Fouad Abdalla C 5 3 1 1 1 1 58.80 127.00 4.21 Silver Scores
10 Steven Kruger Peter Figdor C 10 - 2 2 2 2 56.94 123.00 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Courtney Donovan Mary Anne Geppert A - - - 3 - - 54.40 117.50 1.26 Silver Scores
1 Walter Bell Robert Grover A - - - 4 - - 54.17 117.00 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Roger Banks Charles Trayman A - - - 5 - - 53.94 116.50 0.50 Silver Scores
11 John Cagney Edith Cagney B - - - - 3 - 52.78 114.00 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Rick O'Connor Lynne Schomaeker B - - - - - - 50.46 109.00 Scores
3 John Paul McNamee William Lipton A - - - - - - 48.61 105.00 Scores
4 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman C - - - - - - 44.44 96.00 Scores
12 Betty Wheeler Bob Wheeler C - - - - - - 43.52 94.00 Scores
2 David Bruckman Paul Caten Jr B - - - - - - 42.13 91.00 Scores
8 Steven Hart Susan McCartney C - - - - - - 39.81 86.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lorna Johnson David Pickering B 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.58 139.50 13.29 Silver Scores
9 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 4 - - 2 - - 59.03 127.50 5.61 Silver Scores
10 Janice Franz Joseph Franz III B 9 5 - 3 2 - 57.64 124.50 1.48 Silver Scores
1 Scot Smith Sheila Bello A - - - 4 - - 52.08 112.50 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Jane Wininger John Martin B - - - - 3 - 51.39 111.00 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Charles Jeffrey Jr Cookie Potter A - - - - - - 50.69 109.50 Scores
11 James Beard Anne Beard C - - - - - 1 46.99 101.50 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Sara Berendt Marilyn Storch C - - - - - - 43.29 93.50 Scores
4 Kenneth Sacks Albert Simon III C - - - - - - 42.82 92.50 Scores
8 Patricia Rhonehouse Marge Christensen B - - - - - - 42.59 92.00 Scores
3 Margaret Klamp Esther Bankuti A - - - - - - 38.89 84.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Thomas Weik S Ruskin A 3 - - 1 - - 59.49 128.50 7.48 Silver Scores
3 Gudrun Wallace Stephen Linehan A 6 - - 2 - - 58.56 126.50 3.15 Silver Scores
8 Ann Blum Daniel Blum B 7 4 - 3 1 - 58.10 125.50 2.37 Silver Scores
11 Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe A - - - 4 - - 54.40 117.50 0.84 Silver Scores
2 William Clarke R Samson B - - - - 2 - 53.47 115.50 0.90 Silver Scores
9 Brian Nelson Audrey Kurland A - - - - - - 52.08 112.50 Scores
1 David Rogers Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 49.31 106.50 Scores
10 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine B - - - - - - 47.69 103.00 Scores
6 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana C - - 4/5 - - 1 47.45 102.50 0.79 Silver Scores
5 Gary Thomas Paul Zebrowski B - - - - - - 41.90 90.50 Scores
4 Judith Santora Dorie Green C - - - - - - 27.55 59.50 Scores