Jan 30, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Patrick Thomas Kathleen Newell B 2 1 - 1 1 - 59.74 274.20 5.16 Silver Scores
9 George Colter Edward Spear A 4 - - 2 - - 59.35 272.40 2.90 Silver Scores
3 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - 3 - - 55.62 255.28 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Kim Dean Bud Dean A - - - 4 - - 54.15 248.55 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 51.61 236.87 Scores
10 Marianne Timmons Greg Wolf B - - - - 2 - 50.46 231.63 0.83 Silver Scores
6 David Moore Linda Kneeburg C - - - - - 1 45.28 207.85 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Joy Bradley Phillip Fultz C - - - - - - 43.10 197.83 Scores
4 Freida Dohrman Trisha Muniz B - - - - - - 42.41 194.65 Scores
7 Anthony Duthie Dorothy Anderson C - - - - - - 35.79 164.26 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nancy Hegna Donald Schuette A 3 - - 1 - - 59.44 272.82 3.87 Silver Scores
10 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher A 7 - - 2 - - 58.31 267.62 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Kirk Miller Daniel McClenathan C - 3 2 3 1 1 57.72 264.95 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Bert Connolly Ron Smith A - - - 4 - - 54.49 250.10 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin A - - - - - - 50.34 231.07 Scores
4 Richard Wan Peter Peng B - - - - 2 - 47.87 219.73 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Teresa Noa Ann Sisk C - - - - - 2 45.19 207.41 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Robert Burkham Howard Braun C - - - - - - 43.78 200.96 Scores
2 Bogdan Nestorowski Wojciech Szalecki B - - - - - - 43.41 199.24 Scores
5 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten C - - - - - - 41.96 192.58 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A 5 - - 1 - - 58.66 269.25 2.29 Silver Scores
9 LaVerne Dugan Sandra Peterson A - - - 2 - - 57.00 261.61 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Charles Gill Carol Garnett A - - - 3 - - 52.36 240.32 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Virginia Bright Katherine Grant B - - - 4 1 - 51.55 236.63 1.19 Silver Scores
8 Leelyn Main Barbara Steffek A - - - - - - 51.02 234.19 Scores
4 Joan Schuette Harry Hegna B - - - - 2 - 50.73 232.86 0.83 Silver Scores
5 William McCarron Constance Johnston C - - 4 - - 1 50.54 231.99 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Glenda Joyce Helen Calhoun C - - 5 - - - 49.33 226.41 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Narain Saxena George Wood B - - - - - - 49.03 225.06 Scores
1 Gaele Barthold Lawrence Weiss C - - - - - - 32.53 149.29 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Carl Nelson Abigail Nichols A 1 - - 1 - - 59.96 275.21 6.88 Silver Scores
2 Terry Henderson Donald Keyes C 6 2 1 2 1 1 58.62 269.07 2.46 Silver Scores
7 Anthony Pastore Alan Abrahams B - 4 - 3 2 - 55.78 256.01 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Joe Zaksas Randall Palm C - 5 3 4 - 2 53.95 247.64 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Rudi Kastelic Carol Rowland A - - - - - - 53.26 244.45 Scores
4 Brian Carlson Mike VanVleck B - - - - - - 51.32 235.56 Scores
9 Ann Van Dyke Andrew Garnett A - - - - - - 42.86 196.71 Scores
6 Diane Barrs Donald Freedman C - - - - - - 38.22 175.44 Scores
5 Marylin Hicks Don Greer C - - - - - - 33.54 153.93 Scores