Feb 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Grassroots Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A 1 - - 1 - - 65.09 287.68 12.54 Silver Scores
17 Marty Seligman Richard Bojar A 4 - - 2 - - 59.50 263.00 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Meyer Kotkin Alexander Allen A 6 - - 3 - - 57.73 255.18 2.98 Silver Scores
9 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A 9 - - 4 - - 54.91 242.72 1.43 Silver Scores
11 Ellie Goldman Ferne Kleban A - - - 5 - - 53.51 236.51 0.82 Silver Scores
18 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson C - 2 1 6 1 1 53.07 234.56 2.56 Silver Scores
15 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - 7 - - 52.95 234.05 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Stephen Horwitz Marilyn Reedinger A - - - - - - 52.67 232.82 Scores
1 John Dickenson David Cohan A - - - - - - 52.22 230.83 Scores
6 Judi Shinberg Barry Shinberg C - 3 2 - 2 2 49.94 220.73 1.92 Silver Scores
13 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 49.06 216.86 Scores
12 Carol Elfant Pradip Khan C - 5 - - 3 - 49.02 216.69 1.08 Silver Scores
14 Joan Hockman Joan Steinberg B - - - - 4 - 48.47 214.23 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet B - - - - - - 47.97 212.02 Scores
2 Janet Johnson Edward Kung C - - - - - - 45.39 200.62 Scores
4 Thomas Purl John Connolly B - - - - - - 42.57 188.17 Scores
16 Max Mendel III Mary Ellen McGovern C - - - - - - 35.22 155.69 Scores
8 Walter Levy Deborah Wolff-Levy B - - - - - - 33.49 148.02 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Karen Hoffner David Hoffner A 2 - - 1 - - 64.35 284.44 9.41 Silver Scores
13 Jill Fisch John Gassenheimer B 3 1 - 2 1 - 62.80 277.57 7.05 Silver Scores
3 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A 5 - - 3 - - 58.27 257.55 3.97 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Kriz David Kresge A 7 - - 4 - - 55.53 245.46 2.23 Silver Scores
9 Dale Dye Estelle Ronderos A 8 - - 5 - - 55.14 243.74 1.67 Silver Scores
7 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A - - - 6 - - 53.76 237.60 0.68 Silver Scores
14 William Ravreby Steve Grossman A - - - 7 - - 53.10 234.72 0.58 Silver Scores
16 Arnold Selig Joel Myers A - - - - - - 51.06 225.68 Scores
17 Douglas Dye Alvaro Ronderos A - - - - - - 50.51 223.25 Scores
4 Evelyn Rosen Burton Rosen B - 4 - - 2 - 49.27 217.76 1.44 Silver Scores
15 Harold Weiner Wendy Dechadarevian A - - - - - - 48.13 212.75 Scores
18 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr B - - - - 3 - 48.09 212.56 0.81 Silver Scores
11 Bruce Schwaidelson Rose-Marie Loughnane A - - - - - - 47.83 211.39 Scores
10 Anne Morris William Black B - - - - - - 44.30 195.79 Scores
2 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren B - - - - - - 43.73 193.27 Scores
5 Jane Havighurst John Schwartz A - - - - - - 41.58 183.77 Scores
6 Bucky Sydnor William Goldman B - - - - - - 38.28 169.21 Scores
8 Ronald Silverstein Leslie Cassoff B - - - - - - 35.61 157.41 Scores