Feb 15, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables Based on: 32.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.55 Silver 1 6.00 Michael CraneCanton, MI Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
8.66 Silver 2 5.00 Robert BrandowToledo, OH Mary SmithHazel Park, MI Marilyn MaddoxPleasant Ridge, MI Myles MaddoxPleasant Ridge, MI
6.50 Silver 3 5.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
6.39 Silver 4/6 1 5.00 Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Brad DrackaFarmington Hls, MI James SmythLathrup Village, MI Alan CohnWest Bloomfield, MI
4.01 Silver 4/6 4.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
4.01 Silver 4/6 5.00 Leonard MelanderWest Bloomfield, MI Joe ChiesaOak Park, MI Jim FatkaGreenville, MI Brenda BryantFerndale, MI
2.89 Silver 7 5.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Ed HersteinAnn Arbor, MI Yi OuyangAnn Arbor, MI
2.57 Silver 8 4.00 Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI Donald RumelhartAnn Arbor, MI Henry ShevitzBloomfield Hls, MI
4.79 Silver 2 3.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Subhash GulatiBloomfield, MI Kiran GulatiBloomfield, MI
3.15 Silver 3/4 3.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI Marilyn ShoreAnn Arbor, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI Richard MenczerBloomfield, MI
3.15 Silver 3/4 1 4.00 David McIntyreOak Park, MI Tracey KingOak Park, MI Ronald LipowskiRochester Hills, MI Gwen KuechleRochester, MI
2.17 Silver 5/7 2 3.00 Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI John VollmayerRochester Hills, MI Lakshmi VoraBloomfield Hls, MI Vishwas GadgilTroy, MI
1.85 Silver 5/7 5.00 Steven JacobBirmingham, MI Michael McGawTroy, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI Sandy BirnholtzSylvan Lake, MI
1.85 Silver 5/7 4.00 Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Stephen CarpmanAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
1.43 Silver 3/4 3.00 Tom JagerMacomb, MI Harrison FletcherShelby Township, MI Thomas CiaramitaroRochester Hills, MI Cassandra RodgerTroy, MI
1.43 Silver 3/4 3.00 Jane GardnerNorthville, MI Josie DohertyBeverly Hills, MI Paul ChirgwinSouth Lyon, MI Edward LoughCanton, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
30 Bob Ondo Latika Mangrulkar Marce Lee Beth Kordt C - - - - - - 0.00 8.00
27 Michael Crane Michael D Alioto Jonathan Fleischmann Kurt Dasher A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 11.55 Silver
17 Edward White Bert Newman Ed Herstein Yi Ouyang A 7 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.89 Silver
15 Steven Jacob Michael McGaw Robert Raf Sandy Birnholtz B - 5/7 - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.85 Silver
10 Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.50 Silver
25 Grant Petersen Brad Dracka James Smyth Alan Cohn B 4/6 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.39 Silver
26 Leonard Melander Joe Chiesa Jim Fatka Brenda Bryant A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.01 Silver
2 Robert Brandow Mary Smith Marilyn Maddox Myles Maddox A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.66 Silver
7 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.01 Silver
29 Sheldon Kirsch Michael Giordano Donald Rumelhart Henry Shevitz A 8 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 4.00 2.57 Silver
14 David McIntyre Tracey King Ronald Lipowski Gwen Kuechle C - 3/4 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.15 Silver
13 Debra Eaves Norman Bolton Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
28 Bob Rasmussen Stephen Carpman David Aderente Arthur Wasserman B - 5/7 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.85 Silver
21 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis Constance Jones Joan Wentz C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 0.91 Silver
22 Jane Gardner Josie Doherty Paul Chirgwin Edward Lough C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.43 Silver
23 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati B - 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.79 Silver
24 James Walter Reuven AnafShalom Graham Putnam Mark Hugger C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
20 Tom Jager Harrison Fletcher Thomas Ciaramitaro Cassandra Rodger C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.43 Silver
19 Renata Wasserman Corey Powell Genie Baker Klaus Brondum C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
18 John Philbrook Walter Magee John Allen Tim Berges B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
4 Darryl Haynes Katherine Jernigan K Van Alstine Jr Linda Hill B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
5 Michael Kaleel Marilyn Shore John Dreifus Richard Menczer B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.15 Silver
8 Steven Winokur William Winokur Frank Treiber III Robert Katz A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
9 Mary Bennett Linda Mittelstaedt Chris Peters Ginny Poulter B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
11 Deepak Dighe John Vollmayer Lakshmi Vora Vishwas Gadgil C - 5/7 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.17 Silver
16 Zachary Wasserman Victoria Vallone Cheryl Perna Jim Perna B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
6 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Mares Hirchert Charles Hirchert C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.65 Silver
3 Suzanne Baker Joseph Stephenson Leon Schmelzer Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
1 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger Stephen Hu Chelane Priller C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
12 Kathy Twomey Ronna Galin Marilyn Nathanson Cydnie Reich B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver