Mar 08, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

47.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.68 Silver 1 6.00 Vince KingDuncan, BC Barbara SchultzShawnigan Lake, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC
11.76 Silver 2 5.00 Debbie HargreavesVictoria, BC Barbara StewartVictoria, BC Ron SmithVictoria, BC Axie MillarVictoria, BC
8.82 Silver 3 6.00 Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Ingrid AndersonNanoose Bay, BC Brian FraserVictoria, BC Guy CoutancheThunder Bay, ON
6.62 Silver 4 5.00 Michael RocheVictoria, BC Karen CumpstoneNanaimo, BC Jim NormanDuncan, BC Audrey NormanDuncan, BC
5.23 Silver 5 6.00 Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Karen TurnerVictoria, BC Janet HeinoVictoria, BC James GalandVictoria, BC
4.48 Silver 6 5.00 Larry MargetishVictoria, BC Delma MurrayVictoria, BC Jack MorrisonVictoria, BC Margaret MorrisonVictoria, BC
3.92 Silver 7 4.00 H Roy SaddVictoria, BC Marc FurnemontVictoria, BC David ToddVictoria, BC Duncan SmithVictoria, BC
3.16 Silver 8/10 4.00 Tim AyersVictoria, BC Michael HargreavesVictoria, BC Doug FraserVictoria, BC Sandra FraserVictoria, BC
3.16 Silver 8/10 5.00 David HarperPowell River, BC Gail FennellPowell River, BC Terry StokesPowell River, BC Scott GlaspeyPowell River, BC
3.16 Silver 8/10 4.00 Roger BennettQualicum Beach, BC Chris PennerNanaimo, BC Paul KemplingArborg, MB Dave FrancisNanaimo, BC
4.42 Silver 11/12 1/2 4.00 Margaret LavigneChemainus, BC Sally UrtonChemainus, BC Michael FineLadysmith, BC Robert MairLadysmith, BC
4.42 Silver 11/12 1/2 5.00 Beth BrathwaiteVictoria, BC Kaye FarmerVictoria, BC David BuckmanVictoria, BC Merle WallVictoria, BC
2.85 Silver 3 1 4.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Ross BraybrookNanoose Bay, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Joseph LapointeLantzville, BC
1.91 Silver 4/5 4.00 Howard CohenCourtenay, BC David MosherCourtenay, BC Dianna RicksonComox, BC Sharon HysertCourtenay, BC
1.63 Silver 4/5 4.00 Robert MainVancouver, BC Sharon MainVancouver, BC Howard ShimokuraVancouver, BC Jane ShimokuraVancouver, BC Mhairi LongridgeVancouver, BC
2.14 Silver 6 2 4.00 Sheila SniderSooke, BC Carol-Anne Ebbs-CanavanSooke, BC Ken Ebbs-Canavan Merv Ollett
1.40 Silver 3/4 4.00 Hendrik BlokGabriola, BC Wanda BlokGabriola, BC F Anne DrozdGabriola, BC Mark SmithGabriola, BC
1.40 Silver 3/4 3.00 Keith WareComox, BC Evelyn WareComox, BC Denise HolstCourtenay, BC Barb McCrindleMerville, BC
0.95 Silver 5 3.00 Rose LucasCampbell River, BC Roger LucasCampbell River, BC Grace KennedyCampbell River, BC Bill KennedyCampbell River, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Brian Atkinson Barbara Coy Daniel Tettamanti Sharon Tettamanti C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00
9 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson Brian Fraser Guy Coutanche A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 8.82 Silver
37 Peter Herold Karen Turner Janet Heino James Galand A 5 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 5.23 Silver
25 Vince King Barbara Schultz Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 15.68 Silver
47 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes Lia Vanrenen Peter Vanrenen A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.50 Silver
27 Debbie Hargreaves Barbara Stewart Ron Smith Axie Millar A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 11.76 Silver
36 Beth Brathwaite Kaye Farmer David Buckman Merle Wall B 11/12 1/2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.42 Silver
39 Danielle Goulet Eleanor Gibson Tony Farr Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.50 Silver
43 Larry Margetish Delma Murray Jack Morrison Margaret Morrison A 6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.48 Silver
21 David Harper Gail Fennell Terry Stokes Scott Glaspey A 8/10 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.16 Silver
1 Michael Roche Karen Cumpstone Jim Norman Audrey Norman A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.62 Silver
42 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby Dick Grant Milos Hajsky A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
34 Howard Cohen David Mosher Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.91 Silver
35 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan Ken Ebbs-Canavan Merv Ollett C - 6 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.14 Silver
5 Dorothy Whittome William Bentley Gwen Laxdal Eleanor McGale B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
3 Tom Thomsen Betty Thomsen Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
23 Donald Berry Jill Stainforth Susan Foley Diane Moffatt B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
41 Robert Main Sharon Main Howard Shimokura Jane Shimokura Mhairi Longridge B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.63 Silver
29 Roger Bennett Chris Penner Paul Kempling Dave Francis A 8/10 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.16 Silver
19 Margaret Lavigne Sally Urton Michael Fine Robert Mair B 11/12 1/2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.42 Silver
12 H Roy Sadd Marc Furnemont David Todd Duncan Smith A 7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.92 Silver
14 Tim Ayers Michael Hargreaves Doug Fraser Sandra Fraser A 8/10 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.16 Silver
15 Hendrik Blok Wanda Blok F Anne Drozd Mark Smith C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.40 Silver
16 Paul Reitsma Ross Braybrook Roger Taylor Joseph Lapointe C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.85 Silver
31 Rita Cannon Susan Clayton Jim McEvoy Bill Voth A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
4 Russ Etherington Russell Page Judy Stewart Esther Wiebe C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.05 Silver
2 Edmund Blumenthal D Lainey Clark Louis Sandmaier Roxy Sandmaier B - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.05 Silver
44 Ted McMaster Anne Camson Frances Newall Vivian Coates B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
40 Rose Lucas Roger Lucas Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy C - - 5 - - - 0.00 3.00 0.95 Silver
45 John Currie Slava Simice Barbara Jubenville Louise Elliott A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
32 Daryl Elaine Krepps Gayle Anderson Jane Wagner Myrna Green C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
11 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens Michael Dickie Ewa Zwicky A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
13 Al Stacey Marianne Daem Sandi Link Marylynn Ghitter A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
17 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson Bob Beck John Patterson A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
18 John Borman Darlene Borman Mary Dewar Susan Moran B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
22 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Jack McAully Larry Fiege B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
8 Wanda Deisman Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville Lynda Wuetherick B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
24 Keith Ware Evelyn Ware Denise Holst Barb McCrindle C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.40 Silver
30 Kay Kerr Ann Isaac Olga Power Hugh Power B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.75 Silver
46 Barry Waldman Linda Waldman Ted Heck Ruth Cain A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
28 Janice Closson Holly Boudreau Keith Hibbert Jean-Philipp Weber C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
20 Terry Foster Janice Iskra Emrys Evans Peter Gannon C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
10 C Joan McLeod Louise McKay Wanda Nunan Marnie Hueston A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
26 Lynda Maxwell Diane Uyttersprot Lynn Sangster Dick Sangster A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
33 Edwina Bauer Gail Byers Ruth Evans Viv Harding C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver
7 Joanne Usborne Julie Roome Helen Schuckel Barbara Andrew C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver
38 Patti Wheeldon Ramona Ruf Darlene Allen Bernice Blonarwitz C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver