Mar 15, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables Based on: 72.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.12 Silver 1/2 4.00 Patricia NormanLone Tree, CO En HayHighlands Ranch, CO Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO Gregory CharltonDenver, CO
18.12 Silver 1/2 1 5.00 Paul FlandersLongmont, CO Vincent BatesBoulder, CO William BrackettLongmont, CO Jim JohnsonErie, CO
11.65 Silver 3 4.00 Flo NewlinAurora, CO Cal Newlin JrAurora, CO Roger PennellAurora, CO Hachy PennellAurora, CO
8.74 Silver 4 5.00 Spencer JonesDenver, CO Peggy WareDenver, CO Judy RandelBuena Vista, CO Suzanne JonesBoulder, CO
6.90 Silver 5 5.00 Gary MorrisonOlathe, KS Jonathan HellmanCentennial, CO Dan Marthaler JrAurora, CO Norma SandsDenver, CO
5.92 Silver 6 5.00 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO George BeckerParker, CO Susan GrauerAurora, CO Toshiko YingstColorado Spgs, CO
7.33 Silver 2 5.00 Jim HoerleinBoulder, CO Scott NeedhamBoulder, CO Don LittleBroomfield, CO Donald PattersonColorado Spgs, CO
5.50 Silver 3 4.00 Chuck GoudeyEnglewood, CO Jeanne AchzigerDenver, CO Shirley HeinsohnHighlands Ranch, CO Toni KruegerParker, CO
4.12 Silver 4 3.00 Robert LuptonAurora, CO Robert ParisDenver, CO Bob MartinLone Tree, CO Barbara O'GradyCentennial, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
24 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware Judy Randel Suzanne Jones A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.74 Silver
8 William Curtis Melvin Levine Joe Luk Mary Olson A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.80 Silver
15 Paul Flanders Vincent Bates William Brackett Jim Johnson X 1/2 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 18.12 Silver
11 Anita Heitler Don Heitler Fred Herring Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.80 Silver
5 Gary Morrison Jonathan Hellman Dan Marthaler Jr Norma Sands A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.90 Silver
18 Judy Hummel Joe Jenkins Dick Duff Edwin Hagerman A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.80 Silver
20 Chris Champion George Becker Susan Grauer Toshiko Yingst A 6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.92 Silver
2 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham Don Little Donald Patterson X - 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 7.33 Silver
14 Patricia Norman En Hay Allen Kane Gregory Charlton A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 18.12 Silver
13 Deborah Young Skip Carson Ernie Young Jr Jonas Drobulis A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
17 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 11.65 Silver
9 Chuck Goudey Jeanne Achziger Shirley Heinsohn Toni Krueger X - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.50 Silver
3 Joseph Pieper John Grossmann Thomas Goings Martin Gutschenritter X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
4 Robert Lupton Robert Paris Bob Martin Barbara O'Grady X - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.12 Silver
23 Dennis Goldston Bruce Cobb Steven Parker Linda Sundbye A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
22 Loie West Tom West Bonnie Janzen David Warner A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
6 Nancy Rainwater Joan Curran Margaret Devere Penelope Coffman X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
19 Forest Clark Charles Reed Frank Queen Gerry Schechter A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.90 Silver
21 Carol Ward Donald Boyarsky Jean Hupka Jeanne Gray X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
12 Donald Vancil Jan Janitschke Chuck Henke Bonnie Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
10 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel Paula Warren Carol Bertz X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
1 Marilyn Bost Harriet Berenbaum Esther Cenac Ann Dinsmoor X - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.54 Silver
16 Anne Vincent Katelin Yates Ellen Freedman Marty Freedman X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Silver
7 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner Bill Beard Lori Beard X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Silver