Feb 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B 4 3 - 2 2 - 59.26 272.00 4.64 Silver Scores
5 Jay Epstein Crispin Cantrell C 5 4 2 3 3 1 57.63 264.50 3.48 Silver Scores
6 Daryl Gahm Albert Lilly A 10/11 - - 6 - - 53.70 246.50 1.05 Silver Scores
3 Robert Moorman Jr Mary Conaway A - - - 7 - - 53.05 243.50 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Andrew Cavalier Christian Jolly C - - - - 6 3 51.31 235.50 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Ross Diane Brown C - - - - - - 47.60 218.50 Scores
7 Lucy Tillman Jr Elaine Lacroix C - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
9 Robert Teel Jr Susan Stockham A - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
8 Beth Fletcher Gayle Cole C - - - - - - 42.81 196.50 Scores
2 Frank Jones Lloyd Adams III C - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores
1 Dale Richards Robert Whiting III B - - - - - - 41.50 190.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mary Ellen Thomas George Goymer C 2 2 1 1 1 1 59.69 274.00 8.25 Silver Scores
3 D Keith Henderson Joan Braender A 3 - - 2 - - 59.37 272.50 6.19 Silver Scores
4 Ron Goldfon Mary Havill B 8 5 - 4 2 - 54.14 248.50 1.47 Silver Scores
5 Charles Foster John Pittman C - - 4 6/7 4 3 52.83 242.50 1.01 Silver Scores
9 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - 6/7 - - 52.83 242.50 0.55 Silver Scores
11 Richard Telkamp Paul Baggett B - - - - - - 50.33 231.00 Scores
6 Saeed Maghsoodloo Ed Barnes A - - - - - - 49.67 228.00 Scores
8 Gregg Oliver Cathy Newhouse C - - - - - - 48.80 224.00 Scores
2 Barbara Wall Carolyn Giles C - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
7 Norma Temple Katherine Richards B - - - - - - 44.23 203.00 Scores
1 Maria Hawkins Barbara Stewart B - - - - - - 42.48 195.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Steve Filipowski Margie Filipowski B 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.85 288.50 11.00 Silver Scores
9 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Charles Durrin III A 6 - - 4 - - 56.97 261.50 2.61 Silver Scores
3 Don Haney Judith Bailey A 9 - - 5 - - 54.03 248.00 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Bill Parrish Charles Kelly A - - - 8 - - 52.29 240.00 0.44 Silver Scores
7 William Henning Ann Lilly B - - - - 4 - 52.18 239.50 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Karen Richards Betsy Graham C - - - - 5 2 51.74 237.50 0.88 Silver Scores
2 Eileen Davidson Randall Davidson C - - - - - 4 49.89 229.00 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Thomerson Diane Wright C - - - - - - 49.13 225.50 Scores
8 Wynona Wilson Peggy Mussafer C - - - - - - 41.72 191.50 Scores
1 Margaret Ritchie Sandy Smith B - - - - - - 39.87 183.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Perry Richardson Frank Cook A 7 - - 3 - - 56.10 257.50 1.96 Silver Scores
1 Mardella Trowbridge C Alan Freeland C 10/11 - 3 5 3 2 53.70 246.50 1.34 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Sims Dean Welborn C - - 5 8 5 - 51.85 238.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Marie Claude Freeland Diane Meier C - - - - 6 - 51.74 237.50 0.31 Silver Scores
10 Linda Oliver Julie McLaughlin B - - - - - - 51.09 234.50 Scores
6 Pat Yakubovic Cordette Wall A - - - - - - 49.78 228.50 Scores
4 Lois Cook Judy Chase B - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 Scores
7 Joanne Angell Laurence Angell B - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
3 Pat Martin Charlotte Rueschenberg A - - - - - - 41.18 189.00 Scores
8 Harry Roach Patricia Roach C - - - - - - 40.74 187.00 Scores