Feb 22, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 6.00 Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
8.05 Silver 2 5.00 Robert DonaldsonOgden, UT Marian SubicOgden, UT Julianne AdairMidvale, UT Doug AdairMidvale, UT
6.04 Silver 3 4.00 Becky ShreeveOgden, UT Robert PorissMesquite, NV Terry WatermanSaint George, UT David WatermanSaint George, UT
4.53 Silver 4 5.00 William AeschbacherPark City, UT Ann MorinPark City, UT James FlesherSalt Lake City, UT Alene WrobelFarr West, UT
4.77 Silver 5/7 1/2 4.00 Deirdre NickelSalt Lake City, UT Ankur RathiSunnyvale, CA Max AeschbacherSalt Lake City, UT Anam TebhaLas Vegas, NV
4.77 Silver 5/7 1/2 4.00 Martin MonicalLayton, UT Irene MonicalLayton, UT Marian CharrierCody, WY Svetlana StojsicSalt Lake City, UT
3.11 Silver 5/7 4.00 Patricia KittockSaint George, UT A CarmichaelWest Jordan, UT Myrtle FellerSalt Lake City, UT Kerma JonesNorth Salt Lake, UT
3.07 Silver 3 4.00 Mel FinebergLas Vegas, NV Justine HancockLas Vegas, NV Barbara MikkelsonLas Vegas, NV Evelyn DahlLas Vegas, NV
2.30 Silver 4 3.00 Martha ArringtonIdaho Falls, ID Joan PhillipsIdaho Falls, ID Allyn PhillipsIdaho Falls, ID Ginny RasmussenIdaho Falls, ID
1.82 Silver 5 4.00 Richard GlassSaint George, UT Ronald SmithIvins, UT Lee SporlederNorth Salt Lake, UT Thomas ReevesLehi, UT
1.56 Silver 6 2.00 Richard SmithIvins, UT Louise StevensSaint George, UT Betty WitteriedSignal Hill, CA Kay BestemanSaint George, UT
2.48 Silver 1 3.00 Barbara NielsenSaint George, UT Beverly GrimmSaint George, UT Sharon SummersHurricane, UT James SummersHurricane, UT
1.86 Silver 2 4.00 Douglas WyliePalm Springs, CA Matthew LundPalm Springs, CA Paul LundSalt Lake City, UT Joann OkumuraSalt Lake City, UT
1.40 Silver 3 2.00 Loretta GreenMesquite, NV Linda LannoyeMesquite, NV Donna PhelpsMesquite, NV James WhitmoreMesquite, NV
1.05 Silver 4 2.00 Frank ShannonColorado Spgs, NV Linda ShannonColorado Spgs, NV Bonnie Denz David Zehnder

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Mary Walsh Janet McNall Miki Paskett Sid Paskett B - - - - - - 0.00 24.00
1 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 10.73 Silver
21 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin James Flesher Alene Wrobel A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.53 Silver
29 Robert Donaldson Marian Subic Julianne Adair Doug Adair A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.05 Silver
15 Karl Drew Fay Drew Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
14 Deirdre Nickel Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher Anam Tebha B 5/7 1/2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.77 Silver
19 Douglas Wylie Matthew Lund Paul Lund Joann Okumura C - - 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.86 Silver
2 Mel Fineberg Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson Evelyn Dahl B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.07 Silver
4 Patricia Kittock A Carmichael Myrtle Feller Kerma Jones A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.11 Silver
9 Richard Glass Ronald Smith Lee Sporleder Thomas Reeves B - 5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.82 Silver
24 Martin Monical Irene Monical Marian Charrier Svetlana Stojsic B 5/7 1/2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.77 Silver
28 Becky Shreeve Robert Poriss Terry Waterman David Waterman A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.04 Silver
26 Martha Arrington Joan Phillips Allyn Phillips Ginny Rasmussen B - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.30 Silver
17 Myrna Olson Curtis Olson Phyllis Hedberg Paul Costantino B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
22 Ronald Fakler Maxine Donovan Jan Pinder Maryann Fakler B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
11 Louie Coletti Linda Coletti Keith Elmore Patrick Wilson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
12 Barbara Nielsen Beverly Grimm Sharon Summers James Summers C - - 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.48 Silver
16 James Brier Betty Tanenbaum Les Jensen Teddy Scott B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.75 Silver
5 Judy Haynes Clysta Lundgreen George Shelley Gail Hensleigh B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.75 Silver
23 Frank Shannon Linda Shannon Bonnie Denz David Zehnder C - - 4 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.05 Silver
6 Ann Matthews Jana Willcoxon Marsha McCandless Sally Spears C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
27 Chris Copple Carole Campbell Carolyn Parmelee Darlene Macdonald C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
7 Loretta Green Linda Lannoye Donna Phelps James Whitmore C - - 3 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.40 Silver
25 Leah Asch Ann Schlitt Bonna Bellinger Kathy Moss C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
8 Greg Berry Sheila Berry Ronald Greenlee John Jentzer B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
13 Mike Ainbinder Robin Miller Jane Meginnis Charlotte Roney C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
10 Dan Lester Gail Lester Ruth Urie Glenda Bradley C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
18 Richard Smith Louise Stevens Betty Witteried Kay Besteman B - 6 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.56 Silver
20 Nancy Conley Paul Moss Larry Fulk Nan Thompson C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver