Feb 05, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday A/B Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Billy Miller Marc Leventhal A 4 - - 2 - - 261.52 56.98 262.75 524.27 13.26 Gold Scores
3 Roger Bates Ann Nixon A 5 - - 1 - - 277.98 60.56 236.50 514.48 10.48 Gold Scores
1 Paul Foster Maritha Pottenger A 6 - - 5 - - 248.95 54.24 262.50 511.45 8.98 Gold Scores
11 Angela Taylor David De Kezel A 8 - - 3 - - 259.13 56.46 246.75 505.88 6.98 Gold Scores
2 Paul Gelb Cliff Goodrich B 9 2 - - 2 - 228.63 49.81 276.50 505.13 6.29 Gold Scores
6 Gale Senter James Senter A - - - 4 - - 250.16 54.50 239.25 489.41 1.95 Red Scores
8 Jon Sutcliffe Stephen Goldstein B - 5 - - 1 - 229.17 49.93 241.25 470.42 2.35 Gold Scores
7 Peter Szecsi Herman Helber A - - - - - - 203.87 44.42 259.00 462.87 2.47 Red Scores
10 Valerie Aron David Segal A - - - - - - 201.85 43.98 237.63 439.48 Scores
12 Karen Kimes Charlyn Johnson B - - - - - - 221.98 48.36 198.25 420.23 Scores
4 Mo Anvari Edwin Oldham B - - - - - - 163.34 35.59 228.00 -2.25 391.34 Scores
5 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A - - - - - - 46.59 213.85 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 290.98 63.39 267.00 557.98 31.43 Gold Scores
1 Rai Osborne Marjorie Michelin A 2 - - 4 - - 254.83 55.52 283.00 537.83 23.57 Gold Scores
7 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 3 - - 3 - - 255.50 55.66 273.50 529.00 17.68 Gold Scores
2 Matthew Kidd Robert Brobst B - 3 - 2 1 - 274.18 59.73 215.00 489.18 3.96 Gold Scores
11 Robert Watts Liz Reese A - - - - - - 235.35 51.27 250.50 485.85 Scores
9 John Strauch Bette Strauch A - - - - - - 221.13 48.18 228.00 449.13 Scores
12 Louise Bahr Sandy Kucha B - - - 5 2 - 252.55 55.02 192.50 445.05 0.99 Red Scores
5 Donald Merry Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 221.78 48.32 199.50 421.28 Scores
6 Donna Compton Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 187.67 40.89 228.00 415.67 1.18 Red Scores
8 Anna Benatar Richard Gliksman B - - - - - - 187.30 40.81 227.00 414.30 1.33 Gold Scores
4 Karl Drew Fay Drew B - - - - - - 178.63 38.92 196.00 374.63 Scores
10 Jonda Hazzard Nunzio Martorina A - - - - - - 40.53 186.02 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
2 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B 7 1 - - - - 229.94 50.10 278.50 508.44 7.86 Gold Scores
5 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - 1 - - 269.28 58.67 209.00 478.28 3.53 Gold Scores
8 Gena Brooks William Brooks B - 4 - 3 1 - 237.56 51.76 237.00 474.56 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - 4 - - 236.02 51.42 231.00 467.02 2.93 Red Scores
6 Al Beebe Bliss Kelly-Loree A - - - - - - 206.82 45.06 260.00 466.82 1.18 Red Scores
7 Verla Zerebesky Billy Zerebesky A - - - 2 - - 260.78 56.81 194.50 455.28 2.47 Red Scores
10 Rick Norton Jr Rick Kerbel A - - - 5 - - 235.28 51.26 219.50 454.78 0.71 Red Scores
1 Jerome Schlig Sharon Spencer A - - - - - - 229.12 49.92 215.50 444.62 Scores
4 Jo Levy Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 199.46 43.46 224.00 423.46 Scores
9 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 206.39 44.97 213.50 419.89 Scores
3 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot A - - - - - - 50.12 230.04 Scores
12 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 44.78 205.54 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
4 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A 10 - - 3 - - 255.57 55.68 244.00 499.57 5.71 Gold Scores
10 Robert Rubin Harry Sacks A 11 - - 1 - - 273.41 59.57 223.25 496.66 5.24 Gold Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty James Andrews A 12 - - - - - 228.89 49.87 265.00 493.89 4.84 Gold Scores
7 Brian Schoenfeld Om Chokriwala A - - - - - - 220.67 48.08 267.92 488.59 3.53 Gold Scores
9 William Grant Andrew Loh A - - - 2 - - 264.54 57.63 195.75 460.29 2.47 Red Scores
3 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 222.98 48.58 220.25 443.23 Scores
1 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - - - - 199.67 43.50 235.00 434.67 Scores
2 Steven Towner Richard Towner B - - - 4 1 - 247.15 53.85 187.00 434.15 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 Emily Rankin Jon Rankin B - - - - - - 209.68 45.68 218.00 427.68 1.23 Gold Scores
11 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 5 - - 232.66 50.69 181.13 413.79 0.71 Red Scores
6 Emoke Gaspar Diana Garber B - - - - - - 213.37 46.49 153.25 366.62 Scores
12 Mary Singer George Derevjanik A - - - - - - 42.22 193.79 Scores