Feb 18, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Morning Senior Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Konicek Steven Gerstein C - - - 1 1 1 64.88 421.72 4.67 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Barry Black Rosemary Zonker A - - - 2 - - 58.83 382.38 3.27 Gold K - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Pearlman John Segal A - - - 3 - - 57.90 376.38 2.34 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mike Hartop Ted Withers A - - - 4 - - 56.98 370.38 1.63 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Cooke Judy Mustico B - - - 5 2 - 56.60 367.88 1.77 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
12 June Stoiber Lynne Schomaeker B - - - 8 3 - 53.21 345.88 1.27 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Martha Stuart Bill Davis C - - - 9 4 2 53.00 344.50 0.89 Red K - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Manz William Perry B - - - 10 5 - 52.62 342.00 0.72 Red J - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Ken Eisner Howard Zusman A - - - 11 - - 52.46 340.98 0.67 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Carole Perla Bonnie Luks B - - - - 6 - 51.21 332.88 0.42 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Ellyn Batko Harriet Brent B - - - - 7 - 49.70 323.02 0.36 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Vera Miller William Bell B - - - - - - 47.52 308.88 K - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Don Quinn Eunice Quinn C - - - - - - 47.44 308.36 J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Marlene Hino Lois Kittredge B - - - - - - 43.97 285.82 K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 John Maloney James Mooney B - - - - - - 41.52 269.88 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terry Prout Ted Thomas B - - - 4 2 - 56.86 369.62 1.72 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Delaney Russell Delaney A - - - 5 - - 56.10 364.62 1.24 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Jeanie Engebretson Virginia Connelly B - - - 6 3 - 55.86 363.12 1.23 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Edward Maier Jane Wicentowski A - - - 9 - - 54.00 350.98 0.78 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Douglas Drew Richard Johnson B - - - 12 7 - 51.10 332.18 0.62 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Linnett Lynne Hunter B - - - - 8 - 51.10 332.12 0.31 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Nathaniel Cook Audrey Ochs A - - - - - - 50.56 328.62 J - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Peter Stoyanov Lynnette Regan B - - - - - - 47.71 310.12 K - 14 - E/W Scores
13 J Robinson Irene Middleton A - - - - - - 47.56 309.12 J - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Alice Roberts Stephen Pilzer B - - - - - - 46.02 299.12 K - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Karon Falk William Melot C - - - - - - 44.31 288.00 J - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Helga Woodard Leslie Phelps B - - - - - - 39.92 259.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Leroy Bettwy Jane Blackburn C - - - - - - 38.16 248.02 K - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Marti Cowie Maria Moore A - - - - - - 37.66 244.78 J - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Elazar Harel Edgwin Simpson C - - - - - - 34.56 224.64 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tania Reyes Hiller Allan Wolf A - - - 6 - - 55.40 360.08 1.07 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gail Hawkins Loughery Hawkins A - - - 7 - - 53.48 347.64 0.95 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Dalton Mary Jane Griffin A - - - 12 - - 52.32 340.06 0.62 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
14 William Schwarz Alan Braunstein A - - - - - - 50.00 325.00 J - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Benedict Alan Charters B - - - - 8 - 49.57 322.18 0.32 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
15 G Kissel Carol Dellandrea B - - - - - - 48.16 313.04 J - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Lu Ganley Ralph Desmond B - - - - - - 47.87 311.16 J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Doris Kirsch Kathryn Dobrzynski B - - - - - - 47.06 305.88 J - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Jean Langdon Sarah Albert B - - - - - - 45.92 298.46 J - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Ken Rose Janet Valentine C - - - - - - 45.73 297.25 J - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Cobin Serban Nicolau B - - - - - - 45.63 296.60 J - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Willis Jean Farrell C - - - - - - 45.60 296.38 J - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Joan Mendell Ruth Gorton B - - - - - - 42.98 279.37 J - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Jean Prior Judi Sonon A - - - - - - 42.73 277.75 J - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Harriet Olesen Pam Hiller B - - - - - - 36.93 240.02 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sangit Chatterjee Katherine Grant B - - - 1 1 - 66.63 433.12 4.67 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Ron Smith Grant Godfrey A - - - 2 - - 66.25 430.62 3.27 Gold K - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Donna Rodwell Nancy Heusted A - - - 3 - - 62.15 404.00 2.34 Red K - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Pratt Patrick Sweeney B - - - 7 4 - 55.53 360.94 0.95 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Joanne Bruch Herbert Bruch A - - - 8 - - 55.17 358.62 0.85 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 June Wood Jack Hawes B - - - 10 5 - 52.65 342.22 0.72 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Wetherson Dave Kaighin C - - - 11 6 1 52.56 341.62 0.98 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Peggy Yeager Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 50.58 328.78 J - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Patrick Thomas Wojciech Szalecki B - - - - - - 50.33 327.12 K - 5 - N/S Scores
4 William Dobrzynski Lowell Porter C - - - - - 2 49.63 322.62 0.69 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Mougalian Joe Zaksas B - - - - - - 48.48 315.10 K - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Marci Weisgold Cynthia Murphy B - - - - - - 44.94 292.10 J - 13 - E/W Scores
2 William Sharpe Lynda Sharpe B - - - - - - 43.02 279.62 K - 2 - N/S Scores