Mar 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Evening Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura A 5 - - 2 - - 60.34 596.16 3.93 Silver Scores
3 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A 10 - - 4 - - 56.97 562.85 1.96 Silver Scores
7 Maarten Tjebbes Brad Digby A - - - 5 - - 56.11 554.32 1.49 Silver Scores
8 Kaye Farmer Beth Brathwaite B - - - 10 3 - 54.00 533.55 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Ted McMaster Huck Finn B - - - 11 4 - 53.97 533.19 0.80 Silver Scores
14 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 16 - - 50.21 496.07 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Ramona Ruf Patti Wheeldon C - - - 17/18 7 1 50.14 495.39 1.13 Silver Scores
4 David Buckman Merle Wall B - - - - - - 49.20 486.12 Scores
5 Paul Reitsma Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 48.40 478.16 Scores
11 Alison Campbell Eleanor Gibson A - - - - - - 47.22 466.55 Scores
10 Barbara Andrew Helen Schuckel C - - - - - - 46.75 461.88 Scores
9 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder A - - - - - - 44.47 439.37 Scores
12 Bernice Blonarwitz Darlene Allen C - - - - - - 43.95 434.23 Scores
2 Frances Newall Vivian Coates C - - - - - - 42.71 422.01 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 1 - - 1 - - 64.80 640.20 11.92 Silver Scores
10 Joseph Guinan Lorna Veitch C - - 4 12 5 4 53.94 532.92 1.00 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Sollitt Yvonne Sollitt C - - 5 13 6 5 53.71 530.65 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Lia Vanrenen Peter Vanrenen A - - - 14 - - 53.29 526.54 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Nadia Schneider Ann Malfair A - - - 16 - - 52.73 520.99 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Don Merry Jim McEvoy A - - - 17 - - 52.44 518.08 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Sally Urton Margaret Lavigne A - - - - - - 49.66 490.65 Scores
14 Paullette McLaren Arthur McLaren C - - - - - - 48.34 477.58 Scores
4 Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 47.10 465.39 Scores
9 Maurice Wuetherick Lynda Wuetherick A - - - - - - 46.44 458.86 Scores
6 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst C - - - - - - 45.53 449.79 Scores
2 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund C - - - - - - 45.09 445.53 Scores
11 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - - - - 41.30 408.07 Scores
12 F Anne Drozd Mark Smith C - - - - - - 41.18 406.90 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Wanda Deisman Barbara Neill B 7 2 - 3 1 - 59.13 584.25 2.81 Silver Scores
14 Al Stacey Nick De Lange B - 5 - 6 2 - 55.80 551.29 1.30 Silver Scores
13 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A - - - 7 - - 55.71 550.39 1.14 Silver Scores
11 Sharon Hysert Dianna Rickson A - - - 9 - - 54.46 538.05 0.94 Silver Scores
1 Olga Power Hugh Power B - - - 12 5 - 53.81 531.68 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster A - - - 17/18 - - 50.14 495.39 0.56 Silver Scores
12 Terry Foster Emrys Evans C - - - - 8 2 49.43 488.37 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - - - - 3 49.17 485.83 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie C - - - - - 4 48.92 483.30 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Bill Voth Darlene Borman A - - - - - - 47.30 467.32 Scores
3 Karen Turner Peter Herold A - - - - - - 47.06 464.95 Scores
8 Jill Stainforth Donald Berry B - - - - - - 46.03 454.73 Scores
9 Tom Thomsen Betty Thomsen A - - - - - - 37.48 370.31 Scores
10 John Albertson George Woodley C - - - - - - 36.82 363.78 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Henry Lust Joyce Lust A 3 - - 2 - - 60.61 598.81 6.71 Silver Scores
12 Hendrik Blok Wanda Blok C 6 1 1 4 1 1 59.96 592.39 3.73 Silver Scores
3 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A 11 - - 7 - - 56.78 561.01 1.14 Silver Scores
10 Peter Gannon Janice Iskra C - 4 3 8 3 3 55.90 552.26 1.57 Silver Scores
5 Marianne Daem Sandi Link A - - - 10 - - 55.32 546.59 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Bob Beck Bonnie Christopherson A - - - 11 - - 54.89 542.32 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B - - - 15 7 - 53.23 525.94 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Wayne Hall Gordon Kristjanson A - - - - - - 48.37 477.94 Scores
1 Patricia Newman Clare Rodgers B - - - - - - 45.06 445.23 Scores
13 Mhairi Longridge Margaret Gibson A - - - - - - 43.80 432.72 Scores
2 Edmund Blumenthal D Lainey Clark C - - - - - - 42.84 423.30 Scores
6 Paula Dickie Janet Kueber C - - - - - - 41.96 414.60 Scores
8 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 39.54 390.68 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Rita Cannon Nancy Merry A 2 - - 1 - - 62.21 614.61 8.94 Silver Scores
3 Vince King Barbara Schultz A - - - 8 - - 54.79 541.32 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Dorothy Whittome Ruby Krause B - - - 13 6 - 53.07 524.33 0.70 Silver Scores
1 Marylynn Ghitter Ann McVey A - - - 14 - - 52.94 523.03 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Michael Dickie Debbie Wastle A - - - 15 - - 52.12 514.97 0.63 Silver Scores
14 Scott Glaspey Terry Stokes A - - - - - - 49.22 486.29 Scores
12 Robert Main Sharon Main C - - - - - 5 48.80 482.15 0.23 Silver Scores
10 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - - 48.76 481.74 Scores
5 Louise Elliott Slava Simice A - - - - - - 48.73 481.41 Scores
8 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - - - - 48.55 479.67 Scores
2 Ken Hall Barbara Coy C - - - - - - 48.09 475.11 Scores
6 Ronald Anderson Nancy Anderson C - - - - - - 47.80 472.30 Scores
7 Michael Ainsley Benelda Ainsley A - - - - - - 46.23 456.78 Scores
11 Barbara Jubenville John Currie A - - - - - - 42.51 420.04 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chris Penner Roger Northwood A 4 - - 3 - - 60.60 598.75 5.03 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Lapointe Roger Taylor C 8 3 2 5 2 2 57.92 572.24 2.10 Silver Scores
11 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman A 9 - - 6 - - 57.33 566.42 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Jack McAully Larry Fiege B - - - 9 4 - 55.63 549.67 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A - - - - - - 51.35 507.31 Scores
3 Milos Hajsky Dick Grant A - - - - - - 50.77 501.62 Scores
5 Janet Woolgar Janet Collie A - - - - - - 50.73 501.25 Scores
6 Julie Roome Joanne Usborne C - - - - 8 6 50.61 500.04 0.23 Silver Scores
13 David Harper Gail Fennell A - - - - - - 49.27 486.83 Scores
14 Beth Cookson Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 48.13 475.52 Scores
8 William Bentley Katharine Thompson A - - - - - - 43.55 430.31 Scores
4 Grant Bell David Mosher B - - - - - - 43.39 428.72 Scores
10 Peter Ryan Robert Mair C - - - - - - 43.07 425.53 Scores
12 Nigel Williamson Audrey Mactier C - - - - - - 33.81 334.04 Scores