Feb 13, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marilyn Breeze Yayoi French A 4 - - 1 - - 60.02 515.00 5.70 Silver Scores
17 Aaron Mohrman John Aslin B 5 1 - 2 1 - 59.73 512.50 4.92 Silver Scores
4 Joan Greening Susie Hunter B 7 2 - 3 2 - 58.86 505.00 3.69 Silver Scores
9 Frank Alexandro Shirley Hayes B 12 5 - 4 3 - 57.52 493.50 1.56 Silver Scores
11 Sharon Gaunt Franklin Tiangsing B 13 6 - 5 4 - 56.99 489.00 1.17 Silver Scores
13 Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy A - - - 6 - - 55.42 475.50 0.52 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Scharf Mary Hanson-Spofford C - - 1 7 - 1 55.30 474.50 2.18 Silver Scores
16 Bill Fleming Tami Gillman B - - - - - - 54.90 471.00 Scores
15 Marty McCune Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 54.84 470.50 Scores
3 Dennis Heller Corneliu Galer A - - - - - - 54.20 465.00 Scores
14 Peter Shui Penny Shui B - - - - - - 49.83 427.50 Scores
5 Jess Sellers Bill Breeze A - - - - - - 49.01 420.50 Scores
7 Harry Steiner Yoko Barnett A - - - - - - 48.72 418.00 Scores
12 Christine Myers Edward Horwitz C - - - - - - 44.46 381.50 Scores
8 Kay Adams Wendie Berge B - - - - - - 44.23 379.50 Scores
6 Lynn Shapley Jerome Kilner C - - - - - - 40.44 347.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pat Dunn Ken Scholes A 2 - - 1 - - 62.53 536.50 10.14 Silver Scores
7 Ray Miller Brian Zaugg A - - - 2 - - 55.56 476.67 2.16 Silver Scores
5 Maurice Blustein Randy Deans A - - - 3 - - 55.24 474.00 1.55 Silver Scores
15 Margie Sebastian Kirby Baker B - - - 4 1 - 55.11 472.88 1.64 Silver Scores
12 Victor Magruder Paul Evanoff C - - 3 5 2 1 50.50 433.33 1.23 Silver Scores
4 Tom Kuehne Sharon Erwin B - - - 6 3 - 49.24 422.50 0.82 Silver Scores
17 Jerry Tierney Anne Kao B - - - 7 4 - 49.12 421.42 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Mary McCune Cynthia Glad A - - - - - - 48.42 415.46 Scores
14 John Krah Daniel Poore C - - - - 5 2 47.22 405.17 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Eileen Duffy Terry Gaddis C - - - - - - 45.71 392.17 Scores
9 Russell LaForce Lee Morton B - - - - - - 42.42 364.00 Scores
11 Marla Patterson Renee Ottersen B - - - - - - 41.92 359.67 Scores
8 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - - - - - - 41.60 356.96 Scores
1 David Walker David Binney A - - - - - - 39.84 341.79 Scores
6 James Rush Michael Martin C - - - - - - 39.39 338.00 Scores
16 Kent Harold Alan Hendrickson B - - - - - - 37.06 317.96 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Dave Setterholm Emery Selymes A 3 - - 1 - - 62.30 534.50 7.61 Silver Scores
12 Larry Holdren Myrtis Holdren C - - 2 2 1 1 54.20 465.00 2.25 Silver Scores
7 Marion Nelson Jim Aitken A - - - 3 - - 53.85 462.00 1.61 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Nist Ken Christiansen A - - - 4 - - 53.09 455.50 1.12 Silver Scores
9 James Thompson Hubert Wallenfels B - - - 5 2 - 52.74 452.50 1.15 Silver Scores
17 Mirjana Reams Doug Wake B - - - 6 3 - 48.78 418.50 0.82 Silver Scores
14 Hongqi Tian Henry Hu C - - 5 7 4 2 48.54 416.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Bill Campbell Ted Bartunek B - - - - 5 - 48.25 414.00 0.33 Silver Scores
13 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A - - - - - - 47.32 406.00 Scores
6 Chuck Johnson Laurie Wilson B - - - - - - 46.91 402.50 Scores
1 Linda Yount Marjorie Blunt A - - - - - - 46.85 402.00 Scores
16 Dex Stuberg Joel Fuhrman B - - - - - - 45.69 392.00 Scores
8 Leslie Milstein Ada Frenock B - - - - - - 45.16 387.50 Scores
11 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - - - - - - 43.12 370.00 Scores
2 Christine McKenna Sharon Peters C - - - - - - 40.68 349.00 Scores
5 Mike Bovarnick Jack Belur A - - - - - - 39.69 340.50 Scores
10 Mark McWiggins Chien Yuan Chang C - - - - - - 39.63 340.00 Scores
18 John McCaslin Beth McCaslin B - - - - - - 38.75 332.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bryan Delfs Jennifer Chalfan A 1 - - 1 - - 64.51 553.50 13.52 Silver Scores
5 Sandy Scholes Polly Dunn A 6 - - 2 - - 59.67 512.00 3.21 Silver Scores
17 Dennis Duryea Dianne Cox B 8 3 - 3 1 - 58.39 501.00 2.77 Silver Scores
13 Stan Roberts Dave Hildebrand A 9 - - 4 - - 58.33 500.50 1.50 Silver Scores
1 Jackie Buroker David Roselle A 10 - - 5 - - 58.22 499.50 1.35 Silver Scores
8 Terrance Chinn Joe Ulrich B 11 4 - 6 2 - 57.69 495.00 2.08 Silver Scores
11 Bonnie Broders Ann Romeo B - - - 7 3 - 55.71 478.00 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A - - - - - - 55.36 475.00 Scores
18 Michael Ring Mike Christensen B - - - - 4 - 55.07 472.50 0.55 Silver Scores
16 Jim Spurlin Ben Drajpuch B - - - - - - 51.98 446.00 Scores
15 Jeff Ford Kim Eng A - - - - - - 50.93 437.00 Scores
7 Paul Schwaighart Diane Felure A - - - - - - 50.76 435.50 Scores
4 Joyce Williamson Bryan Gerard B - - - - - - 49.71 426.50 Scores
14 Ted Greeniaus Mary Greeniaus C - - 4 - - 1 49.07 421.00 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Pat Henry Jean Worthen C - - - - - 2 45.69 392.00 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Yoko Reilly Naomi Yoshida C - - - - - - 44.41 381.00 Scores
6 Pam Murray Joyce Doland C - - - - - - 41.96 360.00 Scores
2 Lorenzo Migliorini Cheryl Zettler C - - - - - - 37.00 317.50 Scores