Mar 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marianne Daem Sandi Link A 9 - - 3 - - 58.63 579.23 2.87 Silver Scores
9 Vince King George Woodley A - - - 5 - - 57.02 563.32 1.52 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - 12 5 - 54.43 537.76 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Kaye Farmer Beth Brathwaite B - - - 13 6 - 54.07 534.19 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A - - - - - - 51.08 504.66 Scores
8 Myrna Green Jeanne Eid C - - - - 9 5 50.30 496.95 0.27 Silver Scores
3 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 49.94 493.38 Scores
4 William Voth Rita Cannon B - - - - 10 - 49.94 493.36 0.21 Silver Scores
15 Barbara Jubenville John Currie A - - - - - - 49.77 491.68 Scores
5 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - - - - 47.54 469.71 Scores
10 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - - - - 6 47.50 469.33 0.22 Silver Scores
2 Peter Ryan Patricia Davis C - - - - - - 46.81 462.48 Scores
13 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster A - - - - - - 43.43 429.12 Scores
14 Terry Foster Emrys Evans C - - - - - - 41.70 412.01 Scores
6 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner C - - - - - - 38.81 383.46 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joseph Guinan Lorna Veitch C 8 3 2 6 2 1 58.80 580.96 2.23 Silver Scores
14 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes A 10 - - 7 - - 58.28 575.84 1.24 Silver Scores
1 Paul Reitsma Cornel Sawchuk A 12 - - 8 - - 57.53 568.43 1.05 Silver Scores
4 Dorothy Whittome Ruby Krause B - - - 11 3 - 55.95 552.74 0.93 Silver Scores
3 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A - - - 12 - - 55.71 550.43 0.76 Silver Scores
13 Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert A - - - 13 - - 55.67 550.04 0.72 Silver Scores
15 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 14 - - 54.21 535.56 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Barry Waldman Linda Waldman A - - - 16 - - 52.79 521.53 0.61 Silver Scores
10 John Albertson Robert Mair C - - - - 7 4 48.04 474.68 0.45 Silver Scores
11 Louise Elliott Slava Simice A - - - - - - 47.78 472.07 Scores
5 Bonnie Christopherson Bob Beck A - - - - - - 47.47 468.97 Scores
2 Beverley Dejong Marg Dufour C - - - - - 6 47.09 465.26 0.22 Silver Scores
12 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund C - - - - - - 43.12 425.98 Scores
8 D Lainey Clark Edmund Blumenthal C - - - - - - 41.36 408.62 Scores
7 Barbara Neill Wanda Deisman B - - - - - - 35.25 348.25 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 1 - - 1 - - 69.93 690.86 12.38 Silver Scores
8 Roger Taylor Joseph Lapointe C 5 2 1 2 1 1 61.23 604.99 4.01 Silver Scores
13 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A - - - 8 - - 55.61 549.42 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - 11 - - 54.62 539.63 0.82 Silver Scores
2 Julie Roome Joanne Usborne C - - 5 14 7 4 53.87 532.19 0.85 Silver Scores
1 Marylynn Ghitter Ann McVey A - - - 16 - - 51.94 513.13 0.61 Silver Scores
12 Alison Campbell Eleanor Gibson A - - - 17 - - 51.82 511.98 0.58 Silver Scores
9 Audrey Norman Jim Norman A - - - - - - 51.18 505.68 Scores
7 David Buckman Merle Wall B - - - - - - 48.12 475.39 Scores
14 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A - - - - - - 47.74 471.63 Scores
6 Shirley Ketch Ila Ehnes C - - - - - - 45.35 448.06 Scores
10 Ken Hall Barbara Coy C - - - - - - 43.47 429.44 Scores
4 Jill Stainforth Donald Berry B - - - - - - 40.64 401.57 Scores
