Feb 11, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey David Gambelin A 18 - - 1 - - 55.06 386.50 3.21 Gold R - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Ng David Cheng A 19 - - 2 - - 54.84 385.00 2.25 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Norma Bozzini Darlene Mayhew B - 4 - 3 1 - 53.70 377.00 1.61 Gold|Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Brooke Farkas Lois Dickerson C - 5 2 4 2 1 52.35 367.50 1.12 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Maggipinto Malcolm Sprott A - - - 5 - - 51.78 363.50 0.64 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Ken Imboden Diane Shannon A - - - - - - 50.71 356.00 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Kate Talbot Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 50.00 351.00 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
6 James Harris Dana Martin-Newman C - - 10 - - - 45.01 316.00 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Carolyn Darcey Alex Passinsky C - - 18 - - - 42.59 299.00 R - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Ravera James Ducey B - - - - - - 42.17 296.00 R - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Bradley Komsthoeft Lorin Waxman A - - - - - - 42.09 295.50 R - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett B - - - - - - 41.88 294.00 R - 10 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 63.89 448.50 3.21 Gold Q - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Ted Richmond Bill Riester A 5 - - 2 - - 62.04 435.50 2.25 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Arlie Lamb Edward Hornung A 6 - - 3 - - 59.33 416.50 1.61 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Bonnie Macbride Jerry Weitzner A 9 - - 4 - - 57.76 405.50 1.12 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Ching Chao Anthony Trebaol A - - - 5 - - 53.35 374.50 0.64 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Herb Wiltsek Roz Kahn B - 6 - - 1 - 52.14 366.00 1.52 Gold Q - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lorraine Weisenberg Jane Malcuit C - 11 5 - 2 1 48.36 339.50 1.06 Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Longknife Takemi Totes B - 12/13 - - - - 48.29 339.00 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Darsey Jane Basilico A - - - - - - 45.80 321.50 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Suryanarayan Pullela Sreedhar Vaidun B - 20 - - - - 45.37 -6.50 318.50 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Nelson Chi Bob Foo C - - 19 - - - 42.52 -6.50 298.50 R - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler C - - - - - - 37.11 260.50 R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Pensler Julie Joyce A 7/8 - - 1 - - 58.69 412.00 3.21 Gold R - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Zakir Mohammed Gloria Darke A 10 - - 2 - - 57.48 403.50 2.25 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Trulee Ricketts Jackie Stewart B 13 2 - 3 1 - 56.13 394.00 1.71 Gold S - 5 - E/W Scores
9 James Slinger Susan Slinger A 14 - - 4 - - 56.05 393.50 1.12 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 20 - - 5 - - 54.70 384.00 0.64 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - 10 - - 2 - 48.43 340.00 1.20 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Raymond Edison Iris Appleby C - 15 7 - 3 1 47.58 334.00 1.07 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Helene Ettelson Nancy Chapman B - - - - - - 44.87 315.00 S - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Boyle Gail Andersen C - - 13/14 - - 2 44.30 311.00 0.75 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Vicki Klapper Leila Marcus C - - 16 - - - 43.16 303.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Douglas Keller Louis Lipset B - - - - - - 43.16 303.00 R - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Doris Weiner Gluckman Joseph Kushner C - - 20 - - - 37.82 265.50 S - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Long Ove Jonsson A 1 - - 1 - - 65.60 460.50 3.21 Gold R - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Steele Dorr Clark C 7/8 1 1 2 1 1 58.69 412.00 2.25 Gold|Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Robin Roche Bill Heid A 11 - - 3 - - 56.84 399.00 1.61 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 15 - - 4 - - 55.98 393.00 1.12 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - 5 - - 53.92 378.50 0.64 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Steve Burnham Amar Chunder B - 14 - - 2 - 47.65 334.50 1.13 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Jan Kiernan Patricia Yelvington C - 16 8 - 3 2 47.51 333.50 0.81 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Lynn Odland David Blohm B - 17 - - - - 46.87 329.00 R - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Christina Kamra Lori Spaeth A - - - - - - 46.79 328.50 R - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Lilah Newton Paul Newton C - 19 9 - - - 45.94 322.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Gordon Stedman Susan Hoffman C - - 15 - - - 44.23 310.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Gerry Gassman Ann Trueheart C - - - - - - 37.61 264.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Paul McEleney Mansoor Gowani A 4 - - 1 - - 62.46 438.50 3.21 Gold R - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Jan Soules Gary Soules A 12 - - 2 - - 56.27 395.00 2.25 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Garner Michael Whitman A 16 - - 3 - - 55.91 392.50 1.61 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Nelson Jeffrey Hack A 17 - - 4 - - 55.84 392.00 1.12 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
4 John Dukellis Philippe Lamoise B - 3 - 5 1 - 54.49 382.50 1.52 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 53.70 377.00 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Carolynn Zocchi Ann Goldberg C - 7 3 - 2 1 51.42 361.00 1.07 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Kou-Ping Cheng Luen-Jyh Luo A - - - - - - 51.42 361.00 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Sonnenblick Dolores Bee C - 12/13 6 - - 2 48.29 339.00 0.75 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Cassandra Leung Paul Lee B - 18 - - - - 46.30 325.00 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Hogan Nora Frei C - - 11/12 - - - 44.66 313.50 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Ward Thompson Diana Thompson C - - 11/12 - - - 44.66 313.50 Q - 8 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joseph Rich Corey Krantz A 3 - - 1 - - 62.75 440.50 3.21 Gold S - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 2 - - 54.27 381.00 2.25 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Margery Yates Arlene Levy A - - - 3 - - 53.92 378.50 1.61 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Luttrell Raja Smadi A - - - 4 - - 52.14 366.00 1.12 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Russell Kirschenbaum Kathy Wolf C - 8 4 5 1 1 50.64 355.50 1.61 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 49.72 349.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Justin Beck Charles Riffle B - 9 - - 2 - 48.65 341.50 1.13 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Yu Eric Strauss C - - 13/14 - 3 2 44.30 311.00 0.81 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Meola Louis Meola C - - 17 - - - 42.66 299.50 S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Erin Gove Janet Adamiak B - - - - - - 42.09 295.50 S - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Dolly Musey Marilyn Minden C - - - - - - 37.25 261.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Sona Bhambhra Josephine Ventura C - - - - - - 36.18 254.00 S - 8 - N/S Scores