Feb 15, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables Based on: 22.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.40 Gold 1 1 6.00 David MazeSomerville, MA Emily MarcusSomerville, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA R MuggiaAndover, MA
6.30 Gold 2 4.00 Alan KorpiWellesley, MA Steven GoodmanUpton, MA Arthur GiovannangeliHouston, TX Lawrence CheethamBedford, NH
4.73 Gold 3 2 4.50 Marshall ThomasNashua, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Timothy PettusNorthborough, MA Robert LeeseAmherst, NH
3.54 Gold 4 5.00 Michael SattingerSlingerlands, NY Ulla SattingerSlingerlands, NY Linda MillenbachAlbany, NY Lew MillenbachAlbany, NY
2.40 Gold 5 4.00 Magnus WeimanEden Prairie, MN Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN Lynda EdsonSouth Easton, MA Jill HunterNorthborough, MA Matthew FienbergNorthborough, MA
2.71 Gold 6 3 4.50 Jonathan ClarkBranford, CT Lawrence SternBranford, CT Gernot ReinersBranford, CT Sandra ReinersBranford, CT
1.82 Gold 4/5 1/2 4.00 Nora OliverMountain Lakes, NJ Ron WyskOrleans, MA Silvana ZangriSyosset, NY Richard MoriciPort Washington, NY
1.82 Gold 4/5 1/2 3.00 Marvin LermanWestport, CT Terry LermanWestport, CT Diane StoreyWestport, CT Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Judith Cavagnaro Susan Slanetz Wavada Ronit Shoham Lori Leopold D - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 18.00
6 David Maze Emily Marcus Daniel Jablonski R Muggia C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 8.40 Gold
19 Michael Wavada David Landsberg Jeanne Striefler Felix Springer C - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.55 Red
11 Michael Smith Susan Smith Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah B - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.55 Red
10 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.54 Gold
21 Jonathan Clark Lawrence Stern Gernot Reiners Sandra Reiners C 6 3 - - - - 0.00 4.50 2.71 Gold
15 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu Timothy Pettus Robert Leese C 3 2 - - - - 0.00 4.50 4.73 Gold
2 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett James Misner Elaine Misner B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.24 Red
13 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman Lynda Edson Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg B 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.40 Gold
3 Alan Berg Jean Berg Howard Canan Sharra Canan C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.24 Red
22 Alan Korpi Steven Goodman Arthur Giovannangeli Lawrence Cheetham B 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.30 Gold
9 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel Alan Godes Thomas Greehan III C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.24 Red
7 Nora Oliver Ron Wysk Silvana Zangri Richard Morici D - 4/5 1/2 - - - 0.00 -1.00 4.00 1.82 Gold
20 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens Jane Clancy Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
14 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason Randall Murphy Woody Bliss D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
8 Dorothy Carpenter Jackie Scott Richard Jacoby Jackie Stone D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
17 Thomas Gerchman Janice L Wild Farley Mawyer Greg Winkler B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
18 Marvin Lerman Terry Lerman Diane Storey Roberta Francis D - 4/5 1/2 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.82 Gold
1 Bunny Kliman William Watson James Osofsky Michael Heider B - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 3.00 0.93 Red
12 Wendy Lee Colin Kelley Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
5 Toby Schuman Arthur Schuman Rebecca Gould Martin Gould D - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
4 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Maria Weinberg Denise Bolte Diane Martini C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
23 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta Michael Shore Lori Shore D - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red