Feb 04, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday A/B Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Lowell Andrews Nunzio Martorina A 1 - - 1 - - 411.50 63.31 372.50 784.00 31.96 Gold Scores
12 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 4 - - 337.00 51.85 328.00 665.00 1.17 Red Scores
13 Rick Kerbel Lynn Wells A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 352.50 663.50 1.29 Red Scores
3 Roger Bates Ann Nixon A - - - 2 - - 362.50 55.77 283.00 645.50 2.35 Red Scores
1 Jeanie Farquhar Francoise Weston A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 323.50 635.00 Scores
4 Stephen Sturm Charlotte Sturm A - - - 5 - - 320.00 49.23 313.50 633.50 0.67 Red Scores
2 Eiko Miller Stefan Klein B - 5 - - 1 - 276.50 42.54 348.00 624.50 2.76 Gold Scores
11 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 367.50 618.00 2.58 Red Scores
6 Jo Levy Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 325.00 601.00 Scores
10 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 252.50 565.50 Scores
9 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 259.50 532.50 Scores
7 Al Beebe Bliss Kelly-Loree A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 240.50 527.00 Scores
8 Bunny Schmidt Pete Watt A - - - 3 - - 54.31 353.00 1.68 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 3 - - 1 - - 397.00 61.08 363.00 760.00 17.98 Gold Scores
12 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A 7 - - - - - 326.50 50.23 405.50 732.00 7.99 Gold Scores
10 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B 12 1 - - 2 - 335.00 51.54 377.50 712.50 8.28 Gold Scores
7 Nina Glazer Anna Benatar A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 369.00 703.00 1.85 Red Scores
2 Steven Towner Richard Towner B - 3 - 2 1 - 362.00 55.69 327.50 689.50 4.66 Gold Scores
6 Lyn Martin Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 329.50 655.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - 4 - - 353.50 54.38 291.00 644.50 1.17 Red Scores
13 Cathy Bauer Kaye Amdon A - - - 5 - - 344.50 53.00 294.00 638.50 0.67 Red Scores
9 Judy Pede Joan Culbertson A - - - - - - 337.00 51.85 301.50 638.50 Scores
5 John Petrie Louis Shen A - - - 3 - - 358.50 55.15 272.50 631.00 1.68 Red Scores
8 Om Chokriwala Teresa Thurman B - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 288.50 616.50 Scores
4 Donna Compton Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 328.50 606.50 0.99 Red Scores
11 Eleth Fields Linda White B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 278.50 566.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 2 - - 1 - - 411.50 63.31 367.00 778.50 23.97 Gold Scores
5 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 9 - - 3 - - 383.00 58.92 335.00 718.00 6.39 Gold Scores
1 Timothy Flaherty Rick Norton Jr A 10 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 338.00 716.00 5.81 Gold Scores
7 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 11 - - 5 - - 365.50 56.23 347.50 713.00 5.33 Gold Scores
9 Marc Leventhal Billy Miller A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 354.00 688.00 1.85 Red Scores
12 David Wei Chuan Chi-Chong Yu A - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 387.50 663.50 3.69 Gold Scores
11 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 343.50 52.85 305.50 649.00 Scores
6 Susan Bristol Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - 2 - - 392.00 60.31 246.50 638.50 2.35 Red Scores
8 Stephen Goldstein Louis Goldsmith B - 4 - - - - 289.50 44.54 343.00 632.50 3.49 Gold Scores
13 Richard Nelson Michael Walker B - - - - 1 - 318.50 49.00 305.50 624.00 1.42 Gold Scores
10 Michael Marcucci Vivienne Whitworth B - - - - 2 - 308.50 47.46 303.00 611.50 0.99 Red Scores
4 Dan Glasgow Al Martinez B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 308.50 592.50 Scores
2 Lynn Sangster Dick Sangster B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 282.50 566.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Brian Schoenfeld Joseph Kivel A 4 - - 1/2 - - 390.50 60.08 368.00 758.50 13.48 Gold Scores
11 Marjorie Michelin Tom Breed A 5 - - 1/2 - - 390.50 60.08 366.50 757.00 10.65 Gold Scores
6 Samuel Jordan Andrew Loh A 6 - - 3 - - 361.00 55.54 383.50 744.50 9.13 Gold Scores
9 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 8 - - - - - 311.00 47.85 413.50 724.50 7.10 Gold Scores
4 Karl Drew Fay Drew B 13 2 - 5 1 - 315.00 48.46 394.50 709.50 6.21 Gold Scores
13 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A - - - 4 - - 344.50 53.00 308.00 652.50 1.17 Red Scores
5 Paul Foster John Forrest A - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 366.50 647.50 1.85 Red Scores
1 Maritha Pottenger Robert Walters A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 336.50 614.50 Scores
10 James Tanner Millie Garrison A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 314.00 612.50 Scores
8 Sara Wilson Andrew Vinock A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 324.00 598.00 Scores
7 Fran White Wicker Gamble A - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 318.00 591.50 Scores
12 Stephen Sawyer Gayle Grubb B - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 322.00 586.50 Scores
2 Joseph Radvansky Kay Knapp B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 252.50 552.50 Scores