15 Arthur McLaren Paullette McLaren C - - - - - - 39.59 391.14 Scores
11 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 36.83 363.85 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A 3 - - 2 - - 65.61 648.22 6.96 Silver Scores
3 Chris Penner Roger Northwood A 7 - - 5 - - 60.32 595.95 2.20 Silver Scores
1 Henry Lust Joyce Lust A - - - 10 - - 57.12 564.34 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Janet Woolgar Janet Collie A - - - 15 - - 52.93 522.91 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Lia Vanrenen Peter Vanrenen A - - - 18 - - 51.20 505.88 0.56 Silver Scores
10 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst C - - - - 4 2 51.18 505.65 0.90 Silver Scores
13 Beth Cookson Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 50.48 498.73 Scores
11 Betty Thomsen Tom Thomsen A - - - - - - 48.60 480.13 Scores
4 Hugh Power Olga Power B - - - - - - 46.21 456.53 Scores
14 William Bentley Katharine Thompson A - - - - - - 45.41 448.64 Scores
8 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy C - - - - - - 44.95 444.10 Scores
6 Janet Kueber Marlene Hayes C - - - - - - 43.87 433.48 Scores
7 Gwen Laxdal Eleanor McGale B - - - - - - 43.47 429.47 Scores
2 Peter Gannon Janice Iskra C - - - - - - 36.63 361.93 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Grant Bell David Mosher B 11 4 - 4 2 - 57.68 569.85 2.01 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Anderson Nancy Anderson C - 5 3 6 3 2 56.81 561.25 1.51 Silver Scores
1 Darlene Borman Doris Rumsby A - - - 7 - - 55.72 550.52 1.16 Silver Scores
3 Karen Turner Peter Herold A - - - 9 - - 55.37 547.06 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Andrew Helen Schuckel C - - 4 10 4 3 55.32 546.56 1.13 Silver Scores
11 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A - - - 15 - - 52.86 522.27 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - 18 8 - 51.37 507.52 0.56 Silver Scores
13 Gail Fennell David Harper A - - - - - - 49.62 490.27 Scores
5 Diane Uyttersprot Lynda Maxwell A - - - - - - 47.92 473.41 Scores
12 Bernice Blonarwitz Darlene Allen C - - - - - - 46.80 462.40 Scores
14 Wanda Blok Hendrik Blok C - - - - - - 46.59 460.33 Scores
9 Barbara Schultz Jim McEvoy A - - - - - - 45.74 451.90 Scores
2 Frances Newall Vivian Coates C - - - - - - 45.19 446.48 Scores
10 Ramona Ruf Patti Wheeldon C - - - - - - 40.08 395.97 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Dickie Debbie Wastle A 2 - - 1 - - 67.63 668.21 9.29 Silver Scores
7 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B 4 1 - 3 1 - 64.86 640.83 5.22 Silver Scores
11 Terrance Stokes Scott Glaspey A 6 - - 4 - - 60.49 597.65 2.94 Silver Scores
3 Milos Hajsky Richard Grant A - - - 9 - - 57.24 565.49 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Wayne Hall Gordon Kristjanson A - - - 17 - - 52.35 517.23 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Paula Dickie Clare Rodgers C - - - - 5 3 49.33 487.42 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Jack McAully Larry Fiege B - - - - 6 - 49.26 486.66 0.31 Silver Scores
8 Noreen Corns Gordon Corns C - - - - 8 5 47.28 467.17 0.26 Silver Scores
5 Sally Urton Margaret Lavigne A - - - - - - 46.63 460.66 Scores
2 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie C - - - - - - 44.16 436.27 Scores
1 Nadia Schneider Ann Malfair A - - - - - - 41.59 410.93 Scores
14 Mark Smith F Anne Drozd C - - - - - - 39.98 394.98 Scores
12 Nigel Williamson Audrey Mactier C - - - - - - 38.29 378.35 Scores
6 Gail Slater Sharon Wilton C - - - - - - 33.84 334.36 Scores