Feb 20, 2015 - Friday

Friday Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.07 Red 1 4.00 William NelsonGalway, NY Sandra NelsonGalway, NY Judith ShulmanDelmar, NY Michael KleinFalls Church, VA
4.55 Red 2 4.00 Carl Dahl JrSun City Center, FL William SchwarzTampa, FL Sarah Jones-ChambersSun City Center, FL Randall RathjenSaint Augustine, FL
4.85 Red 3 1 3.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI Pamela ZiegelPetoskey, MI David GraffAnn Arbor, MI Sangit ChatterjeeSarasota, FL
3.64 Red 4/5 2 1 3.00 Shirley PasseriLake Toxaway, NC Ronald HenriksonBuffalo, NY Peggy PearsonWaterloo, ON Livvie ScottManotick, ON
2.24 Red 4/5 3.00 Henry DaleyBraintree, MA F Donna DaleyBraintree, MA Melissa SwartzSt Petersburg, FL Eileen TheimerOlney, MD
1.44 Red 6 3.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Terrell HoltLexington, KY Sondra HoltLexington, KY
2.73 Red 7 3 3.00 David NarinsSarasota, FL Hans StockerSarasota, FL Jacek LeszczylowskiSarasota, FL Roberta ShanderSarasota, FL
2.05 Red 4 3.00 Thomas MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Cyndria WedgeCharlottetown, PE Richard KennyCharlottetown, PE
1.53 Red 5 2.50 Jean MonetteOttawa, ON Louis PoissonRedford, MI Thomas PoissonBelle River, ON Carol BellOttawa, ON
1.15 Red 6 3.00 Claudia HallerVero Beach, FL Paula TorstrickLexington, KY Judy HuffmanLexington, KY Anita PettusLexington, KY
1.56 Red 2 2.00 Lise BrennanEllenton, FL Shanley ParkinsonKenora, ON Mary GoodmanHalifax, NS Edward MaserGarnet Valley, PA
1.17 Red 3 1.00 Aaron HillelToronto, ON Sarah HillelToronto, ON Richard WisemillerWindermere, FL Arthur SolingerFort Myers, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Richard Benedict Sherry Swearngin Pamela Davis Byron Otto C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00
9 James Storch Ron Clark Joyce Clark Marilyn Storch C - - - - - - 0.00 15.00
1 William Nelson Sandra Nelson Judith Shulman Michael Klein A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.07 Red
6 Carl Dahl Jr William Schwarz Sarah Jones-Chambers Randall Rathjen A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.55 Red
17 Claudia Haller Paula Torstrick Judy Huffman Anita Pettus B - 6 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.15 Red
21 Shirley Passeri Ronald Henrikson Peggy Pearson Livvie Scott C 4/5 2 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.64 Red
24 David Narins Hans Stocker Jacek Leszczylowski Roberta Shander B 7 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.73 Red
12 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Terrell Holt Sondra Holt A 6 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.44 Red
19 Thomas Margraff Wendy Margraff Cyndria Wedge Richard Kenny B - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.05 Red
7 Henry Daley F Donna Daley Melissa Swartz Eileen Theimer A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.24 Red
3 Wilbur Argersinger Pamela Ziegel David Graff Sangit Chatterjee B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.85 Red
4 Jean Monette Louis Poisson Thomas Poisson Carol Bell B - 5 - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.53 Red
27 Lois Kittredge Bonnie Clouser Barbara Hanna Joan Bickel B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
25 John Dockray Jean Ann Dockray Al Cupps Judy Cupps B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
28 Hans Strohmer Nancy Strohmer Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
20 Larry Simon Walter Casper Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
29 Lise Brennan Shanley Parkinson Mary Goodman Edward Maser C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.56 Red
26 James Pivarski Jr Marylou Vermerris Lois Herald Gwen Wilkerson B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
30 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Ralph Katz Martha Katz Bronia Jenkins A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
5 Esther Wiviott Jill Factor Judy Hill Richard Hill B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
10 Allan Graves David Caprera Anne Brenner Richard Schwartz A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
11 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
16 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard Judy Lee Alcorn Barbara Ahlers B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
23 Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel Richard Wisemiller Arthur Solinger C - - 3 - - - 0.00 1.00 1.17 Red
13 Gerry Vaughn Eleanor Sweeney Maxwell Hughes Alan Charters B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
14 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe James Milam Beth Milam B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
15 William Peruzzi Margaret Peruzzi Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
8 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster Katherine Grant June Wood B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
18 Helen Ford Barry Ambrose Dev Pathak Anita Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
2 Jill Stern Shirley Fullarton G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland C - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.10 Red