Feb 17, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Flight A Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Stacy Jacobs A 2 - - 2 - - 2.19 61.95 57.74 59.93 23.57 Gold Scores
14 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 4 - - 1 - - 4.55 62.77 53.49 58.04 13.26 Gold Scores
12 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel B 6 2 - 5 2 - -3.38 53.57 60.46 57.08 12.04 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A 9 - - 3 - - 3.95 58.38 50.33 54.28 6.29 Gold Scores
11 Ronna Warshauer Jan Ratliff B 10 5 - 4 1 - 2.57 56.86 51.63 -12.00 54.20 5.71 Gold Scores
8 John Russell Al Fenton A - - - 6 - - -2.57 50.00 55.23 52.66 1.30 Red Scores
7 Brian Tanenbaum Audrey Rubinstein C - - 1 - 3/4 1/2 -2.84 49.45 55.23 52.39 6.42 Red Scores
15 Sheldon Natenberg Marlene Konik B - - - - - - -6.93 44.37 58.50 51.57 1.68 Red Scores
13 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A - - - - - - 1.17 48.35 45.97 47.14 Scores
10 Michael Ellgass Mark Holle C - - - - - - 2.36 49.04 44.23 46.59 Scores
6 Edward Cohen Ralph Weinberg C - - - - 3/4 1/2 3.31 49.45 42.70 46.01 1.19 Red Scores
5 William McFall Wayne Eggers A - - - - - - 0.92 45.88 44.01 44.93 Scores
9 Elaine Everett Nance Booty C - - - - - - 2.82 47.25 41.50 44.32 Scores
2 Roger Hendrick Naoko De Witt C - - - - - - -5.25 35.71 46.41 41.16 0.88 Red Scores
4 Anna Urick Margaret Kiernan C - - - - - - -3.75 33.65 41.29 37.54 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield B 7 3 - 2 2 - 3.62 58.79 51.42 55.04 9.03 Gold Scores
14 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars B 8 4 - 1 1 - 4.98 60.16 50.00 54.98 6.98 Gold Scores
1 Jim Humphrey Kenneth Tatz A 12 - - 4 - - 2.45 55.91 51.19 53.64 4.84 Gold Scores
11 David Joyce Sharon Fellars A - - - - - - -7.06 46.29 60.68 -6.00 53.62 4.81 Gold Scores
8 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins B - 6 - - - - -4.68 48.63 58.17 53.49 4.59 Gold Scores
10 Carl Sharp Steve Kreiner B - 8 - - - - -3.42 48.90 55.88 52.46 3.57 Gold Scores
13 Guy Franklin Carolyn Rowley B - - - - - - -7.87 41.90 57.95 50.08 1.03 Red Scores
4 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - 6 - - 0.53 50.55 49.46 49.99 0.61 Red Scores
12 Nick Suciu IV Jack Bierig B - - - - - - -1.44 48.49 51.42 49.98 0.55 Red Scores
15 Gregory Perticara Daniel Wright C - - - - 4 2 49.73 49.73 0.92 Red Scores
5 Nic Hristea Jeff Cianci C - - 3 3 3 1 7.57 56.18 40.74 48.31 3.61 Red Scores
6 Richard Granroth Sandy Granroth C - - 4 - - - -0.23 47.80 48.26 48.03 2.71 Red Scores
3 Richard Strauss Judy Isenberg A - - - 5 - - 5.46 52.75 41.61 47.07 0.73 Red Scores
2 Susan Fox Marvin Fox C - - - - - - -1.65 41.62 44.99 43.34 Scores
7 Mary Warren Lynne Marley C - - - - - - 1.83 40.66 36.93 38.76 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jerry Jackson Clement Gosiewski II A 5 - - - - - 0.00 57.84 57.84 10.48 Gold Scores
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 11 - - - - - 0.00 53.83 53.83 5.24 Gold Scores
6 Rosanne Schabinger Sherry Wynn A - - - - - - 0.00 52.79 52.79 0.60 Red Scores
1 Jack Martin Frederick Thielsen B - 7 - - - - 0.00 52.50 52.50 4.01 Gold Scores
8 Audrey Gordon Judith Freeman B - - - - - - 0.00 52.01 52.01 1.91 Gold Scores
5 Valerie Solon Michael Cochran C - - 5 - - - 0.00 46.75 46.75 2.14 Red Scores
4 Twila Lee Dahl Janie Strauss B - - - - - - 0.00 45.81 45.81 Scores
7 Steve Oshen Fred Clayton B - - - - - - 0.00 45.31 45.31 Scores
2 Georgann Humphrey Denyse Holt C - - - - - - 0.00 43.90 43.90 0.86 Red Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Leigh Anne Shafer Betsy Downs B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 64.76 64.76 31.43 Gold Scores
6 Les Kent Hal Stern A 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.14 58.14 17.68 Gold Scores
9 Steve Clark Louise Clark A - - - - - - 0.00 53.54 53.54 1.62 Red Scores
1 William Neis M Ellenstein C - - 2 - - - 0.00 51.98 51.98 4.82 Red Scores
4 Rosalie Rappin Nancy Frank B - - - - - - 0.00 50.85 50.85 1.23 Red Scores
2 Robert Lass Todd Fisher B - - - - - - 0.00 50.58 50.58 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Diane Fansler Jeff Dziuk C - - - - - - 0.00 45.40 45.40 0.61 Red Scores
5 Jeannette Chase Jodi Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 40.86 40.86 Scores
3 Joseph Connelly Janet Brandt C - - - - - - 0.00 36.61 36.61 Scores