Feb 15, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables Based on: 61.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.85 Gold 1 6.00 Helen RaleighUp Saddle River, NJ Robert Heitzman JrRamsey, NJ Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY
18.64 Gold 2 6.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Allan RothenbergWest Hartford, CT John MalleyPascoag, RI
13.98 Gold 3 5.00 Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Jill MarshallPort Chester, NY Bob RebeleinPoughkeepsie, NY Paul LewisWhite Plains, NY
10.48 Gold 4 1 4.00 Robert DonaldTroy, NY Diane BurgerTroy, NY Estelle MargolinRego Park, NY David RockWest Brookfield, MA
7.46 Gold 5/7 2 4.50 Anton TsypkinAshland, MA Alex PerlinMetuchen, NJ Michael PrahinIrvington, NY Melody BiAshland, MA
7.20 Gold 5/7 4.00 Franklin MerblumBloomfield, CT Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Alan ApplebaumBrookline, MA Walter LeeSudbury, MA
7.20 Gold 5/7 4.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Sidney KanterClifton, NJ Ron NelkenClifton, NJ
5.59 Gold 3 5.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Carolyn WeiserWoburn, MA Paul BurnhamWilton, CT Jori GrossackWaban, MA
3.75 Gold 4/5 3.50 Timothy BairdWhite Plains, NY Jason FuhrmanYonkers, NY Richard RosenthalKatonah, NY Chris LubesnikBronx, NY
3.75 Gold 4/5 3.00 Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Bernard NeuhartNiskayuna, NY Bruce WilliamsMedford Lakes, NJ Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 Helen Raleigh Robert Heitzman Jr Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 24.85 Gold
11 Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino Allan Rothenberg John Malley A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 18.64 Gold
16 Robert Bertoni Carolyn Weiser Paul Burnham Jori Grossack X - 3 - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.59 Gold
15 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol Jill Marshall Bob Rebelein Paul Lewis A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 13.98 Gold
22 Stephen Gladyszak Ljudmila Kamenova Richard Budd Mark Aquino A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.50 Red
14 Anton Tsypkin Alex Perlin Michael Prahin Melody Bi X 5/7 2 - - - - 0.00 4.50 7.46 Gold
21 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Sidney Kanter Ron Nelken A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.20 Gold
19 Lewis Gamerman Eugene Saxe Steve Bloom Betty Bloom A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
18 Robert Donald Diane Burger Estelle Margolin David Rock X 4 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 10.48 Gold
17 Franklin Merblum Douglas Doub Alan Applebaum Walter Lee A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.20 Gold
1 Timothy Baird Jason Fuhrman Richard Rosenthal Chris Lubesnik X - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 3.50 3.75 Gold
4 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart Bruce Williams Kerry Cotterell X - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.75 Gold
7 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
9 Thomas Hyde Ronald Brown James Macomber Edwin Lewis III X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
10 John Gropp William Palmer Dennis Kaye Sam Borenstein X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
3 John McLaughlin Bob Gwirtzman Rob Gordon Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
2 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
5 Charles McLain III Steven Groag Natalie Bassil Ann Baum X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
8 Barbara Murphy Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras Paul Harris X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
13 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler Cenk Tuncok Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 1.00 Red
6 Dave DuBois Ruth Yeselson Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
20 Peter Matthews Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin Robin Hillyard X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red