Mar 08, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.78 Silver 1 7.00 Richard MillerOgden, UT Bill BraunSalt Lake City, UT Michael BerggrenSalt Lake City, UT Alene WrobelFarr West, UT Jim FlesherSalt Lake City, UT
6.81 Silver 2 5.50 Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
5.11 Silver 3 4.00 Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Vi CorkleSalt Lake City, UT Denyse Le MaireEnnis, MT Carol FoleyMount Laurel, NJ
4.13 Silver 4 1 4.50 Svetlana StojsicSalt Lake City, UT Ellie StaufferSalt Lake City, UT Maryann FaklerSpringville, UT Ron FaklerSpringville, UT
3.03 Silver 5 5.00 Rod OrgantSalt Lake City, UT Judy StanfieldSalt Lake City, UT Steven TownerSalt Lake City, UT Massoud TahmassebipourHolladay, UT
3.10 Silver 6 2 4.00 Mac DalgleishSalt Lake City, UT David LufkinSalt Lake City, UT J.C. ChristensenSalt Lake City, UT Kurt TackettSalt Lake Cty, UT
2.32 Silver 3 4.00 Gail HensleighSalt Lake City, UT Carrie FugettSalt Lake City, UT Rhea FoulgerSalt Lake City, UT Judy HaynesSalt Lake City, UT
1.74 Silver 4 3.00 Aaron CavenderSandy, UT Dick WetherellMurray, UT Irene MonicalLayton, UT Katherine NiwaSalt Lake City, UT
2.20 Silver 5 1 4.00 Stan ZiontsBoynton Beach, FL Terri ZiontsBoynton Beach, FL Katherine MitchellChagrin Falls, OH Richard DunieSalt Lake City, UT
1.65 Silver 2 3.00 Paul LundSalt Lake City, UT Ron StanfieldSalt Lake City, UT Vickki ShelleyLe Claire, IA Ann MatthewsSaint George, UT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Richard Miller Bill Braun Michael Berggren Alene Wrobel Jim Flesher A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 7.78 Silver
15 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 6.81 Silver
21 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield Steven Towner Massoud Tahmassebipour A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.03 Silver
6 Svetlana Stojsic Ellie Stauffer Maryann Fakler Ron Fakler B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 4.50 4.13 Silver
1 Kerma Jones Rosalee Gardner Cindy Zimmerman Michael Anderson B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
16 Susan Anderson Ann Efnor Barbara Bolland Dorothy Vilven A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
14 Teri Smoot Vi Corkle Denyse Le Maire Carol Foley A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.11 Silver
12 Hal Farnsworth Steve Visocan Gordon Bower Barbara Lundy A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
9 Stan Zionts Terri Zionts Katherine Mitchell Richard Dunie C - 5 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.20 Silver
23 Linda Vernon Christine Carling Pat Dalgleish Jerry Stauffer C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
7 Gail Hensleigh Carrie Fugett Rhea Foulger Judy Haynes B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.32 Silver
2 Mac Dalgleish David Lufkin J.C. Christensen Kurt Tackett B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.10 Silver
19 Steve Rackham Ann Rackham Carol Stavrakakis Marian Subic B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
18 Paul Lund Ron Stanfield Vickki Shelley Ann Matthews C - - 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.65 Silver
22 Max Thompson Bob Donaldson Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
4 John Morgan Pien Chang Leon Smith Wendy Sexton B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
8 Aaron Cavender Dick Wetherell Irene Monical Katherine Niwa B - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.74 Silver
20 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
5 Michael Smith Steven Smith Cathy Kratz Lawrence Kratz C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.65 Silver
11 Ray Duda Scott Brown David Moody Ben Suta B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.65 Silver
10 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards Estelle Kevitch Steven Ackerman B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
3 Calleen Precourt Carmen Courtney Diane Gaskill Marilyn Walker C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver
17 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver