Feb 17, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

42.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.89 Red 1 4.00 Martha MarshUniversity Park, FL Jane KennedyChicago, IL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Les BartBradenton, FL
5.92 Red 2 3.00 Adrian DovellGainesville, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL
6.22 Red 3 1 3.00 Linda TedeschiSanibel, FL Fran SmithEstero, FL Jeanne LandEaston, MD Barbara MoranTilghman, MD
3.33 Red 4 3.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Sondra HoltLexington, KY Terrell HoltLexington, KY
2.50 Red 5 4.00 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
1.64 Red 6/7 3.00 Thomas KinnearBarrie, ON Harold BabaThornhill, ON Ron SmithNorth York, ON Grant GodfreySaint John, NB
1.64 Red 6/7 3.00 Mary SavkoBarre, VT Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Vincent Grande JrSalem, MA Gerald Di VincenzoS Burlington, VT
4.09 Red 8/9 2/3 3.00 Claudia HallerVero Beach, FL Paula TorstrickLexington, KY Anita PettusLexington, KY Judy HuffmanLexington, KY
4.09 Red 8/9 2/3 3.00 Hans StockerSarasota, FL Jacek LeszczylowskiSarasota, FL Elinor BorenstineSarasota, FL Douglas DrewVictoria, BC
2.62 Red 4 3.00 Julie WoodsChesterfield, MO Jane EttelsonSaint Louis, MO Ann RuwitchSaint Louis, MO Kay CohenSaint Louis, MO
1.97 Red 5 3.00 Carole SinoffSaint Johns, FL Vicki CowardJacksonville, FL Bruce BrofmanAsheville, NC Patricia HeidrichAsheville, NC
1.48 Red 6 2.00 Stephanie BernsteinSolon, OH Judy KayeAurora, OH Audrey GehrigJanesville, WI Kathy EisnerCleveland, OH
1.11 Red 7 2.00 James TurnerBradenton, FL Mary Lou TurnerBradenton, FL Betty WhiddenBradenton, FL David HinesHolmes Beach, FL
3.06 Red 1 2.00 Bruce MaierTampa, FL Arlyn HoeferTampa, FL Nancy ChangoLutz, FL Nancy SchulzTampa, FL
2.30 Red 2 3.00 Elaine RhodaSarasota, FL Carol RodenBlue Bell, PA Marlene HinoAmbler, PA Lois KittredgeAmbler, PA
1.72 Red 3 3.00 Charles Roth JrSun City Center, FL Meryl GuzinskySun City Center, FL John D'EntremontSun City Center, FL Barbara D'EntremontFoxboro, MA
1.13 Red 4/5 2.00 Fay EnnisEnglewood, FL Henry EnnisEnglewood, FL Joyce TorresZephyrhills, FL Vera LeesWesley Chapel, FL
1.13 Red 4/5 2.00 Walter JoyceParrish, FL Dolores JoyceParrish, FL Nancy HestonBrandon, FL James HestonBrandon, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Keith Anderson Mary Anderson Mary Hampel John Hampel C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00
26 Anthony Munson Ann Munson Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
29 Lois Herald Gwen Wilkerson Diana Strietelmeier Georgia Long C - - - - - - 0.00 14.00
7 Martha Marsh Jane Kennedy Gloria Bart Les Bart A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.89 Red
25 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.50 Red
39 Hans Stocker Jacek Leszczylowski Elinor Borenstine Douglas Drew B 8/9 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.09 Red
34 Henry Daley Eileen Theimer Donna Addington F Donna Daley A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
24 Elaine Rhoda Carol Roden Marlene Hino Lois Kittredge C - - 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.30 Red
20 Carole Sinoff Vicki Coward Bruce Brofman Patricia Heidrich B - 5 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.97 Red
36 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Vincent Grande Jr Gerald Di Vincenzo A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.64 Red
22 Thomas Kinnear Harold Baba Ron Smith Grant Godfrey A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.64 Red
6 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Sondra Holt Terrell Holt A 4 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.33 Red
13 Charles Roth Jr Meryl Guzinsky John D'Entremont Barbara D'Entremont C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.72 Red
12 Linda Tedeschi Fran Smith Jeanne Land Barbara Moran B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 6.22 Red
5 Claudia Haller Paula Torstrick Anita Pettus Judy Huffman B 8/9 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.09 Red
2 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Robert Dennard Bruce Ohmann A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 5.92 Red
3 Julie Woods Jane Ettelson Ann Ruwitch Kay Cohen B - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.62 Red
4 Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
30 Judith Auer Forrest Schneider Theresa Schneider Peter Stoyanov B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
31 June Stoiber Lynne Schomaeker Brenda Mehalko Jack Mehalko B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
37 Rose Burke Liz Kalb Judi Weiner Mary Ann Will A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
33 Bruce Maier Arlyn Hoefer Nancy Chango Nancy Schulz C - - 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 3.06 Red
38 Ronald Dewey Robert Wink Robert Simard Sharon Paulus B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
1 Fay Ennis Henry Ennis Joyce Torres Vera Lees C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.13 Red
8 Brian Howard Gael Westall Richard Ward Darlene Cole B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
15 Carol Marks Susie Gershon Carol Lapin Marianne Payne B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
16 Steven Hart Susan McCartney Lewis Allen Frances Le Boeuf B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
10 Stephanie Bernstein Judy Kaye Audrey Gehrig Kathy Eisner B - 6 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.48 Red
9 Mary Ann Lucas Ella Skelton Gary Grobaker Barney Kaplan C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
21 Doug Brenner Lyn Walisser Ken Facer Dorothy Facer B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
23 Walter Joyce Dolores Joyce Nancy Heston James Heston C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.13 Red
19 James Turner Mary Lou Turner Betty Whidden David Hines B - 7 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.11 Red
18 Karen Powell Jane Webb David La Cagnina Bennie Jo Murray C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.30 Red
41 Marsha Skipper Phyllis Adams Patricia Gallman Sue Coleman C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
42 Bruce Brennan Kathleen Brennan Ronald Mikitish Micheline Mikitish C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
40 Conner Boyd Julie Walker Jean Prior Judi Sonon A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
32 Bonnie Clouser Barbara Mitchell Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
35 Ted Flach Harold Leitenberg Chuck Zurawski Lee Morgenlander B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
28 Ralph Hill Irving Murphy Jim Maxwell Ann Rhode B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
27 Robert O Connor Betty Shepard Martha Zonneville Richard Zonneville C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
11 Sarah Jones-Chambers Carl Dahl Jr Mark Melchiori Randall Rathjen A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
17 Toni Jones Stephen Sallee Zackulyn Philpit Joseph Kovach C - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.10 Red