Jan 28, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
2 Lisa Holzgrafe Bennett Neiman E 3 2 - 1 1 - 117.00 69.64 74.71 191.71 5.69 Gold Scores
1 Aruna Sane Kris Sankaran D 5 - - 3 - - 98.00 58.33 90.57 188.57 3.37 Gold Scores
9 Raymond Yue David Garman D - - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 71.57 171.07 1.02 Red Scores
3 Ginger Kennedy Judy Floyd D - - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 76.07 170.57 0.51 Red Scores
4 Jack Schober Nancy Young E - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 101.93 166.43 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Marcia Lindsey Julian Martin E - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 75.57 159.57 0.69 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Pflueger Susan Banks E - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 70.57 145.07 Scores
8 Irene Bates Sue Moeller D - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 80.43 144.93 Scores
7 Sharon Gerson Dena Bright E - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 81.70 141.20 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
2 John Caudill Jane Boozalis D 12 - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 90.50 180.00 1.56 Gold Scores
6 David Roberts Janis Roberts E - 8 - - 2 - 89.00 52.98 86.50 175.50 1.18 Red Scores
1 Russell Joyner Charles Ward D - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 74.50 172.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Pam Sterling Camilla Muriby E - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 95.50 172.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Susan Ford Judith Idom E - - - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 71.00 166.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Terry Sucher Thomas Hamilton D - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 89.00 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Jane Herman William Herman E - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.50 163.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Miriam Cooper Mireille Katz D - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 67.50 159.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Carol Banks Stephen Banks D - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 80.00 147.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
4 Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen E 10/11 5 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 84.00 181.00 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Kern Margie Patterson D 16/18 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 76.50 177.50 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Alan Godes John Burgoin D - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 92.00 176.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Loras Kotinek Sandra Kotinek D - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 96.50 171.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Carolyn Wedel James McElhinney E - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 82.50 171.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Richard Lowry Beverly Wedel D - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 90.50 167.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Gaye MacDonald Beverley Snow E - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 77.00 164.50 Scores
5 John Petersen Mark Nemitz D - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 80.50 142.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
7 Gary Anderson Gerald Barrett E 4 3 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 78.50 191.00 4.27 Gold Scores
3 Frederick Gregory Sam Khayatt E 6 4 - 2 2 - 89.00 52.98 99.00 188.00 2.89 Gold Scores
4 Rebecca Elder Lynda Cross D 14 - - - - - 79.50 47.32 99.50 179.00 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Louis Bockman Vicki Dailey E 16/18 7 - - - - 79.50 47.32 98.00 177.50 1.12 Gold Scores
1 Laurie Goldberg Joyce Norton D - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.50 169.00 Scores
8 Sherrie Massin Barbara Frankel E - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 76.00 164.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Gary Hercules Evvie Gilbert D - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 75.00 147.50 Scores
6 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry E - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 68.50 137.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
9 Pam Barksdale Carol Jewett D 9 - - 4 - - 89.74 53.42 91.50 181.24 2.02 Gold Scores
1 Marilyn Bein Frances Smith D 10/11 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 79.00 181.00 1.77 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Pare Ann Pare E 13 6 - 2 1 - 91.21 54.29 88.00 179.21 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rena Lunke Carol Ellis D 15 - - - - - 82.93 49.36 95.50 178.43 1.26 Gold Scores
5 Patricia Kaddatz Betty Mengle D - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 103.50 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Michael Curry Dianne Marie Bostic E - - - - - - 82.79 49.28 78.50 161.29 Scores
8 W Clingo B Clingo E - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 69.00 159.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Sheryl Roper Dorothy Roper E - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 80.00 157.07 0.69 Red Scores
4 Alan Wakefield Martha McLain E - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 83.00 151.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
6 Mabel Byrnes Darlene Kinstley E 1 1 - 2/3 1/2 - 89.50 53.27 111.43 200.93 10.11 Gold Scores
9 Robert Burton Dolline Burton D 2 - - 1 - - 101.71 60.54 93.43 195.14 7.58 Gold Scores
4 Dyanne Kerr Leilani Rose E - 9 - - - - 82.50 49.11 92.79 175.29 1.06 Red Scores
7 Linda Windham Michael Windham E - - - 2/3 1/2 - 89.50 53.27 83.50 173.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Judith Busby Robert Dennis E - - - - - - 85.43 50.85 87.50 172.93 0.56 Red Scores
3 Joyce Trimble Don Trimble D - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.43 161.43 0.51 Red Scores
1 Michael McKown Marvin Livingston D - - - - - - 82.79 49.28 72.93 155.72 Scores
2 Sybil Stephens Nancy Oden D - - - 4 - - 86.07 51.23 60.52 146.59 0.51 Red Scores
5 Mary Perry Rosalind Kokolis E - - - - - - 38.51 64.70 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
5 Carolyn Wood Shirley Churchill D 8 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 98.50 184.00 2.25 Gold Scores
3 Craig Briney Mary Ann Briney D - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 89.00 176.50 1.38 Red Scores
6 Joyce Eveld Lorita Tipton E - - - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 75.50 171.00 0.98 Red Scores
7 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr E - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 84.50 170.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Vallario Carrie Thomas E - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 100.00 169.00 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Jack Brennan Melvin Sharp D - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 68.00 166.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Charlotte Ewing Gail Davis E - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 76.50 149.00 Scores
2 Otilia Magee Judith Boyce E - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 70.00 147.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
4 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton D 7 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 98.00 187.50 2.53 Gold Scores
6 Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum D 16/18 - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 84.00 177.50 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
8 Karen Mumm Douglas Mumm E - - - - 1 - 86.50 51.49 88.00 174.50 1.70 Red Scores
5 Barbara Sharp Jean Foltz D - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 81.00 171.00 0.97 Red Scores
1 Ginger Morgan Ann Parker D - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 80.50 164.50 Scores
7 Linda McReynolds Mike Robinson E - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 84.50 163.00 Scores
2 Ann Wales Louise Howell E - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 85.00 162.00 Scores
3 Michael Ritchie Patricia Rezabeck D - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 63.50 136.50 Scores