Feb 12, 2015 - Thursday

New Thursday Abc Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sigrid Price Bob Klein A 5 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 225.50 505.50 9.19 Gold Scores
7 John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena A 6 - - 2/3 - - 265.50 57.84 236.50 502.00 7.87 Gold Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Lynn Blumenthal A 7 - - 2/3 - - 265.50 57.84 234.50 500.00 6.89 Gold Scores
1 Steve Ligas Robert Dean B - 5 - - 2 - 210.50 45.86 272.00 482.50 3.99 Gold Scores
8 Lo Pesavento Millie Sherman B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 268.00 473.00 2.77 Gold Scores
4 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers C - - - 4 1 1 215.50 46.95 223.00 438.50 2.78 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 224.00 438.00 Scores
6 Martha Keller Josephine Ventura C - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 184.50 372.00 Scores
2 Anne Cohler Tim Cohler C - - - - - - 142.00 30.94 172.00 314.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Morris Ron Smith A 4 - - 2 - - 254.00 55.34 265.00 519.00 11.63 Gold Scores
9 Floyd McWilliams Scott Benson C 10 4 1 - - 2 225.00 49.02 261.50 486.50 5.05 Gold Scores
7 Jennifer Jones Sara Rothmuller A - - - 1 - - 260.50 56.75 219.50 480.00 2.77 Gold Scores
8 Adam Portley Jennifer Gu C - 6 2 3 1 1 250.00 54.47 226.00 476.00 3.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 Charles Conrad Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - 4 2 - 248.00 54.03 227.50 475.50 2.37 Red Scores
2 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau C - - 3 - - - 221.50 48.26 247.00 468.50 2.69 Red Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady B - - - - 3 - 239.00 52.07 224.50 463.50 0.93 Red Scores
6 Chet Young Claude Hughes C - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 236.00 449.50 Scores
4 Ken Imboden Paul Nelson B - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 209.50 443.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Vicki Lerner Don Friedman A 1 - - 4 - - 241.00 52.51 290.50 531.50 27.56 Gold Scores
9 Ashraf El Sadi Arif Janjua A 2 - - 1 - - 279.50 60.89 245.50 525.00 20.67 Gold Scores
8 Tracey Bauer Cole Powell B 8 2 - - 1 - 236.00 51.42 262.00 498.00 8.98 Gold Scores
1 Mary Omodt Cecelia Zachar B 9 3 - - - - 233.50 50.87 256.00 489.50 6.73 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Nakamura Pat Larin B - - - - 2 - 235.50 51.31 231.50 467.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Ronald Powell Ida Lee A - - - 2 - - 249.00 54.25 212.00 461.00 1.94 Red Scores
6 Jack Beers Manfred Michlmayr A - - - 3 - - 242.50 52.83 199.00 441.50 1.39 Red Scores
4 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 204.50 420.50 Scores
7 Bob Garret Tom Quinlan A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 182.50 395.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Strauss Dan Raider B 3 1 - 4 2 - 224.50 48.91 296.00 520.50 15.50 Gold Scores
9 Marjorie Michelin Zane Gary Brown A - - - 1 - - 258.00 56.21 211.50 469.50 2.77 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A - - - 3 - - 245.00 53.38 219.50 464.50 1.39 Red Scores
7 Stu Goodgold Robert Ritz A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 236.50 452.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Kate Hill Bill Corliss A - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 246.00 451.00 1.39 Red Scores
4 Emmanuel Vacakis Stephen Kaufman C - - 4 2 1 1 255.00 55.56 196.00 451.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Boyers Loretta Dimitruck C - - - - - 2 216.50 47.17 234.00 450.50 1.72 Red Scores
1 Doris Ashcroft Pamela Ann Kitto C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 254.00 450.50 1.94 Red Scores
2 Stan Ogden Don Moore C - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 197.50 367.00 Scores