Feb 12, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables Based on: 29.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 4.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI
5.36 Silver 2 3.00 Daniel MarcusWest Bloomfield, MI Barbara MarcusWest Bloomfield, MI Robert MendelsonTroy, MI Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI
3.10 Silver 3/5 1/3 4.00 Carolyn SimmerWest Bloomfield, MI Milton SiegelWest Bloomfield, MI Joyce BellOak Park, MI James HillRoyal Oak, MI
3.10 Silver 3/5 1/3 2.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI William NiemczykNovi, MI James SmythLathrup Village, MI Phyllis CohnBloomfield Hls, MI
3.10 Silver 3/5 1/3 3.00 Lynn RootBirmingham, MI Victoria ValloneMacomb, MI Michele JacobsenBloomfield Hls, MI Melinda MuirheadBloomfield Hls, MI
1.70 Silver 6 4 2.00 Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Charles SchiffBirmingham, MI Kerry LaferFarmington Hls, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI
1.13 Silver 5 3.00 Nathan BankerFlat Rock, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Manu ShethTroy, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI
1.64 Silver 1 2.00 Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI Cydnie ReichWest Bloomfield, MI Emily MillerBirmingham, MI Pam LumbergWest Bloomfield, MI
1.23 Silver 2 2.00 David DursumLake Odessa, MI Neal GehringRoyal Oak, MI Tom ShellbergTroy, MI Zoe AlpernTroy, MI
0.92 Silver 3 1.00 Cassandra RodgerTroy, MI Eva RivalBloomfield Hls, MI Martha Radek SmithBloomfield, MI Carol DieboldPleasant Ridge, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Harrison Fletcher Craig Linderman John Vollmayer Renata Wasserman C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00
17 Jean Grande Imogene Pilarski Susy Inza Helen Truesdell C - - - - - - 0.00 11.00
13 Carolyn Simmer Milton Siegel Joyce Bell James Hill B 3/5 1/3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.10 Silver
15 Richard Temkin Gary Brinker Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.15 Silver
11 Debra Eaves Norman Bolton Lynne Schaeffer William Winokur A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.69 Silver
9 Nathan Banker Arthur Wasserman Manu Sheth Bob Rasmussen B - 5 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.13 Silver
16 Lynn Root Victoria Vallone Michele Jacobsen Melinda Muirhead B 3/5 1/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.10 Silver
19 Daniel Marcus Barbara Marcus Robert Mendelson Suzy Burger A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 5.36 Silver
14 Jonathan Fleischmann William Niemczyk James Smyth Phyllis Cohn B 3/5 1/3 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 3.10 Silver
20 Brad Dracka Steven Winokur Steven Shumer Grant Petersen B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
1 William Rouse Edward White Michael Kaleel John Dreifus A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
12 Thomas Hunt Charles Schiff Kerry Lafer Ross Weinstein B 6 4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.70 Silver
10 James Rowe Jr Dolores Bright Robert Raf Georgene Cronin B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
2 Michael Crane Henry Shevitz Leonard Melander Sheldon Kirsch A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
3 Marilyn Nathanson William Landrum Naresh Kapila Deepak Dighe B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
22 Julie Arbit Robert Katz Martin Hirschman Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
6 David Dursum Neal Gehring Tom Shellberg Zoe Alpern C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.23 Silver
7 Kathy Twomey Cydnie Reich Emily Miller Pam Lumberg C - - 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.64 Silver
5 Gary Luoma Rosemary Bailey Suzanne McIlhiny Marilyn Crane B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
4 Cassandra Rodger Eva Rival Martha Radek Smith Carol Diebold C - - 3 - - - 0.00 1.00 0.92 Silver
8 Peter Malcolmson Susan Yester Marilyn Lindow Margaret Carson C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
18 Fred Goodell Elmer Winkelman Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver