Mar 03, 2015 - Tuesday

Callaway Disc Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jane Dickey Patsy Watson 7 19 - - - - - 78.78 46.89 103.50 182.28 1.10 Gold Scores
2 Candace Brown Richard Brown 3 - 11 - 2 2 - 94.07 55.99 86.50 180.57 2.12 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Pagano Linda Naples 7 - - - - - - 83.29 49.58 97.00 180.29 0.77 Red Scores
1 Beverly Wilkinson Jan Noll 7 - - - - - - 85.07 50.64 92.00 177.07 0.54 Red Scores
4 Kim McEver Beth Dick 3 - - - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 69.50 175.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Sandi Dover Terran Leemis 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 84.00 174.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Ginny May Nancy Parker 3 - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 83.00 156.57 0.74 Red Scores
6 David Wolfgang Mi Kyeong Ham 3 - - - 4 - - 88.43 52.64 61.50 149.93 0.54 Red Scores
7 Polly Simpson Charles Simpson 3 - - - - - - 85.71 51.02 64.00 149.71 Scores
10 Beverley Katz Wendy Kraitzick 3 - - - - - - 54.36 32.36 84.00 138.36 0.56 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 William McCarron Venable Vermont Jr 7 6 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 91.94 197.94 3.15 Gold Scores
4 Carolyn Luesing Porter Hutto 3 11 5 - 3 2 - 96.93 57.70 92.98 189.91 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer 3 15 8 - 2 1 - 98.43 58.59 85.78 184.21 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kopie O Neal Connie Altobelli 3 - - - - - - 86.61 51.55 82.87 169.48 Scores
10 June Willingham Susan Wellman 3 - - - 4 - - 94.43 56.21 72.97 167.40 0.54 Red Scores
3 John Tracy Jeffrey Perigoni 7 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 76.48 165.98 Scores
9 Diane Strickland Jennifer Magid 7 - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 87.77 162.84 0.77 Red Scores
1 Shelia Paul Arja Forester 7 - - - - - - 65.79 39.16 79.82 145.61 Scores
8 Tecie Thatcher Ann Benson 3 - - - - - - 71.14 42.35 66.61 137.75 Scores
6 C David Depriest Irene Lund 3 - - - - - - 56.21 33.46 79.59 135.80 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Faye Whidbee Anna Smith 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 99.36 207.36 11.03 Gold Scores
5 Fay Szeftel Rochelle Derman 7 4 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 110.72 201.22 4.65 Gold Scores
7 Fran Hultquist Marshall Robinson 3 - 12 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 84.29 178.29 1.37 Red Scores
1 Cristina Shannon Barbara Young 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 90.45 174.95 0.77 Red Scores
3 Joyce Ades Nanci Heller 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 86.94 169.94 0.54 Red Scores
2 Lois Sacher Angela Young 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 74.79 169.29 1.02 Red Scores
4 Caryl Sundland Gloria Cisrow 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.20 151.70 Scores
6 Linda Rakowski Leigh Malcom 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 80.80 147.80 Scores
9 Ruth Fly Tinna Alexander 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 72.28 130.28 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Eli Jolley Jean Paul Nicol 7 5 - - 2 - - 108.00 64.29 92.50 200.50 3.68 Gold Scores
5 Angela Evert Candy Cox 7 14 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 105.50 185.00 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Bert Ward Crystal Schwindt 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 105.00 179.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Doris Marlow Mary Caraway 3 - - - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 86.50 176.00 1.52 Red Scores
7 Louise Blanchard Dorothy Norwood 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 99.50 174.50 1.12 Red Scores
6 Ruth Fite Mary Nell Gaither 3 - - - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 66.00 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Millard Simmons William Peters 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 75.00 154.50 Scores
4 Gail McCord George McCord 3 - - - 4 - - 81.50 48.51 69.00 150.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Shirley Stubbs Fay Smith 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 78.00 138.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Susan Easterlin Gail Coogle 7 7 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 103.00 197.00 2.76 Gold Scores
7 Jeannie McGinnis Emily Sulver 3 13 7 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 78.00 185.50 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
6 Janice Alonso Patricia Callahan 3 18 10 - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 97.00 182.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
8 Linda Hine Patricia Self 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 89.50 177.00 1.42 Red Scores
5 Margaret Whitaker India Peters 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 90.00 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Mary Watson Raymon Watson 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 77.50 158.50 Scores
4 Carole Denman Carol Cernogorsky 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.00 156.50 Scores
9 Pamela Ross Yancey Paschall 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 63.50 140.00 Scores
2 Wayne Simpson Jeanie Para 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 65.50 134.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Kay McBride Sue Dennard 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 99.57 204.07 8.27 Gold Scores
5 Judy Owings Laura Glass 3 3 3 - 2 2 - 103.00 61.31 99.57 202.57 6.20 Gold Scores
3 Elaine Sheldon Marcia Miller 7 - - - 3 - - 100.50 59.82 73.93 174.43 0.73 Red Scores
8 Gary Conners Gwenyth Conners 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.43 172.43 0.56 Red Scores
2 Peggy Stehly Michele Pinson 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 92.93 169.93 0.78 Red Scores
4 John Withers Andrea Withers 3 - - - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 79.79 166.79 0.59 Red Scores
9 David Newcomer Tom Schlossberg 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 76.00 159.00 Scores
1 Betty Kurtz Albie McNeil 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 65.80 133.30 Scores
7 Barb Pond Jim Pond 3 - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 66.93 114.43 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Thomas Jones Phyllis Jones 7 8 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 113.93 193.93 2.45 Gold Scores
8 Becky Cederholm Walter Cederholm 3 9 4 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.07 192.07 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
7 Malcom Millar Rosalyn Millar 3 - - - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 88.57 177.57 1.24 Red Scores
4 Lisa Wester Kay Lantrip 3 - - - 2 2 - 89.50 53.27 82.43 171.93 1.02 Red Scores
1 Donald Hill Sylvia Brill 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 95.50 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Barbara Tureen Christine Dimuzio 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.57 164.57 Scores
9 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 77.71 160.71 Scores
3 Lynn Mayes William Davis 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 78.20 155.20 Scores
2 Alice Jamieson Barbara Neustadtt 3 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 57.07 144.57 0.51 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Nancy Inman Libba Wight 7 10 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 96.50 191.00 2.01 Gold Scores
8 Faye Tate Angela Snyder 3 12 6 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 90.50 188.50 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
6 Barbara Bourque Sylvia Long 3 16/17 9 - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 96.50 183.00 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
9 Claire Wainwright Patricia Thompson 7 16/17 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 92.50 183.00 1.27 Gold Scores
3 Peggy Heinisch Nancy Elsea 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 91.50 174.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Sandra Erickson Elizabeth Neill 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 99.50 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 72.50 155.50 Scores
7 Jennifer Abdalla Caroline Vanlandeghem 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 82.00 152.00 Scores
1 Bernice Adams Julie Ashton 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 48.50 125.00 Scores