Feb 08, 2015 - Sunday

Hal Gloff Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

42.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 6.00 Kevin BolanSnohomish, WA Cristal NellSeattle, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA William O'BrienMountlake Ter, WA
10.73 Silver 2 5.50 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA
8.04 Silver 3 1 5.00 Xiang TuBellevue, WA Dong YanSammamish, WA Yinsheng TuVancouver, BC Xiangdong MengSurrey, BC
6.03 Silver 4 5.00 Julie SmithVancouver, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA
4.77 Silver 5 5.00 Brian ZauggBurien, WA Liliana DiaconescuBurien, WA Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA Becky StevensRedmond, WA
4.09 Silver 6 5.00 Roger PutnamRedmond, WA Dick YaringtonSeattle, WA Ole GodefroyBellevue, WA Julie GodefroyBellevue, WA
3.58 Silver 7 4.50 Jack LeeRichmond, BC William GeBurnaby, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC Yuandong RenBurnaby, BC
3.18 Silver 8 4.50 Marty McCuneSeattle, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA John AslinSeattle, WA David TaylorSeattle, WA
2.86 Silver 9 5.50 Sandra RobsonNew Westminster, BC Gene FominGlacier, WA Gregory TrautmanOlympia, WA Michael DodsonBellingham, WA
2.39 Silver 10/12 4.50 Dennis HellerClinton, WA Connie HellerClinton, WA John KrahSeattle, WA Daniel PooreSeattle, WA
2.39 Silver 10/12 5.00 Jay BrandtBellingham, WA Gay ParrishBellingham, WA John LienSurrey, BC Liz StonemanSurrey, BC
2.39 Silver 10/12 3.50 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Lawrence DiamondTacoma, WA Amy DeShawSeattle, WA
3.34 Silver 2/4 1/2 4.00 Bill MathesonRichmond, BC Wenda HoppMadeira Park, BC Sue GlanvilleSurrey, BC Jim GlanvilleSurrey, BC
3.34 Silver 2/4 3.00 Edgar L'HeureuxWhite Rock, BC Christopher MaylinSurrey, BC Jim MunnsSurrey, BC Win BromleyLangley, BC
3.34 Silver 2/4 1/2 4.00 Dirinda VenneauMount Vernon, WA Shawn GoenenBellingham, WA Patricia SchoeningLynden, WA Patricia CaltriderBellingham, WA
1.93 Silver 5 4.00 John WeinbergMercer Island, WA Sarah WeinbergMercer Island, WA Tim WhiteMercer Island, WA Renae Gunstone-WhiteMercer Island, WA
1.46 Silver 6/8 3.00 Larry MeyerRichmond, BC Jim McKenzieVancouver, BC Barbara HillmanRichmond, BC Ted DaganRichmond, BC
1.46 Silver 6/8 3.00 Marla PattersonArlington, WA Joseph UlrichArlington, WA Glenn YoungSeattle, WA David FallenArlington, WA
1.46 Silver 6/8 4.00 Norma McNamaraDelta, BC Marlene BarberSurrey, BC Holly BoysonChilliwack, BC Sheila GentryHope, BC
1.55 Silver 3 3.00 Mary WondraLopez, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC Jack JohnsonSurrey, BC Maryellen GalloSurrey, BC
1.16 Silver 4 2.50 Charles BiagiBellingham, WA Carol BiagiBellingham, WA Larry VerrallMount Vernon, WA William PontiusBurlington, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
39 Kevin Bolan Cristal Nell Ray Miller William O'Brien A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 14.30 Silver
33 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Barbara Nist Dave Grubbs A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 10.73 Silver
7 Sandra Robson Gene Fomin Gregory Trautman Michael Dodson A 9 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 2.86 Silver
13 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish John Lien Liz Stoneman A 10/12 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.39 Silver
12 Roger Putnam Dick Yarington Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy A 6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.09 Silver
40 Martin Lofgren Ron Beall Thomas Devine Josh Sinnett A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.50 Silver
35 Brian Zaugg Liliana Diaconescu Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.77 Silver
30 Xiang Tu Dong Yan Yinsheng Tu Xiangdong Meng B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.04 Silver
3 Julie Smith Susan Peters Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.03 Silver
42 Marty McCune Mary McCune John Aslin David Taylor A 8 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 3.18 Silver
41 Jack Lee William Ge Amy Gao Yuandong Ren A 7 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 3.58 Silver
8 Dennis Heller Connie Heller John Krah Daniel Poore A 10/12 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 2.39 Silver
23 Norma McNamara Marlene Barber Holly Boyson Sheila Gentry B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.46 Silver
20 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse Joel Fuhrman Robert Walters A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
24 John Moffat Alex Kuo James Dickie John Kamb A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
38 Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen Patricia Schoening Patricia Caltrider C - 2/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.34 Silver
4 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - 5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.93 Silver
14 Bill Matheson Wenda Hopp Sue Glanville Jim Glanville C - 2/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.34 Silver
6 Deborah Cool Andrew Lee Sid Segal Les Fouks A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
25 Charles Tompkins John Leishman James Knight Doug Duncan B - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.05 Silver
5 Van Buchanan Robert Bosley Larry Daugert Wyburn Bannerman B - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.05 Silver
37 Howard Epley Karen Epley Lawrence Diamond Amy DeShaw A 10/12 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 2.39 Silver
34 David Butler Alan White Marlene Sumi Peter Lockwood C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.05 Silver
32 Vicki Moffatt Marylou Varga Kathy Bye Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
36 Edgar L'Heureux Christopher Maylin Jim Munns Win Bromley B - 2/4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.34 Silver
2 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp Jack Johnson Maryellen Gallo C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.55 Silver
19 Marla Patterson Joseph Ulrich Glenn Young David Fallen B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.46 Silver
11 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn Owen Carter Gail Carter B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
15 Ron Jakosh Christina Jordan Jennifer Beall Linda Rock B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
1 Larry Meyer Jim McKenzie Barbara Hillman Ted Dagan B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.46 Silver
21 Sheila Sache Donald Sache Aban Gerrie Robert Gerrie A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
17 Gilbert Hagen Dixie Hagen Ronni Hubschmitt Britt Lee B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.75 Silver
10 Charles Biagi Carol Biagi Larry Verrall William Pontius C - - 4 - - - 0.00 2.50 1.16 Silver
16 Jan Bromley John Kay Louise Lott Ardythe Hannah B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
22 Linda Allen Patricia Van Zandt Ruth Weiland Barbara Scribner C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
26 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz Allan Karro Yen Karro B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
29 Dean Altschuler Garry Scollon Leatha Dudra Craig Dunning B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
28 Harold Tauscher Gale Gropp Janice Kresek Edwin Baker C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
27 Donald Weldon Rebecca Brown Susanne Sherburne Jim Hansen C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
18 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.45 Silver
31 Sharon Carpenter Nora Demmert Irina Muriby Mary Jane Brunt C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver
9 Lauren Cockroft Nancy Ruegg Elizabeth Foster Ann Clemmons C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver