Feb 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Larry Matheny Robert Sherman A 5/6 - - 1 - - 60.00 216.00 2.73 Silver Scores
1 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - 2/3 1/2 - 51.53 185.50 1.45 Silver Scores
8 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - 2/3 1/2 - 51.53 185.50 1.45 Silver Scores
2 Vicki Hamende Judy Gutschenritter C - - 3 4 3 1 51.39 185.00 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Ruth Logan Norma Arnold B - - - - 4 - 48.06 173.00 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Michael Innis Gail Hanson B - - - - - - 44.72 161.00 Scores
11 Margaret Stavros Debby Shields C - - - - - 2 42.92 154.50 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Norma Malmborg Perrie Kay Avery B - - - - - - 42.36 152.50 Scores
7 Robyn Leming Rena Hansch C - - - - - - 42.08 151.50 Scores
6 Stuart Davis Louise Forsythe C - - - - - - 41.94 151.00 Scores
3 John Grossmann Karen Cox A - - - - - - 39.17 141.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus B 3 1 - 1 1 - 60.97 219.50 5.54 Silver Scores
9 William Brackett Ralph Cox A 4 - - 2 - - 60.83 219.00 4.16 Silver Scores
3 Skip Carson Judy Hummel A 7 - - 3 - - 59.58 214.50 1.75 Silver Scores
7 Martin Gutschenritter Donald Patterson A 8 - - 4 - - 58.61 211.00 1.31 Silver Scores
11 Billie Turner John Krueger A - - - - - - 55.14 198.50 Scores
4 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford B - 3 - - 2 - 54.58 196.50 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Michael Zeitlin Susan Grauer A - - - - - - 54.31 195.50 Scores
2 Marcia Christopher Bill Darden C - 4 1 - - 1 53.47 192.50 2.05 Silver Scores
10 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 45.14 162.50 Scores
1 Bill Follis Marilyn Pultz B - - - - - - 44.44 160.00 Scores
6 Arthur Lancaster Michael Kilgore C - - - - - - 37.22 134.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Allen Kane En Hay A 1 - - 1 - - 68.06 245.00 9.85 Silver Scores
1 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B 5/6 2 - 2 1 - 60.00 216.00 2.73 Silver Scores
5 Jeanne Achziger Jeanne Gray A - - - 3 - - 56.53 203.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 John Childs Phyllis Coelho C - 5 2 4 2 1 53.33 192.00 1.54 Silver Scores
7 Phyllis Quick Doris Manfull C - - 4 - - - 50.56 182.00 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - 5 - - - 50.28 181.00 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Don Tocher Maud Greer B - - - - - - 49.58 178.50 Scores
4 Bill Beard Lori Beard B - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
3 Chuck Henke Donald Vancil A - - - - - - 48.75 175.50 Scores
10 Barbara Gustafson M Aranci A - - - - - - 48.06 173.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carol Ward K Ragland A 2 - - 1 - - 61.67 222.00 7.39 Silver Scores
3 Anne Brenner David Caprera A 9 - - 2 - - 57.22 206.00 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A - - - 3 - - 51.53 185.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Jonathan Hellman Gary Morrison A - - - 4 - - 48.61 175.00 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Stuehler James Stuehler C - - - - 1 1 46.11 166.00 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Katelin Yates Ellen Freedman A - - - - - - 45.14 162.50 Scores
8 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - - - - 2 - 45.00 162.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Rhonda Huser Larry Hulse B - - - - - - 44.03 158.50 Scores
2 Trudy Owen Jerry Potter C - - - - - - 35.83 129.00 Scores
1 Marge Pint P Lynn Stuart C - - - - - - 30.56 110.00 Scores