Feb 26, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 B J Sanders Theda Cook B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.27 290.41 9.17 Silver Scores
3 Gary Powell Marilou Powell A 6 - - 2 - - 58.30 267.60 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Joyce Cooper Betty Daniel A 7 - - 3 - - 58.30 267.58 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Larry Franz Marilyn Holmes B - - - 4 2 - 51.22 235.12 0.94 Silver Scores
1 Carole Lee O'Connor Terrence Rice B - - - - 3 - 49.93 229.19 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - 1 47.45 217.81 0.90 Silver Scores
7 Jurgen Stielow Rosemary Stielow C - - - - - 2 46.62 213.98 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Shirley Churchill Linda Howard C - - - - - - 45.62 209.41 Scores
8 Wanda Kuehler Mary Kurio C - - - - - - 42.80 196.43 Scores
6 Mark Weimer Julie Valentine C - - - - - - 40.53 186.03 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elizabeth Tobias Paul Tobias A 4 - - 1 - - 59.93 275.06 3.87 Silver Scores
9 James La Fountain Genie Kaplan A 9 - - 2 - - 57.85 265.53 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Steven Andersen Jane Collins C - 4 1 3 1 1 55.99 256.99 2.53 Silver Scores
5 Lee Simon Michael Nairn C - - 5 4 2 2 49.69 228.09 0.94 Silver Scores
6 Cynthia Rivet Sue Alt C - - - - 3 - 49.43 226.89 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Nget Carter Kitty Taylor C - - - - - - 48.90 224.44 Scores
1 Donna Lantz Sonje Hinich B - - - - - - 48.23 221.38 Scores
4 Malou Flato Richard Chin B - - - - - - 47.47 217.90 Scores
2 Arthur Widen Jo Dee Bowen C - - - - - - 44.53 204.41 Scores
8 Diane Davis James Glathar C - - - - - - 34.36 157.71 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Scott Humphrey Karen Snyder A 3 - - 1 - - 62.09 285.00 5.16 Silver Scores
10 Raymond Borrego Mary Anne Laier A 5 - - 2 - - 58.83 270.02 2.90 Silver Scores
9 Pam LaShelle Geoff Blandy A 8 - - 3 - - 58.13 266.83 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Jewel Dahl Sandra Helton B - 5 - 4 1 - 55.44 254.46 1.27 Silver Scores
6 Priscilla Baker Jo Pennington C - - - - 2 1 48.95 224.67 0.90 Silver Scores
8 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan C - - - - 3 2 46.00 211.13 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Sandra Dayton Gary Dayton C - - - - - - 43.37 199.07 Scores
2 Nell Dale Rachell Jackson C - - - - - - 41.85 192.08 Scores
1 Kyong Shuey Wendy Marks C - - - - - - 41.22 189.18 Scores
7 Gloria Wilson Sanae Zaveloff B - - - - - - 41.00 188.20 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nancy Joe Richard Clarke B 2 2 - 1 1 - 62.20 285.50 6.88 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Giordano George Watkins B - 3 - 2 2 - 57.20 262.54 2.09 Silver Scores
8 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge C - - 2 3 3 1 54.28 249.14 1.90 Silver Scores
5 Bob Allen Jean Marsh C - - 3 4 - 2 51.08 234.48 1.42 Silver Scores
9 Robert Donathan Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 51.07 234.42 Scores
6 Billy Tiger Janet Hawk C - - 4 - - - 50.10 229.94 1.07 Silver Scores
3 Ralph Simon Leonard McCormick A - - - - - - 48.51 222.66 Scores
7 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo C - - - - - - 44.33 203.49 Scores
2 Debbie Schweiss Jim O'Connor C - - - - - - 34.74 159.47 Scores