Mar 22, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday BCD Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.19 Silver 1 1 6.00 Marshall WilliamsWoonsocket, RI Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Clinton WrightSlatersville, RI Edmond CabanaBlackstone, MA
3.14 Silver 2 2 5.00 William ShockleyWesterly, RI R TienWarwick, RI Charlotte DumasEast Greenwich, RI Robert GarfinkelPawtucket, RI
2.07 Silver 3/4 3 4.00 Ruth FaxNewton, MA Ashok RaoCambridge, MA Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA Diana LamBoston, MA
2.07 Silver 3/4 5.00 Bruce FischerRumford, RI Rumen DimitrovWarwick, RI Marcia WestCharlestown, RI Josephine MurrayCumberland, RI
1.40 Silver 5 5.00 Marianne BechetChestnut Hill, MA Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Ronald AgelBoston, MA Kenneth BernsteinBelmont, MA
1.20 Silver 6 4.00 Lois DeBloisWarwick, RI Mary GagnonNorth Kingstown, RI Kathy ThorntonNorth Scituate, RI Jane ClancyAttleboro, MA
2.10 Silver 4 1 4.00 Joseph RussoSlatersville, RI Joe FislerProvidence, RI Michael AhernEast Greenwich, RI John AhernCranston, RI
1.58 Silver 5 2 3.00 Roxann MaloneyCranston, RI Michael LewisWest Kingston, RI Melinda DelcioppioCranston, RI Paul DelcioppioCranston, RI
1.18 Silver 3 3.00 Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA Eileen MandellBrookline, MA Jeffrey PickholtzMarlborough, MA Rona GuglieminoBerlin, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
5 Marshall Williams Barry Gilbert Clinton Wright Edmond Cabana C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 4.19 Silver
11 Bruce Fischer Rumen Dimitrov Marcia West Josephine Murray B 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.07 Silver
18 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese B L (Tink) Tysor Nora Miller B - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 0.80 Silver
12 Marianne Bechet Sabrina Miles Ronald Agel Kenneth Bernstein B 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.40 Silver
14 William Shockley R Tien Charlotte Dumas Robert Garfinkel C 2 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.14 Silver
15 Lois DeBlois Mary Gagnon Kathy Thornton Jane Clancy B 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
16 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Lawrence Eppler Richard Lebel B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.64 Silver
4 Ruth Fax Ashok Rao Simon Zimmerman Diana Lam C 3/4 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.07 Silver
17 Joseph Russo Joe Fisler Michael Ahern John Ahern D - 4 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.10 Silver
13 Elizabeth Nuki Joan Stroup Jan Rosow Maureen Walsh B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.48 Silver
19 Roxann Maloney Michael Lewis Melinda Delcioppio Paul Delcioppio D - 5 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.58 Silver
10 Susan Collinson Diana Dozier Sandy Smith Joan Perrine D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.48 Silver
9 Roberta Francis Eileen Mandell Jeffrey Pickholtz Rona Gugliemino D - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.18 Silver
7 Catherine Hillery Marcia Hess Roberta Carpenter William H Spencer C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.48 Silver
2 William Everett Catherine Branch Peter Buonfiglio Ann Broomfield D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.48 Silver
3 Valerie Roy Barbara Laterra Vera Molloy Beverly Worrall C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.32 Silver
1 Richard Reid Laura Poulton Janice Goff James O'Mara C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.32 Silver
8 Carol McCullough Sisan Smallman Diane Lambert Rita Barbone D - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.16 Silver
6 Dolores Kotler Julie Goulet Beatrice Martini Mary Norigian D - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.16 Silver