Feb 01, 2015 - Sunday

Friday Morning Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Betty Bloom Steve Bloom A 2 - - 1 - - 63.16 289.91 4.82 Silver Scores
8 Robert Donald Diane Burger A 5 - - 3 - - 57.49 263.88 2.03 Silver Scores
5 Beth Snyder Paul Meier A - - - 6 - - 52.59 241.38 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Ulla Sattinger Ellen Cotterell B - - - - 3 - 50.38 231.24 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Anderson June Barach A - - - - - - 49.97 229.38 Scores
4 Carol Paskin Phyllis Levine C - - 1 - - 1 46.71 214.38 1.68 Silver Scores
7 Joan Fisher Peggy Mann B - - - - - - 43.48 199.59 Scores
1 Patricia Favreau Glenys Mountford C - - - - - - 43.47 199.53 Scores
2 Nancy Streeter Margaret Lavelle C - - - - - - 40.58 186.24 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Arlene Sahr Ronald Sahr B 4 1 - 2 1 - 58.96 270.62 3.28 Silver Scores
4 John Conova Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder B 6 2 - 3 2 - 57.07 261.97 2.46 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Paskin Richard Underwood A 7 - - 4 - - 56.89 261.12 1.14 Silver Scores
3 Malik Magdon-Ismail Satya Pabuwal A - - - 5 - - 55.47 254.62 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Peter Allen Michael Rogers A - - - - - - 47.22 216.76 Scores
7 James Ackerman Patricia Ackerman B - - - - - - 44.75 205.41 Scores
8 Tom Ludwig Judith Ludwig C - - 3 - - 2 44.57 204.59 0.95 Silver Scores
6 Mary Williams Amelia Urbano B - - - - - - 44.28 203.26 Scores
2 Fran Gawron Eleanor Lisuzzo C - - - - - - 42.95 197.12 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Dubay William Dubay A 3 - - 2 - - 59.31 272.24 3.61 Silver Scores
7 Susan Eastman Gregg Deitch A - - - 4 - - 54.41 249.75 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Bibs Pankin Yvonne Mendleson B - 3 - 5 1 - 53.35 244.88 1.85 Silver Scores
1 W Daniel Kelsey Lynda Flanger B - 5 - 7 2 - 50.63 232.38 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Esther Roche Barbara Wolner B - - - - 4 - 50.05 229.74 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Lawrence Berman Rita Redlich A - - - - - - 49.88 228.97 Scores
5 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus B - - - - - - 47.31 217.15 Scores
8 Barbara McDonald John McDonald B - - - - - - 44.17 202.74 Scores
4 Diana Lack Diane Alexander B - - - - - - 43.22 198.38 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bernard Neuhart Robert Neuhart A 1 - - 1 - - 64.46 295.85 6.42 Silver Scores
9 Walter Smith Robert Valenti A - - - 6 - - 53.98 247.76 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Joan Meyer Arthur Bernhardt A - - - 7 - - 52.20 239.62 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Ross Lounsbury Louis Urbano B - 4 - - 3 - 51.77 237.62 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Saurav Dutta Mark Rosenholz B - - - - 4 - 49.55 227.42 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Lois Phillips Joseph Phillips B - - - - 5 - 47.99 220.26 0.33 Silver Scores
8 Alka Gupta Kamal Gupta C - - 2 - - 1 45.59 209.26 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Bonnie Taylor Eugene Pellegrino B - - - - - - 43.60 200.12 Scores
2 Susan Klein Wilma Delucco C - - - - - - 38.68 177.53 Scores