Mar 22, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables Based on: 42.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 6.00 Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Dan RoseberryDover, OH Ernie RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA
10.73 Silver 2 6.00 Vincentina SimakMc Keesport, PA Angela AgnelloIndiana, PA Sandra SchuchertSewickley, PA Nell BurneyPittsburgh, PA
8.04 Silver 3 5.00 Kenneth BergmanWexford, PA Barbara BergmanWexford, PA Jane MarshallPittsburgh, PA Ronald FranckPittsburgh, PA
6.03 Silver 4 1 5.00 Janice PhillipsGibsonia, PA David KozloffPittsburgh, PA Marcella RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Sandra BrandPittsburgh, PA
4.77 Silver 5 2 1 5.00 Ildiko BaxterAllison Park, PA Tammy TjaderPittsburgh, PA Carol HendersonPittsburgh, PA Barbara WeinsteinPittsburgh, PA
4.09 Silver 6 5.00 Mary Paulone CarnsTrafford, PA Gail CarnsTrafford, PA Asim UlkeMonroeville, PA Richard KatzN Versailles, PA
3.58 Silver 7 5.00 Vin MehtaBridgeville, PA Arvind SharmaPrinceton Jct, NJ James KleinPittsburgh, PA Barbara KleinPittsburgh, PA
3.18 Silver 8 5.00 Barbara BelardiPittsburgh, PA Joanne ZambroskiPittsburgh, PA Cecilia PowellMonroeville, PA Judi SononPittsburgh, PA
3.32 Silver 9 3 4.00 Christopher WangPittsburgh, PA James GrayMurrysville, PA Vicki KaneMorgantown, WV Lynne OstrowMorgantown, WV
2.49 Silver 4 4.00 John GillettePittsburgh, PA Jean PiconePittsburgh, PA Mary Lou FlachSewickley, PA Doris HessBeaver, PA
2.17 Silver 5 2 4.00 Joseph BernotElizabeth, PA Joseph Secka SrPittsburgh, PA Paula ShrutOakdale, PA Gloria HetzerPittsburgh, PA
1.69 Silver 6 4.00 David KreshWashington, PA Cathi KreshWashington, PA George Spine JrCoraopolis, PA Beverly Ann SpineCoraopolis, PA
1.63 Silver 3 2.50 Robert KleinmannPittsburgh, PA Amram Zipi Donald Turacy SrDravosburg, PA Bharat ShahPittsburgh, PA
1.22 Silver 4 2.50 Arlene CullenPittsburgh, PA Rachel HaasPittsburgh, PA June ThrelkeldBridgeville, PA Bruce StephenPittsburgh, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Fred Schenker Dan Roseberry Ernie Retetagos Bernard Fudor A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 14.30 Silver
9 Vincentina Simak Angela Agnello Sandra Schuchert Nell Burney A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 10.73 Silver
18 Janice Phillips David Kozloff Marcella Retetagos Sandra Brand B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.03 Silver
22 Mary Paulone Carns Gail Carns Asim Ulke Richard Katz A 6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.09 Silver
24 Ildiko Baxter Tammy Tjader Carol Henderson Barbara Weinstein C 5 2 1 - - - 0.00 5.00 4.77 Silver
1 Barbara Belardi Joanne Zambroski Cecilia Powell Judi Sonon A 8 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.18 Silver
34 Vin Mehta Arvind Sharma James Klein Barbara Klein A 7 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.58 Silver
2 Kenneth Bergman Barbara Bergman Jane Marshall Ronald Franck A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.04 Silver
16 John Bernhard Carol Bolen Gloria Moser Art Bonneau A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
17 Joseph Bernot Joseph Secka Sr Paula Shrut Gloria Hetzer C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.17 Silver
19 Arlene Port Patricia Katz Trudy Cohn Padmanabha Prabhu A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
21 Bradley Craig William Holt Constance Hoechstetter Robert Quinlan A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
33 Donald Toy Cleman Rosenberger Jr Lorraine Worsley Raymond Kramer B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
32 Russell Sheldon James Fox Nurit Elis Ami Elis B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
27 John Gillette Jean Picone Mary Lou Flach Doris Hess B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.49 Silver
14 Jenny Janitor Elio Catalfamo Rowna Sutin Margery Tamres A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
7 Christopher Wang James Gray Vicki Kane Lynne Ostrow B 9 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.32 Silver
6 David Kresh Cathi Kresh George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine B - 6 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.69 Silver
11 Arthur Aronson C Nicholas Tredennick Lorraine Hanna Elizabeth Balucha B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
12 Robert Zimmermann Peter Howell P Caplan Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
20 Karen Bock David Collura Janice Schultheis Dennis Pittman B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
10 Leroy Hackenberg II Kenneth Eichler Gail Hastings Louis Joseph Ed Mittleman A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
31 Martin Kumer Robert Flynn Judit Bardi Istvan Bardi B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
30 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz William Johnson Andrew Cockburn B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
28 David Ruppert Alan Leaver Barbara Norante Pat Wilde B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
3 Jean Prior Donald Averbach Bud McElhaney Sandra McCall A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
35 Robert Kleinmann Amram Zipi Donald Turacy Sr Bharat Shah C - - 3 - - - 0.00 2.50 1.63 Silver
36 Daniel McKinley Kathleen Mulligan Marilyn Burke Steven Nolan B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.65 Silver
8 Arlene Cullen Rachel Haas June Threlkeld Bruce Stephen C - - 4 - - - 0.00 2.50 1.22 Silver
25 Bob Heasley Gary Marcus Brina Segal Cynthia Custer C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
4 Donna Trust Virginia Crawford Lynne Colker Alan Colker C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
23 Susan Israelson Carol Gibboney Dennis Gibboney Ronald Ambrose C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.39 Silver
5 Robert Davis Janis Davis Robert Logan Barbara Logan B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.39 Silver
13 Marylou Ford Joanne Cromo Stephen Eisner Kathleen Dolegowski C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.39 Silver
29 Carol Stuart Ruthie Neafach Rosanne Patterson Karen Shipkovitz C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver
26 Marla Slusky William Port Laura Zimmermann Yuning Cao C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver