Jan 30, 2015 - Friday

E Van Zandt Fr Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said S Natelson A - - - 1 - - 67.33 665.25 3.50 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Morris Karen Hearn A - - - 2 - - 64.22 634.50 2.45 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Donald White Clif Capen A - - - 3 - - 59.19 584.75 1.75 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Marilyn Joyner William Baker A - - - 4 - - 54.23 535.75 1.23 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Lenny Roberts Dewitt Hudson Jr A - - - 5 - - 50.86 502.50 0.70 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Harry Ingham Verlyn Stahlecker B - - - 6 1 - 48.94 483.50 1.52 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Raj Pruthi Benjamin Klein A - - - - - - 48.73 481.50 N - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Yin Choo Gordon Yee B - - - - 2 - 48.48 479.00 1.06 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Phyllis Timko V Abercrombie B - - - - - - 48.25 476.75 N - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Bill Joplin Mimi Hagedorn A - - - - - - 47.98 474.00 N - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Royce Herndon Jr Steven Johnson A - - - - - - 46.41 458.50 M - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Alan Wakefield Martha McLain C - - - - - 1 40.61 401.25 1.00 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Walker Donna Floyd C - - - - - - 38.71 382.50 N - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Rose Patout Irena Wiewiorowska C - - - - - - 35.22 348.00 N - 7 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Birendra BK Singh James Frick B - - - 1 1 - 58.17 574.75 3.50 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Faye Vincent Patricia Updegraff A - - - 2 - - 57.21 565.25 2.45 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Karin Kelsey Nancy Boothe A - - - 3 - - 55.26 546.00 1.75 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Lowry Kathleen Malcolmson C - - - 4 2 1 55.14 544.75 1.23 Gold|Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
1 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - 5 3 - 53.29 526.50 0.86 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Juanita Chambers Barbara Ferm A - - - 6 - - 51.67 510.50 0.58 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
11 George Klemic Shawn Abernethy A - - - - - - 51.14 505.25 M - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Shirley McKee Brigitte Sandifer A - - - - - - 51.11 505.00 M - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Max Levit Debi Balter B - - - - - - 49.49 489.00 N - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Sherry Withers Lourdes Fletcher B - - - - - - 49.34 487.50 N - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Billie Ogens Sue Olstad C - - - - - - 46.46 459.00 M - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A - - - - - - 42.91 424.00 N - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Atsuko Nakamura Chris Kollenberg B - - - - - - 40.44 399.50 M - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - - - - - 39.50 390.25 N - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Darin Martha Roth A - - - 1 - - 65.03 642.50 3.50 Gold O - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Pat Levy Georgiana Gates A - - - 2 - - 59.39 586.75 2.45 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Goldberg Wayne Miller B - - - 3 1 - 56.63 559.50 1.75 Gold|Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Marilyn Mac Donald Bill Mac Donald A - - - 4 - - 54.33 536.75 1.23 Red M - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Karen Snyder Stephen Boothe A - - - 5 - - 53.37 527.25 0.70 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Connie Matz Clifford Jensen C - - - 6 2 1 52.51 518.75 1.15 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Dana Brown Nelson Brown A - - - - - - 51.85 512.25 O - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Donna Rodwell Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 48.56 479.75 N - 13 - N/S Scores
9 William Smith Gary Stephens A - - - - - - 46.94 463.75 N - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Ned Earle Judith Earle C - - - - - 2 45.67 451.25 0.81 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Harry Price Donna Price C - - - - - - 41.90 414.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad C - - - - - - 40.13 396.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Audley Karrasch Sandra Clark A - - - - - - 34.41 340.00 O - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Irene Bates Sue Moeller C - - - - - - 27.96 276.25 N - 8 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - 1 - - 66.57 657.75 3.50 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Jack Stone Brenda Solovitz A - - - 2 - - 60.22 595.00 2.45 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Donna Garrard William Garrard A - - - 3 - - 57.41 567.25 1.75 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Reichek Ariel Leibovitz A - - - 4 - - 56.76 560.75 1.23 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Alfred Fortier III Susan Kaplan B - - - 5 1 - 56.48 558.00 1.52 Gold N - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Robin Ladin Barbara Harberg B - - - 6 2 - 54.25 536.00 1.06 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Greg Loran Neal Perlman A - - - - - - 53.11 524.75 N - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Madhusudan Patel Preston Morrow A - - - - - - 49.67 490.75 N - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Carole Cordes Craig Cordes A - - - - - - 49.19 486.00 O - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Art D'Entremont Everette Lewis A - - - - - - 48.94 483.50 O - 9 - E/W Scores
4 James Kee Terry Kee B - - - - - - 48.91 483.25 O - 4 - E/W Scores
7 John Burgoin Alan Godes C - - - - - 1 42.84 423.25 1.00 Gold N - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Melvin Sharp Jack Brennan C - - - - - - 40.97 404.75 O - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Darlene Kinstley Mabel Byrnes C - - - - - - 35.96 355.25 O - 6 - E/W Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 W Lease L Laird A - - - 1 - - 62.10 613.50 3.35 Gold M - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Shou Chao Shih-Ming Yang B - - - 2 1 - 56.53 558.50 2.35 Gold|Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Youssef Youssef Sanford Lobliner A - - - 3 - - 55.92 552.50 1.68 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Anna Marlatt Joyce Park A - - - 4 - - 55.21 545.50 1.17 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
10 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 5 - - 52.28 516.50 0.67 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Edward Groner Victor Sitton A - - - - - - 51.97 513.50 O - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Jeanne Linzel Lew Levy A - - - - - - 51.92 513.00 O - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Sid Weiss Jay Karkowsky C - - - - 2 1 51.77 511.50 1.07 Gold O - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Johnell McKee Marilyn Hughes C - - - - - 2 49.54 489.50 0.75 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Spangler Jill Wooldridge A - - - - - - 48.79 482.00 O - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Raymond Alexanian Leora Novitz C - - - - - - 47.42 468.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Wendy Marks Sharon Dameron C - - - - - - 47.01 464.50 M - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Lana Guise Gulzar Mitha B - - - - - - 41.70 412.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sandra Parker Toni Snow A - - - 1 - - 60.07 593.50 3.35 Gold M - 13 - E/W Scores
7 R Englert Thomas Urbanosky C - - - 2 1 1 58.91 582.00 2.35 Gold|Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Bumgardner Kenneth Schutze A - - - 3 - - 57.89 572.00 1.68 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Eric Snow Pat McMullin A - - - 4 - - 57.24 565.50 1.17 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Marsha Bernstein Joan Pleason A - - - 5 - - 52.02 514.00 0.67 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Hanneman Darlene Thompson B - - - - 2 - 51.06 504.50 1.13 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Charles Hilding Vern Schmidt A - - - - - - 48.79 482.00 M - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton C - - - - 3 2 48.33 477.50 0.81 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Gary Hercules John Montgomery C - - - - - - 44.23 437.00 O - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Maureen Viaclovsky Anik Waters C - - - - - - 44.18 436.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 42.11 416.00 M - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Dorothy Johnson Ted Winkler C - - - - - - 36.39 359.50 M - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Sherry Gerdes Barbara Hoyt B - - - - - - 26.37 260.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores