Feb 08, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Nlm Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 1 6.00 Sally GayeskiFort Myers, FL Patty DuncanCape Coral, FL Miki MarksEstero, FL Betsy BuntingNaples, FL
3.71 Silver 2 5.00 Charles YoungMedway, MA Marsha GirouardMedway, MA Marylee MacDougallNaples, FL Robert MacDougallNaples, FL
2.78 Silver 3 4.00 George MitchellDouglas, NB Ann McKellowFort Myers, FL Myrna SadowskyWest Harwich, MA Clifford HordlowNaples, FL
2.09 Silver 4 4.00 Dorsett JuddHedgesville, WV Rodney JuddHedgesville, WV Jane BaileySyracuse, IN Marilyn StocesChesterfield, MO
2.19 Silver 5 2 4.00 Nancy DeakinsNaples, FL Warren DeakinsNaples, FL Joyce CollinsNaples, FL Duane CollinsNaples, FL
1.41 Silver 6 4.00 Arlene DoyleLa Grange, IL Peggy YoungElmhurst, IL Carol PalmerNorthbrook, IL Carol GrossOak Brook, IL
1.64 Silver 7 3 1 4.00 Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH Laura PalmerAuburn, AL Sue KoobWatertown, SD Barbara CramerWatertown, SD
1.23 Silver 4 4.00 Jo PollockGadsden, AL Sharon CrouseBonita Springs, FL Dianne HastingsOrillia, ON Faye MillerLouisville, KY
0.97 Silver 5 3.00 Nicole ParkerEmbrun, ON Suzanne CoteOrleans, ON Micheline VerdonOrleans, ON Doreen MacMillanNaples, FL Marie LefebvreOttawa, ON

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Sally Gayeski Patty Duncan Miki Marks Betsy Bunting B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 4.95 Silver
1 Charles Young Marsha Girouard Marylee MacDougall Robert MacDougall A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.71 Silver
18 Charles Roberts Bettye Strother Barry Clarke Sheila Clarke C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.60 Silver
17 Diane Wellstein Laura Palmer Sue Koob Barbara Cramer C 7 3 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.64 Silver
12 Nancy Deakins Warren Deakins Joyce Collins Duane Collins B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.19 Silver
11 Arlene Doyle Peggy Young Carol Palmer Carol Gross A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.41 Silver
23 George Mitchell Ann McKellow Myrna Sadowsky Clifford Hordlow A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.78 Silver
8 Dorsett Judd Rodney Judd Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.09 Silver
4 Jo Pollock Sharon Crouse Dianne Hastings Faye Miller B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.23 Silver
5 Ellen Zinner Edward Dudley Ed Kurinsky Jack Sushko C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.60 Silver
7 Betty Duncan. Lynn Dealy Wally White Charlie Manion A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.45 Silver
16 Susan Freund Judy Harralson Ann Cooper Nancy Traylor A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.45 Silver
19 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger Amy Lou Waters Emily Schlote B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.45 Silver
20 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller Ken Ramsey George Elangical B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.45 Silver
21 Nicole Parker Suzanne Cote Micheline Verdon Doreen MacMillan Marie Lefebvre B - 5 - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.97 Silver
2 Carrie Mitsch Maureen Porter Brenda Kefauver Sheila Noakes C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.45 Silver
25 Sandi Myer Dave Yudowitz Sue McCullough Paula Babcock A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.45 Silver
24 Judy Earl Chris Malarkey Hilda Noble Wayne Noble B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.38 Silver
15 Judy Santora Ruthie Derrick Renee Marrs Barbara Drabek Doyle B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.30 Silver
26 David Boshart John Boshart Frank Pietro Ilona Olancin A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.30 Silver
13 Carolyn Fontana Terry Horrigan Wanda Jacobs Tom Corwin A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.30 Silver
6 Janis Morrisroe Deanne Wardeberg Barbara Franks Donna Eskra B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.30 Silver
10 Steve Kaskie Wayne Ettinger Joe Curley Daniel Cooper. A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.15 Silver
3 William Jeffers Wayne Winkelman Katharine Horner Barbara Schoenfeld. B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.15 Silver
14 Susan Anthony Jo Goodman Susan Jones Robert Jones B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.15 Silver
9 Ed Jastrem Kay Jastrem Dottie Levy Irwin Levy A - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.08 Silver