Feb 27, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.68 Silver 1 4.00 Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX
4.26 Silver 2 3.00 Mildred BreedCypress, TX James BauerDallas, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Claudette HartmanAustin, TX
3.20 Silver 3 4.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
2.40 Silver 4 2.00 Elizabeth TobiasAustin, TX Geoff BlandyAustin, TX Robert DonathanAustin, TX Pam LaShelleGeorgetown, TX
2.82 Silver 5/6 1/2 3.00 Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX Harry InghamSan Marcos, TX Verlyn StahleckerFort Worth, TX
2.82 Silver 5/6 1/2 1 3.00 Catherine SuppleSan Marcos, TX Linda BanksSan Marcos, TX Lisa HolzgrafeAustin, TX Bennett NeimanAustin, TX
1.81 Silver 3 2 2.00 Margaret BennettAustin, TX Lola SchlapkohlSteamboat Spgs, CO William McIndooGeorgetown, TX Marjorie FeldmannGeorgetown, TX
1.36 Silver 4 3 2.00 Dale IrishGeorgetown, TX Andrea SullivanRound Rock, TX George SullivanRound Rock, TX Rita WiegensteinGeorgetown, TX
1.02 Silver 5 4 2.00 Gary AndersonAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Rachell JacksonAustin, TX Marjorie ButlerAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Bill Kalmbach Robert Caldwell III Martha Norman Sanae Zaveloff C - - - - - - 0.00 8.00
19 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.68 Silver
14 Jack Lacy Tom Breed Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.20 Silver
12 Catherine Supple Linda Banks Lisa Holzgrafe Bennett Neiman C 5/6 1/2 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.82 Silver
2 Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel Harry Ingham Verlyn Stahlecker B 5/6 1/2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.82 Silver
9 Mildred Breed James Bauer James Thurtell Claudette Hartman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.26 Silver
16 Mark Rosen Nancy Joe Andras Budinszky Laura Delfeld B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
17 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett Rachell Jackson Marjorie Butler C - 5 4 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.02 Silver
20 Elizabeth Tobias Geoff Blandy Robert Donathan Pam LaShelle A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.40 Silver
1 Dwight Silver Patsy Martin Kyong Shuey Jean Marsh C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
11 Margaret Bennett Lola Schlapkohl William McIndoo Marjorie Feldmann C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.81 Silver
10 Robin Tucker Michele Abriol Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
4 Dale Irish Andrea Sullivan George Sullivan Rita Wiegenstein C - 4 3 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.36 Silver
5 Michael Harris Donald Messer Jr Sandra Harris Gayle Moyers B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
7 Lucerne Bunch Wynnell Noelke Patricia Berry Mickey Goldwater C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
8 Rebecca Parmentier Jane Collins Steven Andersen Arthur Widen C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
6 Barbara Vervenne Robert Pruiett Flora Pettit Bobbie Gruhlkey B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
18 Dyanne Kerr Leilani Rose Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
13 Dee Schade David Ticen Joyce Cooper Dianne Ebert B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
3 Joe Black Lawton Hutchison Terry Richardson Raymond Borrego B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
21 Curtis Hitt Judy Hitt Tom Smith R Harry Akin B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver