Feb 12, 2015 - Thursday

Friday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Stuart Eastwood John Ayer A 7/8 - - 1 - - 59.49 128.50 2.41 Silver Scores
11 Alan Doane Stewart McInnes A - - - 2/3 - - 57.87 125.00 1.45 Silver Scores
10 Mary MacKay Adele Stewart A - - - 2/3 - - 57.87 125.00 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Mark Golding Donna Girouard B - - - 4 1 - 51.16 110.50 1.01 Silver Scores
3 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch A - - - - - - 50.93 110.00 Scores
5 Jane Sedgwick Grace Paterson C - - 4 - 2 1 49.54 107.00 0.74 Silver Scores
9 James Kirby Brenda Kirby A - - - - - - 49.07 106.00 Scores
2 Cel Dicks Ann Dicks C - - - - - - 46.30 100.00 Scores
7 Janice Edey Shirley Cock B - - - - - - 45.60 98.50 Scores
1 Trish Hattie Joy Bookholt B - - - - - - 45.14 97.50 Scores
4 Barbara Landry Patrick Landry B - - - - - - 37.04 80.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terry Shaw Roderick Mackenzie A 1 - - 1 - - 65.97 142.50 9.85 Silver Scores
8 Leo Weniger William Camp A 4 - - 2 - - 62.50 135.00 4.16 Silver Scores
9 Michael Wood Mary Cotter A - - - 3 - - 55.56 120.00 1.21 Silver Scores
11 Glen Dexter Margie Knickle C - - 1 4 1 1 55.09 119.00 1.75 Silver Scores
3 Constance Glube Carol Thompson A - - - - - - 53.01 114.50 Scores
7 Gwen Kenny Peter Oomen C - - 3 - 2 2 50.69 109.50 0.98 Silver Scores
10 Kristie Misener Nancy Fraser A - - - - - - 48.61 105.00 Scores
4 Robert Williams Peter Rans B - - - - - - 46.06 99.50 Scores
1 Sheila Folk Kerry Hicks B - - - - - - 41.20 89.00 Scores
2 Rosemary Hasiuk Wes Burton C - - - - - - 38.66 83.50 Scores
5 Helen Cameron Paula Costello C - - - - - - 32.64 70.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A 5 - - 1 - - 62.27 134.50 3.12 Silver Scores
10 Bill Halliday Mark Spear A - - - 2 - - 57.41 124.00 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Hazel Harlow Valerie McClintock B - - - 3 1 - 51.62 111.50 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Neil Balcom Rick Sparkman B - - - 4/5 2 - 51.39 111.00 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Lydia Prange Ronald MacKnight A - - - 4/5 - - 51.39 111.00 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Daniel Landry David Scammell A - - - - - - 50.46 109.00 Scores
1 Heather Gillis Joyce B Giacomantonio B - - - - - - 49.31 106.50 Scores
2 Dodi Walsh Brian Ferguson C - - 5 - - 1 47.45 102.50 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Winnie Nickerson Evelyn May Campbell A - - - - - - 46.53 100.50 Scores
4 Diane Livingstone Dorothy Chisholm B - - - - - - 41.67 90.00 Scores
5 Linda Russell Rose Moarbes C - - - - - - 40.51 87.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Hind Blick Janet Corkum B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.12 138.50 7.39 Silver Scores
11 David Morse Larry Mock A 6 - - 2 - - 61.11 132.00 2.34 Silver Scores
8 Virginia Giza Michael Covey A 7/8 - - 3 - - 59.49 128.50 1.53 Silver Scores
3 Menashe Cieplinski W William Cruden A - - - 4 - - 55.09 119.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Pamela Hickman Andre J R Gauthier B - - - - 2 - 54.86 118.50 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Allen Mitchell Edward Toczko B - - - - - - 49.54 107.00 Scores
4 Cynthia Burney Linda Smith B - - - - - - 48.61 105.00 Scores
9 Donald Sanderson Peter Ineson A - - - - - - 43.06 93.00 Scores
6 Roy Landry Doug Currie A - - - - - - 42.82 92.50 Scores
5 Bill Watters Jamie Muir C - - - - - 1 37.73 81.50 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Doug Currie Pamela Burke C - - - - - - 33.56 72.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Phillip Knoll Bill Knoll Jr B - 3 - 1 1 - 58.19 125.69 2.41 Silver Scores
4 Donald Lutz Valerie Brisco B - 4 - 2 2 - 56.45 121.94 1.69 Silver Scores
11 James Praught Melinda Maclean A - - - 3/4 - - 54.31 117.31 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Kay Watman Arthur Lily A - - - 3/4 - - 54.31 117.31 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Linda Tuff Maureen Donovan A - - - - - - 54.00 116.63 Scores
6 Jane Spindler Beryl Higgs A - - - - - - 51.85 112.00 Scores
2 Audrey Macgillivary Melissa Noel C - - 2 - - 1 51.39 111.00 1.31 Silver Scores
3 Mary Jane Brown D Riteman A - - - - - - 45.20 97.63 Scores
1 Richard Dill Carol Weir B - - - - - - 43.98 95.00 Scores
9 Edgar Wolman Peter MacKay A - - - - - - 40.87 88.27 Scores
5 Louise Baker Jean Chapman C - - - - - - 39.12 84.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Mathers Bilgin Batman A 3 - - 1 - - 63.98 138.19 5.54 Silver Scores
1 Carol Hamilton Douglas Hamilton B 9 2 - 2 1 - 58.94 127.31 2.65 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Tynes Mike Tanner B - 5 - 3 2 - 55.32 119.50 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Duplisea Marcia Shaw A - - - 4 - - 52.78 114.00 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Lynne Tolson John Tolson A - - - - - - 52.49 113.38 Scores
9 Scott Rappard Derek Broughton B - - - - - - 50.93 110.00 Scores
8 Patricia Morrison Sheila Leard B - - - - - - 50.69 109.50 Scores
7 Kathie Macnab Elizabeth Legacy A - - - - - - 43.84 94.69 Scores
3 Timothy Matthews Sheila Cardone A - - - - - - 42.04 90.80 Scores
4 Lorne Cock E Anne Mitchell B - - - - - - 41.23 89.06 Scores
2 Maxine Cordon Shirley McInnes C - - - - - - 38.14 82.38 Scores