Feb 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Magnar Tolsrod Vigdis Tolsrod C 2 2 2 1 1 1 61.31 103.00 4.21 Silver Scores
9 Judy Graff Ann Martin C - - - 2 2 2 53.87 90.50 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Albert Venosa Janet Venosa C - - - 3 3 - 53.57 90.00 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Wayne Ettinger Daniel Cooper C - - - 4/5 - - 52.08 87.50 0.32 Silver Scores
5 Janet Loos Sue Scheessele B - - - 4/5 - - 52.08 87.50 0.32 Silver Scores
6 Michael Dimond Terry Horrigan A - - - - - - 51.79 87.00 Scores
7 Russ Hamm Wayne Ohlandt C - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
8 Jean Abels Emily Schlote B - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
1 A Riddle A Conundrum B - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores
3 Joe Curley Steve Kaskie A - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Judith Boardman Christy Coupland B 8 - - 1 1 - 59.23 99.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Marina Kotch Birte Hogan B - - - 2 2 - 55.06 92.50 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Sally Gayeski Miki Marks C - - - 3 3 1 53.27 89.50 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Kay Gifford Andrea Phaneuf C - - - 4/5 4/5 2 51.19 86.00 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Crouse Jo Pollock B - - - 4/5 4/5 - 51.19 86.00 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Young Arlene Doyle B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
3 Ken Ramsey Mila Schmidt B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
9 Renee Marrs Pat Unterholzner C - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
6 Barbara Drabek Doyle Pat Ponczek B - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
1 Janet Connolly Janet Coltman C - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces B 6 6 - 1 1 - 59.82 100.50 1.33 Silver Scores
5 Mary Stegman Dave Yudowitz B - - - 2 2 - 58.33 98.00 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Atkins Karen Gibson B - - - 3 3 - 57.44 96.50 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Charles Young Marsha Girouard B - - - 4 4 - 53.87 90.50 0.40 Silver Scores
9 Joyce Close Roz Monticciolo C - - - - - 1 53.27 89.50 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Marie Kojian Pauline Vachon C - - - - - 2 49.11 82.50 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Wayne Noble Hilda Noble B - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
10 Tom Corwin Wanda Jacobs B - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
7 Dick Arildsen Bob Borneman C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Smith Sara Kohler C - - - - - - 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bob Salomon Edwin Anderson. C 1 1 1 1 1 1 65.18 109.50 5.61 Silver Scores
7 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki C - - 4 2 2 2 57.14 96.00 1.00 Silver Scores
3 George Elangical Margeret Schiller B - - - 3 3 - 52.08 87.50 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Kathy Bold Norma Barr B - - - 4 4 - 51.49 86.50 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger C - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
1 Lynn Harvey Mary Wilkinson C - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
5 Toni Messinger Rick Messinger B - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
6 Doreen MacMillan Louise Bendonis A - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
8 Martha Treiber Lillis Beihl B - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
9 Tony Kolpak Larry Benkert C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 G. Alan Coupland Brenda Kefauver C 3 3 3 1 1 1 61.01 102.50 3.16 Silver Scores
8 Barry Clarke Sheila Clarke B - - - 2 2 - 57.44 96.50 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Charlie Manion Judy Santora A - - - 3 - - 50.89 85.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Harriet Edwards Sue Danford A - - - 4 - - 50.00 84.00 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein C - - - - 3 2 49.70 83.50 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Bob Cihi Peggy Cihi C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 A Mystery An Enigma C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
3 Paula Babcock Sue McCullough B - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores
2 Betsy Bunting Mollie Ottina B - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Chuck North Roger Jespersen B 5 5 - 1 1 - 60.12 101.00 1.78 Silver Scores
3 Joanie Aranyos Sandi Myer A - - - 2 - - 57.74 97.00 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Beth Martinson Judy Ginou B - - - 3 2 - 52.98 89.00 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Bob Drew Mary Drew C - - - 4 - 1 51.79 87.00 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
6 Nancy Lauridsen Marcia Giovannangeli A - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
9 Katy Boyle Carolyn Fontana A - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
7 Cindy Conlon Terry Conlon C - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores
4 Barbara Cramer Sue Koob C - - - - - - 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Susan Freund Nancy Traylor B 4 4 - 1 1 - 60.71 102.00 2.37 Silver Scores
8 Loren Jackemeyer Sharon Weisenauer B - - - 2 2 - 57.74 97.00 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Janis Morrisroe Deanne Wardeberg B - - - 3 3 - 56.85 95.50 0.58 Silver Scores
10 John Boshart Melissa Cooke A - - - 4 - - 56.55 95.00 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Judy Earl Chris Malarkey B - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
3 Sara Berendt Barbara Johnstone A - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
4 Charles Roberts Bettye Strother C - - - - - 1 46.13 77.50 0.61 Silver Scores
9 Carol Novosel Mike Novosel C - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
1 Peggy Bonnie Janis Sines C - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
5 Warren Deakins Nancy Deakins B - - - - - - 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Vera Miller Margaret Hoaen B 7 7 - 1 1 - 59.52 100.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Allen Prudence Boyson B - - - 2 2 - 55.06 92.50 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Tiplady Kathleen Buraglio C - - 5 3 3 1 54.76 92.00 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger B - - - 4 - - 52.08 87.50 0.40 Silver Scores
3 George Mitchell Linda Roach A - - - - - - 50.89 85.50 Scores
9 Sally Turnbull Amy Lou Waters A - - - - - - 50.89 85.50 Scores
2 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter B - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
4 Jo Goodman Susan Anthony B - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
8 Betty Duncan. Lynn Dealy B - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
10 Linn Bussmann Van Bussmann C - - - - - - 31.25 52.50 Scores