Feb 08, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 5.00 K C JonesBoise, ID Bob DonaldsonOgden, UT Max ThompsonBuhl, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID
6.40 Silver 2 5.00 John CisselBoise, ID Craig JonesBoise, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID Charlotte MillerFarmington Hls, MI
4.80 Silver 3 5.00 Marilyn EdwardsBoise, ID Al BabineauBoise, ID Peggy DiDioBoise, ID Tricia WellsKuna, ID
3.60 Silver 4 5.00 Ian MartindaleBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID
3.96 Silver 5 1 5.00 Dan NeelyBoise, ID William NeelyBoise, ID Kathryn LuftBoise, ID Anna HolleyBoise, ID
2.97 Silver 2 5.00 Philip FastBoise, ID Candace BonawitzMeridian, ID Kay ReadBoise, ID Rebecca RodenbushBoise, ID
2.23 Silver 3 1 4.00 Julia ChristensenBoise, ID Larry ChaseBoise, ID Nancy FeldmanBoise, ID Richard HarrisBoise, ID
1.67 Silver 4 4.00 Kirsten LumpkinSeattle, WA Victoria CurrieLa Jolla, CA Jo MurrayKetchum, ID Chuck AbramoKetchum, ID
1.23 Silver 5/6 2.00 Sandra WatsonBoise, ID Gary CrupperBoise, ID Roy GriceBoise, ID Robert DuttonBoise, ID
1.23 Silver 5/6 4.00 Carson OhmKelowna, BC Peggy FaylorNampa, ID Anita HansenCaldwell, ID Erik HansenCaldwell, ID
1.65 Silver 2 3.00 Margory CulverBoise, ID Carol HolmesMeridian, ID Lyle ClaflinBoise, ID Navarre ThemMcCall, ID

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Penny Urriola Maryon Evans Barbara Chattin Linda Stokes C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00
15 Philip Fast Candace Bonawitz Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush B - 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.97 Silver
14 Marilyn Edwards Al Babineau Peggy DiDio Tricia Wells A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.80 Silver
11 John Cissel Craig Jones Kathy Dowen Charlotte Miller A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.40 Silver
8 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.60 Silver
4 K C Jones Bob Donaldson Max Thompson Suzanne St Thomas A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.53 Silver
2 Dan Neely William Neely Kathryn Luft Anna Holley B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.96 Silver
3 Marilyn Nesbit Robert Probasco Theresa Choma Kenneth Brait A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
5 Julia Christensen Larry Chase Nancy Feldman Richard Harris C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.23 Silver
16 Dick Mallon Betty Coursey Dolores Echanis Jim Batchelor A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
20 Don Robinson Richard Howard Jodie Bistline Clyde Coon B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
13 Kirsten Lumpkin Victoria Currie Jo Murray Chuck Abramo B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.67 Silver
18 Carson Ohm Peggy Faylor Anita Hansen Erik Hansen B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.23 Silver
7 John Pearson Lamar Marutani Steve Nafus Vern Nafus A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 0.91 Silver
17 Margory Culver Carol Holmes Lyle Claflin Navarre Them C - - 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.65 Silver
9 Robert Hartley Darrel Mooney Sue Uranga Linda Thomas C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
19 Judy Staufer Pat Sales Art Crawford Leslie Muir B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
6 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons Mary Jo Rutherford Cathy Barbouletos C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
10 Beth McDaniel Donna Janicek Mella-Dee Mayberry Philip Mayberry C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
1 Sandra Watson Gary Crupper Roy Grice Robert Dutton B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.23 Silver
12 Daryl Sallaz Doris Zavadil Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger B - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.13 Silver